Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
15. |
46.27 |
|
|
|
1.
Clayton Blood |
|
2.
Camden Johnsen |
|
3.
Sam Wimmer |
|
4.
Zachary Engstrom |
|
5.
Garrett Heath |
|
6.
Keller Ellison |
|
|
|
2. |
West Side HS
A
|
|
|
West Side HS |
16. |
46.59 |
|
|
|
1.
Jake Moser |
|
2.
Brock Gittins |
|
3.
Dillion Robinson |
|
4.
Chevy Wolfley |
|
5.
Tate Buttars |
|
6.
Brayden Crouch |
|
|
|
3. |
Evanston High School
A
|
|
|
Evanston High School |
17. |
46.61 |
|
|
|
1.
Jesse Barker |
|
2.
Hunter Groll |
|
3.
Kody Smith |
|
4.
Cris Periman |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
18. |
46.78 |
|
|
|
1.
Jace Dart |
|
2.
Brady Keleher |
|
3.
Oakley Musselman |
|
4.
Brett Tidrow |
|
5.
James McDougal |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Mountain View High School
A
|
|
|
Mountain View High School |
19. |
46.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Bear River High School
A
|
|
|
Bear River High School |
20. |
47.32 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyson Gregory |
|
2.
Wyatt Jeppesen |
|
3.
Devon Roberts |
|
4.
Klayson Roberts |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
Outside of exchange zone |
DQ |
Soda Springs High School
A
|
|
|
Soda Springs High School |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Carson McWilliams |
|
2.
Justin Morrison |
|
3.
Aaron Torgesen |
|
4.
Thomas Nielsen |
|
5.
Andrew Stewart |
|
6.
Kyle Olson |
|
|
Outside of exchange Zone |
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
4. |
44.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
6. |
44.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Park City High School
A
|
|
|
Park City High School |
8. |
44.62 |
|
|
|
1.
Ethan Warner |
|
2.
Connor Laurence |
|
3.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
4.
Devon Gregory |
|
5.
Adam Adrian |
|
6.
Jacob Pelegrin |
|
|
|
4. |
Bountiful High School
A
|
|
|
Bountiful High School |
9. |
44.69 |
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Munk |
|
2.
Davis Stobbe |
|
| |
| |
| |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
12. |
45.38 |
|
|
|
1.
Davin Olsen |
|
2.
Jared Jensen |
|
3.
Luke Wilson |
|
4.
Braxton Shoemaker |
|
5.
Ethan Bringhurst |
|
6.
Nicholas Ogden |
|
|
|
6. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
14. |
45.88 |
|
|
|
1.
Isaac Aleman |
|
2.
Dakota Culley |
|
3.
Mason Familar |
|
4.
Sione Folauhola |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Declan Brown |
|
2.
Sinjin Jensen |
|
3.
Davis Wall |
|
4.
Nathan Stone |
|
5.
Tony Christopulos |
|
6.
Carson Smith |
|
|
|
DNS |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Beers |
|
2.
Dante Scoresby |
|
3.
Alex Gilchrist |
|
4.
Cade Read |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
Heat 3 |
|
1. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
1. |
43.80 |
|
|
|
1.
Devin Elder |
|
2.
Cadeon Palmer |
|
3.
Samuel Johnsen |
|
4.
Andrew Covey |
|
5.
Christian Richard |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
West Jordan High School
A
|
|
|
West Jordan High School |
2. |
43.99 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Martain |
|
2.
Mack Wakley |
|
3.
Allan Ahanonu |
|
4.
Carl Odom |
|
5.
Chris Garfias |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Herriman High School
A
|
|
|
Herriman High School |
3. |
44.09 |
|
|
|
1.
Tavish Darger |
|
2.
Tyriece Graddy |
|
3.
A.j. Keil |
|
4.
Ashton Atkinson |
|
5.
Alex Kingdon |
|
6.
Jaden Cutler |
|
|
|
4. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
5. |
44.35 |
|
|
|
1.
Val Rivera |
|
2.
Chaeden Dayton |
|
3.
Jackson Bolos |
|
4.
Austin Kirsch |
|
5.
Saxton Morby |
|
6.
Jay Scott |
|
|
|
5. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
7. |
44.54 |
|
|
|
1.
Erick Salcido |
|
2.
Oaklan Jenkins |
|
3.
Favor Okere |
|
4.
Jaeden Carnahan |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
10. |
45.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Seth Dalgleish |
|
2.
Luis Alvarez |
|
3.
Will Morris |
|
4.
Alex Cardona |
|
5.
Boston Iacobazzi |
|
6.
Jesse Gould |
|
|
|
7. |
East
A
|
|
|
East |
11. |
45.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Viewmont HS
B
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
13. |
45.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 Open Sections |
|
1. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
H3 |
-1. |
|
43.80 |
|
|
|
1.
Devin Elder |
|
2.
Cadeon Palmer |
|
3.
Samuel Johnsen |
|
4.
Andrew Covey |
|
5.
