2017 Utah County Invitational |
Mountain View High School |
Orem, UT |
April 13, 2017 - April 14, 2017 |
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson McChesney | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 23.49 | q | -3.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trey Jackson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 8. | 23.77 | q | -3.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Price | Sr | Orem HS | 18. | 24.63 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | John McAllister | Jr | Lehi High School | 25. | 25.02 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lj Foster | So | Skyridge High School | 28. | 25.35 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyler Palmer | Sr | Mountain View HS | 32. | 25.57 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Burningham | So | Timpview High School | 37. | 26.19 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gabriel Kenison | So | Spanish Fork HS | 41. | 27.42 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blain Ballard | So | Westlake HS | 3. | 23.43 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joey Culas | Sr | Westlake HS | 7. | 23.70 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mark Hansen | Jr | Westlake HS | 16. | 24.53 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jadyn Roberts | So | Timpanogos HS | 27. | 25.28 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Heinhold | Sr | Rockwell CHS | 39. | 26.83 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Peterson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 42. | 27.56 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Hayes | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kam Radebaugh | So | Orem HS | 2. | 23.11 | q | -2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ammon Hannemann | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 24.00 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jed Killian | Sr | Westlake HS | 14. | 24.37 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ian Chamberlain | Sr | Orem HS | 20. | 24.88 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Herbert Wright | So | Maple Mountain HS | 33. | 25.58 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colby Neil | So | Spanish Fork HS | 44. | 28.38 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jantzen Jolly | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 45. | 29.01 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brendan Roper | Sr | Skyridge High School | DNS | DNS | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Waldron | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 6. | 23.67 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riki Peters | Jr | Orem HS | 13. | 24.19 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Lloyd | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 19. | 24.66 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Chisholm | So | Salem Hills HS | 26. | 25.26 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 35. | 25.88 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabriel Memott | So | Mountain View HS | 43. | 27.93 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Branden Smith | Sr | Rockwell CHS | 46. | 29.69 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Snowden | Sr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sean Holloway | Jr | Springville HS | 5. | 23.61 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 11. | 24.13 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daniel Nielson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 21. | 24.92 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Biggs | Jr | Timpview High School | 23. | 24.98 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Cannon | Jr | Springville HS | 30. | 25.45 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Pierre Giraud-Carrier | Sr | Mountain View HS | 31. | 25.46 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jared Shipp | So | Skyridge High School | 38. | 26.22 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan James | So | Lehi High School | 40. | 27.11 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 23.95 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Dallin | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 12. | 24.15 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | 17. | 24.62 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | 22. | 24.94 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Meredith | So | Maple Mountain HS | 36. | 26.15 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah Jensen | Jr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Mumford | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Payne | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Bentil | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 22.90 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Holker | Jr | Lehi High School | 15. | 24.47 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Levi Fraughton | Jr | American Fork HS | 24. | 25.02 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Miles Strong | Fr | Skyridge High School | 29. | 25.38 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matthew Rasmussen | So | American Fork HS | 34. | 25.76 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Overstreet | Jr | Lehi High School | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haydn Sandstrom | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Wells | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Bentil | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H7 | -1. | 22.90 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kam Radebaugh | So | Orem HS | H3 | -1. | 23.11 | q | -2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Blain Ballard | So | Westlake HS | H2 | -1. | 23.43 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson McChesney | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -1. | 23.49 | q | -3.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sean Holloway | Jr | Springville HS | H5 | -1. | 23.61 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brady Waldron | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H4 | -1. | 23.67 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joey Culas | Sr | Westlake HS | H2 | -2. | 23.70 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trey Jackson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H1 | -2. | 23.77 | q | -3.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brancen Webster | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -1. | 23.95 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ammon Hannemann | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -2. | 24.00 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Belot | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -2. | 24.13 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Dallin | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -2. | 24.15 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Riki Peters | Jr | Orem HS | H4 | -2. | 24.19 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jed Killian | Sr | Westlake HS | H3 | -3. | 24.37 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dallin Holker | Jr | Lehi High School | H7 | -2. | 24.47 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mark Hansen | Jr | Westlake HS | H2 | -3. | 24.53 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Simon Taylor | Sr | Springville HS | H6 | -3. | 24.62 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jayden Price | Sr | Orem HS | H1 | -3. | 24.63 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Garrett Lloyd | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -3. | 24.66 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ian Chamberlain | Sr | Orem HS | H3 | -4. | 24.88 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Daniel Nielson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H5 | -3. | 24.92 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaeden Church | So | Springville HS | H6 | -4. | 24.94 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jake Biggs | Jr | Timpview High School | H5 | -4. | 24.98 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Levi Fraughton | Jr | American Fork HS | H7 | -3. | 25.02 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | John McAllister | Jr | Lehi High School | H1 | -4. | 25.02 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tyler Chisholm | So | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -4. | 25.26 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jadyn Roberts | So | Timpanogos HS | H2 | -4. | 25.28 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Lj Foster | So | Skyridge High School | H1 | -5. | 25.35 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Miles Strong | Fr | Skyridge High School | H7 | -4. | 25.38 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tanner Cannon | Jr | Springville HS | H5 | -5. | 25.45 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Pierre Giraud-Carrier | Sr | Mountain View HS | H5 | -6. | 25.46 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kyler Palmer | Sr | Mountain View HS | H1 | -6. | 25.57 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Herbert Wright | So | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -5. | 25.58 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Matthew Rasmussen | So | American Fork HS | H7 | -5. | 25.76 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Parker Beardall | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -5. | 25.88 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brandon Meredith | So | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -5. | 26.15 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dallin Burningham | So | Timpview High School | H1 | -7. | 26.19 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jared Shipp | So | Skyridge High School | H5 | -7. | 26.22 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ben Heinhold | Sr | Rockwell CHS | H2 | -5. | 26.83 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Logan James | So | Lehi High School | H5 | -8. | 27.11 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Gabriel Kenison | So | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -8. | 27.42 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Spencer Peterson | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -6. | 27.56 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Gabriel Memott | So | Mountain View HS | H4 | -6. | 27.93 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Colby Neil | So | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -6. | 28.38 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jantzen Jolly | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -7. | 29.01 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Branden Smith | Sr | Rockwell CHS | H4 | -7. | 29.69 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brendan Roper | Sr | Skyridge High School | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Snowden | Sr | American Fork HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah Jensen | Jr | Mountain View HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Mumford | Jr | American Fork HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | William Overstreet | Jr | Lehi High School | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haydn Sandstrom | So | Timpanogos HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Hayes | So | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Wells | So | Pleasant Grove HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Matsuoka | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Payne | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||