2017 Utah County Invitational |
Mountain View High School |
Orem, UT |
April 13, 2017 - April 14, 2017 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adara Christensen | Jr | Westlake HS | 5. | 16.73 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maya Smith | Sr | Mountain View HS | 8. | 17.08 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | 19. | 18.48 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 22. | 18.85 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kynlee Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 30. | 19.31 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Olivia Lawrence | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 42. | 19.93 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Percell | So | Rockwell CHS | 47. | 22.48 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elena Martinez | So | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsey Middleton | Jr | Timpview High School | 2. | 16.55 | q | -0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jenna Taylor | Fr | Westlake HS | 13. | 17.66 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Glazier | Jr | Timpview High School | 15. | 17.87 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 21. | 18.74 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | 28. | 19.08 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Kennedy | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 38. | 19.78 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Jones | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 49. | 25.48 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Percell | Sr | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Lindsey | So | Salem Hills HS | 9. | 17.36 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha James | So | Lone Peak HS | 18. | 18.16 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | 20. | 18.51 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alysa Stansfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 27. | 19.03 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | 44. | 20.04 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kassidy Dibb | Sr | American Fork HS | 45. | 21.27 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Killoran | Jr | Westlake HS | 46. | 21.71 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adrianna Trevino | Jr | Rockwell CHS | 48. | 23.19 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Macady Baxter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 4. | 16.64 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | 11. | 17.48 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 24. | 18.97 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addie Johnson | So | Orem HS | 29. | 19.27 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darcie Miles | So | Timpanogos HS | 34. | 19.49 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 39. | 19.87 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Hull | So | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janae Bevan | Fr | Skyridge High School | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | 6. | 16.83 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 10. | 17.38 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maris Jensen | Jr | Timpview High School | 16. | 17.90 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Burnham | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 25. | 19.03 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | 31. | 19.31 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Natalia Vongphakdy | So | Westlake HS | 33. | 19.38 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | 40. | 19.90 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | Jr | American Fork HS | 3. | 16.62 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlyn Baker | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 7. | 17.07 | q | -2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Malia Fisher | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 12. | 17.58 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Wallace | Fr | Timpview High School | 14. | 17.84 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyxis Carter | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 23. | 18.94 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddyson Gray | Sr | Skyridge High School | 37. | 19.73 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ada Hawkes | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 43. | 19.97 | -2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Young | Sr | Orem HS | 1. | 15.39 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Squire | Sr | Skyridge High School | 17. | 17.95 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenda De La Cruz | Jr | Orem HS | 25. | 19.03 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Merrill | So | Orem HS | 32. | 19.35 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubrey Aagard | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 35. | 19.65 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sofia Arkell | Sr | Mountain View HS | 36. | 19.68 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emmeline Grimmer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 41. | 19.93 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Young | Sr | Orem HS | H7 | -1. | 15.39 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lindsey Middleton | Jr | Timpview High School | H2 | -1. | 16.55 | q | -0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Aldred | Jr | American Fork HS | H6 | -1. | 16.62 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Macady Baxter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -1. | 16.64 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adara Christensen | Jr | Westlake HS | H1 | -1. | 16.73 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kelsey Parcell | So | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -1. | 16.83 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlyn Baker | Fr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -2. | 17.07 | q | -2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maya Smith | Sr | Mountain View HS | H1 | -2. | 17.08 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hannah Lindsey | So | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -1. | 17.36 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mariah Burnham | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H5 | -2. | 17.38 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -2. | 17.48 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Malia Fisher | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -3. | 17.58 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jenna Taylor | Fr | Westlake HS | H2 | -2. | 17.66 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Grace Wallace | Fr | Timpview High School | H6 | -4. | 17.84 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hannah Glazier | Jr | Timpview High School | H2 | -3. | 17.87 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Maris Jensen | Jr | Timpview High School | H5 | -3. | 17.90 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sadie Squire | Sr | Skyridge High School | H7 | -2. | 17.95 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Samantha James | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -2. | 18.16 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | H1 | -3. | 18.48 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | H3 | -3. | 18.51 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H2 | -4. | 18.74 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 18.85 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Alyxis Carter | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H6 | -5. | 18.94 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -3. | 18.97 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Emma Burnham | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H5 | -4. | 19.03 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brenda De La Cruz | Jr | Orem HS | H7 | -3. | 19.03 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alysa Stansfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -4. | 19.03 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | H2 | -5. | 19.08 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Addie Johnson | So | Orem HS | H4 | -4. | 19.27 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kynlee Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H1 | -5. | 19.31 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -5. | 19.31 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Lauren Merrill | So | Orem HS | H7 | -4. | 19.35 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Natalia Vongphakdy | So | Westlake HS | H5 | -6. | 19.38 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Darcie Miles | So | Timpanogos HS | H4 | -5. | 19.49 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Aubrey Aagard | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H7 | -5. | 19.65 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sofia Arkell | Sr | Mountain View HS | H7 | -6. | 19.68 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Maddyson Gray | Sr | Skyridge High School | H6 | -6. | 19.73 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sarah Kennedy | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -6. | 19.78 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -6. | 19.87 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -7. | 19.90 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Emmeline Grimmer | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H7 | -7. | 19.93 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Olivia Lawrence | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -6. | 19.93 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Ada Hawkes | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H6 | -7. | 19.97 | -2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | H3 | -5. | 20.04 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kassidy Dibb | Sr | American Fork HS | H3 | -6. | 21.27 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Lauren Killoran | Jr | Westlake HS | H3 | -7. | 21.71 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Bailey Percell | So | Rockwell CHS | H1 | -7. | 22.48 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Adrianna Trevino | Jr | Rockwell CHS | H3 | -8. | 23.19 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Hannah Jones | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -7. | 25.48 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Percell | Sr | Rockwell CHS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sydney Hull | So | American Fork HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Janae Bevan | Fr | Skyridge High School | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elena Martinez | So | Rockwell CHS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||