2017 Utah County Invitational |
Mountain View High School |
Orem, UT |
April 13, 2017 - April 14, 2017 |
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kathryn Vance | So | Timpanogos HS | 6. | 50.33 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | 14. | 52.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Kennedy | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 17. | 52.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taelyr Skollingsberg | So | Spanish Fork HS | 25. | 54.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 54.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Raelyn Wetzel | So | Spanish Fork HS | 40. | 57.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lara Eulberg | So | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha James | So | Lone Peak HS | 11. | 51.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Squire | Sr | Skyridge High School | 21. | 53.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addison Laird | Sr | American Fork HS | 28. | 54.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Miah Hartvigsen | Fr | Salem Hills HS | 31. | 55.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | 38. | 56.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kynlee Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | 39. | 57.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elena Martinez | So | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlyn Baker | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 3. | 48.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lauren Merrill | So | Orem HS | 9. | 50.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Wallace | Fr | Timpview High School | 13. | 51.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Rawlings | Fr | American Fork HS | 19. | 53.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katherine Nemelka | Jr | Timpview High School | 26. | 54.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubrey Aagard | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 30. | 55.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Percell | Sr | Rockwell CHS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maya Smith | Sr | Mountain View HS | 5. | 49.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | 20. | 53.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | 33. | 55.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kassidy Dibb | Sr | American Fork HS | 35. | 55.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Bahr | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 37. | 56.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 41. | 57.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Jones | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 44. | 1:07.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lindsey Middleton | Jr | Timpview High School | 7. | 50.53 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maggie Scribner | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 8. | 50.68 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jada Ragin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 51.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Vaughn | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 12. | 51.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Janae Bevan | Fr | Skyridge High School | 18. | 53.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sofia Arkell | Sr | Mountain View HS | 34. | 55.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Percell | So | Rockwell CHS | 43. | 1:02.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Aldred | Jr | American Fork HS | 2. | 47.96 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ali Egbert | Sr | Orem HS | 4. | 48.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 15. | 52.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alysa Stansfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 16. | 52.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | 27. | 54.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 36. | 56.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kloie Pellegrini | So | Westlake HS | 42. | 59.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Young | Sr | Orem HS | 1. | 46.89 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Lewis | Jr | Timpview High School | 22. | 53.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenda De La Cruz | Jr | Orem HS | 23. | 54.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyxis Carter | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 24. | 54.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | 32. | 55.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macady Baxter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Young | Sr | Orem HS | H7 | -1. | 46.89 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Aldred | Jr | American Fork HS | H6 | -1. | 47.96 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Baker | Fr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -1. | 48.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ali Egbert | Sr | Orem HS | H6 | -2. | 48.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maya Smith | Sr | Mountain View HS | H4 | -1. | 49.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kathryn Vance | So | Timpanogos HS | H1 | -1. | 50.33 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lindsey Middleton | Jr | Timpview High School | H5 | -1. | 50.53 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maggie Scribner | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H5 | -2. | 50.68 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lauren Merrill | So | Orem HS | H3 | -2. | 50.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jada Ragin | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H5 | -3. | 51.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Samantha James | So | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -1. | 51.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Katie Vaughn | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -4. | 51.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grace Wallace | Fr | Timpview High School | H3 | -3. | 51.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Stevens | So | Salem Hills HS | H1 | -2. | 52.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Grace Ethington | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H6 | -3. | 52.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Alysa Stansfield | Sr | Lone Peak HS | H6 | -4. | 52.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sarah Kennedy | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H1 | -3. | 52.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Janae Bevan | Fr | Skyridge High School | H5 | -5. | 53.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lauren Rawlings | Fr | American Fork HS | H3 | -4. | 53.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Evy Ethington | Fr | Springville HS | H4 | -2. | 53.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sadie Squire | Sr | Skyridge High School | H2 | -2. | 53.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Hannah Lewis | Jr | Timpview High School | H7 | -2. | 53.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brenda De La Cruz | Jr | Orem HS | H7 | -3. | 54.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Alyxis Carter | Sr | Timpanogos HS | H7 | -4. | 54.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Taelyr Skollingsberg | So | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -4. | 54.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Katherine Nemelka | Jr | Timpview High School | H3 | -5. | 54.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Taylor Wallentine | Jr | Springville HS | H6 | -5. | 54.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Addison Laird | Sr | American Fork HS | H2 | -3. | 54.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Josie Nelson | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -5. | 54.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aubrey Aagard | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -6. | 55.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Miah Hartvigsen | Fr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 55.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Evelyn Brereton | Jr | Springville HS | H7 | -5. | 55.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brynlie Ivie | So | Maple Mountain HS | H4 | -3. | 55.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sofia Arkell | Sr | Mountain View HS | H5 | -6. | 55.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kassidy Dibb | Sr | American Fork HS | H4 | -4. | 55.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Haley Green | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -6. | 56.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mia Bahr | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H4 | -5. | 56.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brianna McHoes | So | Springville HS | H2 | -5. | 56.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kynlee Herd | Jr | Mountain View HS | H2 | -6. | 57.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Raelyn Wetzel | So | Spanish Fork HS | H1 | -6. | 57.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Victoria Wood | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | H4 | -6. | 57.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kloie Pellegrini | So | Westlake HS | H6 | -7. | 59.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Bailey Percell | So | Rockwell CHS | H5 | -7. | 1:02.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Hannah Jones | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H4 | -7. | 1:07.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brenna Melton | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Macady Baxter | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elena Martinez | So | Rockwell CHS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lara Eulberg | So | Rockwell CHS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Percell | Sr | Rockwell CHS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||