2017 Utah County Invitational |
Mountain View High School |
Orem, UT |
April 13, 2017 - April 14, 2017 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Holden Peterson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 5. | 16.29 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooklyn Hale | Sr | Orem HS | 6. | 16.36 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 11. | 17.15 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | 12. | 17.16 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | 27. | 19.28 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin DeGraw | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 28. | 19.55 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 31. | 20.26 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Luque | Sr | Mountain View HS | 34. | 20.74 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dillon Jensen | So | Timpview High School | 3. | 16.21 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 8. | 16.85 | q | -1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joshua Pence | Sr | Timpview High School | 13. | 17.52 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Fillmore | So | Timpview High School | 16. | 17.93 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Golly | So | Timpanogos HS | 24. | 19.00 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Stowers | Fr | Skyridge High School | 35. | 21.17 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailey Masters | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Hansen | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Farrer | Sr | Westlake HS | 4. | 16.22 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 17.84 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jontay Reaves | Jr | Westlake HS | 19. | 18.01 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matt Harris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 20. | 18.20 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Curtis | Sr | Skyridge High School | 22. | 18.49 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ike Richards | So | Orem HS | 26. | 19.27 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Albert Kim | So | Lone Peak HS | 33. | 20.45 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenden Roberts | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 15.87 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Lungren | Sr | Westlake HS | 7. | 16.84 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 9. | 16.90 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaxson Harward | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 17. | 17.98 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Wilford | Jr | Lehi High School | 21. | 18.37 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Matt Correa | Jr | Orem HS | 25. | 19.02 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Foster | So | Westlake HS | 30. | 19.81 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 32. | 20.41 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Harmon | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 15.42 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 16.99 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Peter Riboldi | Sr | Timpview High School | 15. | 17.85 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chris Ohman | Jr | Springville HS | 18. | 17.99 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | 23. | 18.60 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jadin Brandow | So | American Fork HS | 29. | 19.74 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Ross | Jr | Orem HS | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Harmon | Sr | American Fork HS | H5 | -1. | 15.42 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Spencer James | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -1. | 15.87 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dillon Jensen | So | Timpview High School | H2 | -1. | 16.21 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Farrer | Sr | Westlake HS | H3 | -1. | 16.22 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Holden Peterson | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -1. | 16.29 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooklyn Hale | Sr | Orem HS | H1 | -2. | 16.36 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Isaac Lungren | Sr | Westlake HS | H4 | -2. | 16.84 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cole Hooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -2. | 16.85 | q | -1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zac Robison | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -3. | 16.90 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Parker Farnworth | So | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -2. | 16.99 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matthew Bradford | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -3. | 17.15 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matthew Nugent | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 17.16 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joshua Pence | Sr | Timpview High School | H2 | -3. | 17.52 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bronson Bowden | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -2. | 17.84 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Peter Riboldi | Sr | Timpview High School | H5 | -3. | 17.85 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Isaac Fillmore | So | Timpview High School | H2 | -4. | 17.93 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jaxson Harward | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -4. | 17.98 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chris Ohman | Jr | Springville HS | H5 | -4. | 17.99 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jontay Reaves | Jr | Westlake HS | H3 | -3. | 18.01 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Matt Harris | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -4. | 18.20 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Justin Wilford | Jr | Lehi High School | H4 | -5. | 18.37 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jared Curtis | Sr | Skyridge High School | H3 | -5. | 18.49 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jakobi Butler | So | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -5. | 18.60 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hunter Golly | So | Timpanogos HS | H2 | -5. | 19.00 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Matt Correa | Jr | Orem HS | H4 | -6. | 19.02 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ike Richards | So | Orem HS | H3 | -6. | 19.27 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Caleb Earl | So | Springville HS | H1 | -5. | 19.28 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Austin DeGraw | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -6. | 19.55 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jadin Brandow | So | American Fork HS | H5 | -6. | 19.74 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Christian Foster | So | Westlake HS | H4 | -7. | 19.81 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Austin Cook | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -7. | 20.26 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Mason Jones | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H4 | -8. | 20.41 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Albert Kim | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -7. | 20.45 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Spencer Luque | Sr | Mountain View HS | H1 | -8. | 20.74 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tyler Stowers | Fr | Skyridge High School | H2 | -6. | 21.17 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailey Masters | So | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenden Roberts | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Hansen | So | Timpanogos HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Ross | Jr | Orem HS | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||