2017 Utah County Invitational |
Mountain View High School |
Orem, UT |
April 13, 2017 - April 14, 2017 |
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | 29. | 12:19.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abigail Gray | So | Lehi High School | 40. | 12:49.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anna Hansen | Jr | Westlake HS | 41. | 12:50.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel McDonald | Jr | Skyridge High School | 44. | 13:05.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christina Wood | Fr | Mountain View HS | 46. | 13:11.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katherine Rex | Fr | Springville HS | 47. | 13:11.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 48. | 13:13.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | 49. | 13:14.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Conrad | So | Lone Peak HS | 50. | 13:25.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Anela Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | 51. | 13:25.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Elisabeth Daniels | So | Lone Peak HS | 52. | 13:30.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 53. | 13:32.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rainie Gardner | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 54. | 14:09.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bailey Nielson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 55. | 14:21.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Malia Sellers | So | Rockwell CHS | 56. | 14:22.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Anslie Pulham | So | Lehi High School | 57. | 14:37.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Melody Wooten | So | Spanish Fork HS | 58. | 14:42.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Madelyn Beehler | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 59. | 14:49.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Anastacia Kettenring | Sr | Lehi High School | 60. | 15:12.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melanie Mortensen | So | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Adamson | Sr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adia Hansen | Sr | Timpview High School | 14. | 11:53.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | 16. | 11:56.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | 17. | 11:59.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maddy Boulton | So | Timpview High School | 19. | 12:03.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mariah Skinner | So | Springville HS | 21. | 12:05.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Wilcox | Sr | Timpview High School | 22. | 12:06.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Holley VanSchouwenburg | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 28. | 12:18.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kate Koger | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 30. | 12:21.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elina Magistro | Sr | Mountain View HS | 31. | 12:27.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Julia Shumway | So | Lone Peak HS | 32. | 12:29.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 33. | 12:34.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lacie Evans | Jr | American Fork HS | 34. | 12:36.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bethany Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 35. | 12:36.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Haley Bean | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 36. | 12:37.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Allie Green | So | American Fork HS | 37. | 12:38.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Michaela Case | Sr | Westlake HS | 38. | 12:45.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sidney Shock | Jr | Westlake HS | 39. | 12:47.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carolyn Allen | Jr | Skyridge High School | 42. | 12:53.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Elizibeth Wilcox | So | Timpview High School | 43. | 12:56.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dani Christlieb | Jr | American Fork HS | 45. | 13:05.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristi Willis | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sara Musselman | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 11:02.81 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 2. | 11:09.07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sammy Hollingsworth | Sr | American Fork HS | 3. | 11:18.22 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Jensen | So | Westlake HS | 4. | 11:24.10 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 5. | 11:25.68 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Helena Miyazawa | So | Mountain View HS | 6. | 11:29.34 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 7. | 11:32.14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rebekah Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 8. | 11:35.61 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 11:44.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Skye Jeppson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 10. | 11:44.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taylor Viertel | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 11. | 11:46.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hope Lundberg | Sr | Timpview High School | 12. | 11:49.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Mashburn | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 11:52.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kelsi Lindley | So | Mountain View HS | 15. | 11:56.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Erika Olson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 18. | 12:00.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alexis Watson | Jr | Skyridge High School | 20. | 12:04.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Haley Tanne | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 23. | 12:07.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Emily Stowers | Jr | Skyridge High School | 24. | 12:07.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mya McKown | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 25. | 12:08.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Danielle Shock | Fr | Westlake HS | 26. | 12:08.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaylee Kenison | Sr | Skyridge High School | 27. | 12:08.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sara Musselman | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -1. | 11:02.81 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alison Pray | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -2. | 11:09.07 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sammy Hollingsworth | Sr | American Fork HS | S3 | -3. | 11:18.22 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Jensen | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -4. | 11:24.10 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Camille Wirthlin | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -5. | 11:25.68 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Helena Miyazawa | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -6. | 11:29.34 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kiana Campbell | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -7. | 11:32.14 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rebekah Christensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -8. | 11:35.61 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tess McInelly | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S3 | -9. | 11:44.