Christian Richard |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
West Jordan High School
A
|
|
|
West Jordan High School |
H3 |
-2. |
|
43.99 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Martain |
|
2.
Mack Wakley |
|
3.
Allan Ahanonu |
|
4.
Carl Odom |
|
5.
Chris Garfias |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Herriman High School
A
|
|
|
Herriman High School |
H3 |
-3. |
|
44.09 |
|
|
|
1.
Tavish Darger |
|
2.
Tyriece Graddy |
|
3.
A.j. Keil |
|
4.
Ashton Atkinson |
|
5.
Alex Kingdon |
|
6.
Jaden Cutler |
|
|
|
4. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
44.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
H3 |
-4. |
|
44.35 |
|
|
|
1.
Val Rivera |
|
2.
Chaeden Dayton |
|
3.
Jackson Bolos |
|
4.
Austin Kirsch |
|
5.
Saxton Morby |
|
6.
Jay Scott |
|
|
|
6. |
Northridge High School
A
|
|
|
Northridge High School |
H2 |
-2. |
|
44.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
H3 |
-5. |
|
44.54 |
|
|
|
1.
Erick Salcido |
|
2.
Oaklan Jenkins |
|
3.
Favor Okere |
|
4.
Jaeden Carnahan |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
8. |
Park City High School
A
|
|
|
Park City High School |
H2 |
-3. |
|
44.62 |
|
|
|
1.
Ethan Warner |
|
2.
Connor Laurence |
|
3.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
4.
Devon Gregory |
|
5.
Adam Adrian |
|
6.
Jacob Pelegrin |
|
|
|
9. |
Bountiful High School
A
|
|
|
Bountiful High School |
H2 |
-4. |
|
44.69 |
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Munk |
|
2.
Davis Stobbe |
|
| |
| |
| |
|
|
|
|
10. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
H3 |
-6. |
|
45.04 |
|
|
|
1.
Seth Dalgleish |
|
2.
Luis Alvarez |
|
3.
Will Morris |
|
4.
Alex Cardona |
|
5.
Boston Iacobazzi |
|
6.
Jesse Gould |
|
|
|
11. |
East
A
|
|
|
East |
H3 |
-7. |
|
45.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
45.38 |
|
|
|
1.
Davin Olsen |
|
2.
Jared Jensen |
|
3.
Luke Wilson |
|
4.
Braxton Shoemaker |
|
5.
Ethan Bringhurst |
|
6.
Nicholas Ogden |
|
|
|
13. |
Viewmont HS
B
|
|
|
Viewmont HS |
H3 |
-8. |
|
45.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
45.88 |
|
|
|
1.
Isaac Aleman |
|
2.
Dakota Culley |
|
3.
Mason Familar |
|
4.
Sione Folauhola |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Alta HS
B
|
|
|
Alta HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
46.27 |
|
|
|
1.
Clayton Blood |
|
2.
Camden Johnsen |
|
3.
Sam Wimmer |
|
4.
Zachary Engstrom |
|
5.
Garrett Heath |
|
6.
Keller Ellison |
|
|
|
16. |
West Side HS
A
|
|
|
West Side HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
46.59 |
|
|
|
1.
Jake Moser |
|
2.
Brock Gittins |
|
3.
Dillion Robinson |
|
4.
Chevy Wolfley |
|
5.
Tate Buttars |
|
6.
Brayden Crouch |
|
|
|
17. |
Evanston High School
A
|
|
|
Evanston High School |
H1 |
-3. |
|
46.61 |
|
|
|
1.
Jesse Barker |
|
2.
Hunter Groll |
|
3.
Kody Smith |
|
4.
Cris Periman |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
18. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
46.78 |
|
|
|
1.
Jace Dart |
|
2.
Brady Keleher |
|
3.
Oakley Musselman |
|
4.
Brett Tidrow |
|
5.
James McDougal |
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Mountain View High School
A
|
|
|
Mountain View High School |
H1 |
-5. |
|
46.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Bear River High School
A
|
|
|
Bear River High School |
H1 |
-6. |
|
47.32 |
|
|
|
1.
Tyson Gregory |
|
2.
Wyatt Jeppesen |
|
3.
Devon Roberts |
|
4.
Klayson Roberts |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Layton HS
A
|
|
|
Layton HS |
H2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Declan Brown |
|
2.
Sinjin Jensen |
|
3.
Davis Wall |
|
4.
Nathan Stone |
|
5.
Tony Christopulos |
|
6.
Carson Smith |
|
|
|
DQ |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
Outside of exchange zone |
DQ |
Soda Springs High School
A
|
|
|
Soda Springs High School |
H1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
1.
Carson McWilliams |
|
2.
Justin Morrison |
|
3.
Aaron Torgesen |
|
4.
Thomas Nielsen |
|
5.
Andrew Stewart |
|
6.
Kyle Olson |
|
|
Outside of exchange Zone |
DNS |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
H2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
1.
Brayden Beers |
|
2.
Dante Scoresby |
|
3.
Alex Gilchrist |
|
4.
Cade Read |
|
| |
|
|
|
|