2017 Utah County Invitational |
Mountain View High School |
Orem, UT |
April 13, 2017 - April 14, 2017 |
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | 5. | 27.48 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Calli Adamson | So | Skyridge High School | 6. | 27.59 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Amy Ballard | So | Lehi High School | 13. | 28.16 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jillian Vance | Jr | Westlake HS | 18. | 28.83 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Becca Wright | Sr | American Fork HS | 29. | 30.37 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kirsten DeWitt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 40. | 37.54 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Hernandez | So | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabella Adams | So | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daphne Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | 7. | 27.69 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 28.59 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Holman | Sr | Springville HS | 17. | 28.72 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Taylor | Fr | Westlake HS | 27. | 29.73 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Hull | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Percell | Sr | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedy Peck | So | Lehi High School | DNS | DNS | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Young | Sr | Orem HS | 2. | 27.23 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyra Maile | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 9. | 27.84 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cacia Rasmussen | Jr | Orem HS | 11. | 28.08 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 26. | 29.48 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Macee Richardson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 30. | 30.38 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maggie Scribner | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 31. | 30.80 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Coloney Wang | So | Rockwell CHS | 39. | 34.36 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 3. | 27.37 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | 8. | 27.72 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Claire Johnson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 28.43 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 29.00 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 24. | 29.35 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Destiney Johnson | So | Rockwell CHS | 37. | 33.16 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kassidy Dibb | Sr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ryah Larsen | Sr | Skyridge High School | 19. | 28.84 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kami Warner | Sr | Springville HS | 20. | 28.90 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kira Erekson | Sr | Mountain View HS | 32. | 30.81 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Webb | Sr | Lehi High School | 38. | 33.28 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Harmon | Sr | Skyridge High School | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Myley Alexander | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimmie Winward | So | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ayla Lloyd | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 27.47 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keanna Vaitohi | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 27.93 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kimberley Harper | So | Skyridge High School | 22. | 29.02 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keri Cordon | So | Timpview High School | 23. | 29.30 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlyn Belliston | So | Lone Peak HS | 25. | 29.40 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sumerlyn Nilson | So | Spanish Fork HS | 36. | 32.58 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Birnbaum | So | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Ellis | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 25.98 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 28.13 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shaylee Clements | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 15. | 28.47 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katelyn Lungren | So | Westlake HS | 28. | 29.76 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shelby Metten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 33. | 30.94 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alicia Mills | Sr | Lehi High School | 34. | 32.06 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Leonie Weller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 35. | 32.24 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Ellis | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H7 | -1. | 25.98 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Young | Sr | Orem HS | H3 | -1. | 27.23 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Windsor Moore | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -1. | 27.37 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ayla Lloyd | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H6 | -1. | 27.47 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annabelle Buck | So | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -1. | 27.48 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Calli Adamson | So | Skyridge High School | H1 | -2. | 27.59 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daphne Reeves | Jr | Orem HS | H2 | -1. | 27.69 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tara Warner | Fr | Springville HS | H4 | -2. | 27.72 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyra Maile | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -2. | 27.84 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keanna Vaitohi | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H6 | -2. | 27.93 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cacia Rasmussen | Jr | Orem HS | H3 | -3. | 28.08 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madelyn Eaton | So | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -2. | 28.13 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amy Ballard | So | Lehi High School | H1 | -3. | 28.16 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Claire Johnson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -3. | 28.43 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Shaylee Clements | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H7 | -3. | 28.47 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 28.59 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Holman | Sr | Springville HS | H2 | -3. | 28.72 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jillian Vance | Jr | Westlake HS | H1 | -4. | 28.83 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ryah Larsen | Sr | Skyridge High School | H5 | -1. | 28.84 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kami Warner | Sr | Springville HS | H5 | -2. | 28.90 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alexia Rosenberg | So | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -4. | 29.00 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kimberley Harper | So | Skyridge High School | H6 | -3. | 29.02 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Keri Cordon | So | Timpview High School | H6 | -4. | 29.30 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -5. | 29.35 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ashlyn Belliston | So | Lone Peak HS | H6 | -5. | 29.40 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Courtney Smith | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H3 | -4. | 29.48 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jenna Taylor | Fr | Westlake HS | H2 | -4. | 29.73 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Katelyn Lungren | So | Westlake HS | H7 | -4. | 29.76 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Becca Wright | Sr | American Fork HS | H1 | -5. | 30.37 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Macee Richardson | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H3 | -5. | 30.38 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Maggie Scribner | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -6. | 30.80 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kira Erekson | Sr | Mountain View HS | H5 | -3. | 30.81 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Shelby Metten | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -5. | 30.94 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alicia Mills | Sr | Lehi High School | H7 | -6. | 32.06 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Leonie Weller | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H7 | -7. | 32.24 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sumerlyn Nilson | So | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -6. | 32.58 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Destiney Johnson | So | Rockwell CHS | H4 | -6. | 33.16 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Morgan Webb | Sr | Lehi High School | H5 | -4. | 33.28 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Coloney Wang | So | Rockwell CHS | H3 | -7. | 34.36 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kirsten DeWitt | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -6. | 37.54 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailey Harmon | Sr | Skyridge High School | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddie Hernandez | So | Mountain View HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Myley Alexander | So | Westlake HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Hull | So | American Fork HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimmie Winward | So | Orem HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kassidy Dibb | Sr | American Fork HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isabella Adams | So | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Birnbaum | So | Rockwell CHS | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Percell | Sr | Rockwell CHS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedy Peck | So | Lehi High School | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||