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Skye Jeppson | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -10. | 11:44.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Taylor Viertel | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -11. | 11:46.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hope Lundberg | Sr | Timpview High School | S3 | -12. | 11:49.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Mashburn | Fr | Timpanogos HS | S3 | -13. | 11:52.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adia Hansen | Sr | Timpview High School | S2 | -1. | 11:53.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kelsi Lindley | So | Mountain View HS | S3 | -14. | 11:56.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ella Park | So | Springville HS | S2 | -2. | 11:56.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Eliza Lindstrom | So | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -3. | 11:59.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Erika Olson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -15. | 12:00.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Maddy Boulton | So | Timpview High School | S2 | -4. | 12:03.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Alexis Watson | Jr | Skyridge High School | S3 | -16. | 12:04.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mariah Skinner | So | Springville HS | S2 | -5. | 12:05.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emily Wilcox | Sr | Timpview High School | S2 | -6. | 12:06.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Haley Tanne | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -17. | 12:07.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Emily Stowers | Jr | Skyridge High School | S3 | -18. | 12:07.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mya McKown | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S3 | -19. | 12:08.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Danielle Shock | Fr | Westlake HS | S3 | -20. | 12:08.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kaylee Kenison | Sr | Skyridge High School | S3 | -21. | 12:08.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Holley VanSchouwenburg | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -7. | 12:18.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaitlyn Gee | So | Springville HS | S1 | -1. | 12:19.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kate Koger | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -8. | 12:21.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Elina Magistro | Sr | Mountain View HS | S2 | -9. | 12:27.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Julia Shumway | So | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -10. | 12:29.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Julia Critchfield | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -11. | 12:34.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Lacie Evans | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -12. | 12:36.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Bethany Graham | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S2 | -13. | 12:36.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Haley Bean | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -14. | 12:37.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Allie Green | So | American Fork HS | S2 | -15. | 12:38.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Michaela Case | Sr | Westlake HS | S2 | -16. | 12:45.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sidney Shock | Jr | Westlake HS | S2 | -17. | 12:47.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Abigail Gray | So | Lehi High School | S1 | -2. | 12:49.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Anna Hansen | Jr | Westlake HS | S1 | -3. | 12:50.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Carolyn Allen | Jr | Skyridge High School | S2 | -18. | 12:53.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Elizibeth Wilcox | So | Timpview High School | S2 | -19. | 12:56.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Rachel McDonald | Jr | Skyridge High School | S1 | -4. | 13:05.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Dani Christlieb | Jr | American Fork HS | S2 | -20. | 13:05.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Christina Wood | Fr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -5. | 13:11.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Katherine Rex | Fr | Springville HS | S1 | -6. | 13:11.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sarah Heaps | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -7. | 13:13.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Rebecca Cromar | So | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -8. | 13:14.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Hannah Conrad | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -9. | 13:25.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Anela Christensen | Sr | Springville HS | S1 | -10. | 13:25.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Elisabeth Daniels | So | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -11. | 13:30.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Janessa Conrad | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S1 | -12. | 13:32.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Rainie Gardner | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -13. | 14:09.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Bailey Nielson | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -14. | 14:21.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Malia Sellers | So | Rockwell CHS | S1 | -15. | 14:22.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Anslie Pulham | So | Lehi High School | S1 | -16. | 14:37.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Melody Wooten | So | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -17. | 14:42.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Madelyn Beehler | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S1 | -18. | 14:49.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Anastacia Kettenring | Sr | Lehi High School | S1 | -19. | 15:12.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Melanie Mortensen | So | Rockwell CHS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kristi Willis | Jr | Orem HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Adamson | Sr | Mountain View HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Lone Peak HS | 106 | .0 | |||
2. | Salem Hills HS | 78 | .0 | |||
3. | Timpanogos HS | 75 | .0 | |||
4. | American Fork HS | 72 | .0 | |||
5. | Orem HS | 63 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyridge High School | 53 | .5 | |||
7. | Mountain View HS | 51 | .5 | |||
8. | Maple Mountain HS | 48 | .0 | |||
9. | Westlake HS | 39 | .0 | |||
10. | Timpview High School | 34 | .0 | |||
11. | Springville HS | 30 | .0 | |||
12. | Spanish Fork HS | 17 | .0 | |||
13. | Lehi High School | 12 | .0 | |||
13. | Pleasant Grove HS | 12 | .0 |