Provo vs CC
Provo High School
Provo, UT
March 29, 2017

Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School 2.  17.83 8  
2.    Sarah Staker So Corner Canyon High School 4.  19.85 5  
3.    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School 8.  24.17 1  
DNS    Olivia Engh Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Page Otteson Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School 1.  17.04 10  
2.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School 3.  19.21 6  
3.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School 5.  21.05 4  
4.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School 6.  21.52 3  
5.    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School 7.  23.45 2  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -1. 17.04 10  
2.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School S1 -1. 17.83 8  
3.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School S2 -2. 19.21 6  
4.    Sarah Staker So Corner Canyon High School S1 -2. 19.85 5  
5.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -3. 21.05 4  
6.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School S2 -4. 21.52 3  
7.    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School S2 -5. 23.45 2  
8.    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 24.17 1  
DNS    Olivia Engh Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Page Otteson Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ben Hawkins Jr Corner Canyon High School 3.  18.72 6  
2.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School 6.  22.01 3  
3.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School 7.  22.18 2  
4.    Nicholas Werts Sr Corner Canyon High School 8.  23.89 1  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon High School 1.  17.07 10  
2.    Michael Ballard Jr Corner Canyon High School 2.  18.17 8  
3.    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon High School 4.  19.53 5  
4.    Zackary Werts Fr Corner Canyon High School 5.  20.92 4  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -1. 17.07 10  
2.    Michael Ballard Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -2. 18.17 8  
3.    Ben Hawkins Jr Corner Canyon High School S1 -1. 18.72 6  
4.    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon High School S2 -3. 19.53 5  
5.    Zackary Werts Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -4. 20.92 4  
6.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School S1 -2. 22.01 3  
7.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 22.18 2  
8.    Nicholas Werts Sr Corner Canyon High School S1 -4. 23.89 1  


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Illene Winward So Provo High School 1.  13.63 10  
2.    Katelyn Lassiter So Corner Canyon High School 9.  14.66    
3.    Juliana Rodich Fr Corner Canyon High School 13.  14.90    
4.    Brynn Thayer So Corner Canyon High School 22.  16.38    
5.    Ameera Al-Maksosi Fr Corner Canyon High School 23.  16.63    
DNS    Abigail Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School 3.  14.06 6  
2.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School 10.  14.77    
3.    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School 11.  14.81    
4.    McKenna Griffin Fr Provo High School 14.  14.97    
5.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School 15.  15.02    
6.    Ashley Macfarlane Fr Provo High School 20.  16.21    
7.    Madison Macfarlane Jr Provo High School 24.  16.89    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brielle Anderson Fr Provo High School 2.  14.00 8  
2.    Brittany Eatough Sr Provo High School 4.  14.11 5  
3.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School 5.  14.14 4  
4.    Emily Johnson So Provo High School 7.  14.29 2  
5.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School 8.  14.55 1  
6.    Ellee Lott Fr Provo High School 18.  16.11    
7.    Isabela Cerrato Fr Provo High School 21.  16.22    
DNS    Summer Johnson Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    McKay Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School 6.  14.28 3  
2.    Talia Larsen Fr Corner Canyon High School 12.  14.88    
3.    Addison Bethards Fr Corner Canyon High School 16.  15.25    
4.    Lauryn Cox Jr Corner Canyon High School 17.  15.41    
5.    Cecilia Burridge Fr Corner Canyon High School 19.  16.12    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Illene Winward So Provo High School S1 -1. 13.63 10  
2.    Brielle Anderson Fr Provo High School S3 -1. 14.00 8  
3.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School S2 -1. 14.06 6  
4.    Brittany Eatough Sr Provo High School S3 -2. 14.11 5  
5.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School S3 -3. 14.14 4  
6.    McKay Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School S4 -1. 14.28 3  
7.    Emily Johnson So Provo High School S3 -4. 14.29 2  
8.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School S3 -5. 14.55 1  
9.    Katelyn Lassiter So Corner Canyon High School S1 -2. 14.66    
10.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School S2 -2. 14.77    
11.    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School S2 -3. 14.81    
12.    Talia Larsen Fr Corner Canyon High School S4 -2. 14.88    
13.    Juliana Rodich Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 14.90    
14.    McKenna Griffin Fr Provo High School S2 -4. 14.97    
15.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School S2 -5. 15.02    
16.    Addison Bethards Fr Corner Canyon High School S4 -3. 15.25    
17.    Lauryn Cox Jr Corner Canyon High School S4 -4. 15.41    
18.    Ellee Lott Fr Provo High School S3 -6. 16.11    
19.    Cecilia Burridge Fr Corner Canyon High School S4 -5. 16.12    
20.    Ashley Macfarlane Fr Provo High School S2 -6. 16.21    
21.    Isabela Cerrato Fr Provo High School S3 -7. 16.22    
22.    Brynn Thayer So Corner Canyon High School S1 -4. 16.38    
23.    Ameera Al-Maksosi Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -5. 16.63    
24.    Madison Macfarlane Jr Provo High School S2 -7. 16.89    
DNS    Summer Johnson Fr Provo High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Abigail Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School 3.  12.08 6  
2.    Spencer Seamans Sr Corner Canyon High School 7.  12.39 2  
3.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School 24.  13.45    
DNS    Dylan Simons Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Zachary OConnell Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Josh Preece Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alex Neibaur So Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kasey Hong Fr Corner Canyon High School 5.  12.23 4  
2.    Colton Lawson Jr Corner Canyon High School 11.  12.71    
3.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School 15.  12.88    
DNS    Andrew Mcdonald So Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cade Knaphus Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brandon Holt Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Caleb Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jakob Johnston Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Jesse Olsen So Provo High School 8.  12.63 1  
2.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School 17.  12.96    
3.    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School 19.  13.13    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Alec Keith So Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyson White So Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ben Hawkins Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School 9.  12.67    
2.    Elijah Brown Fr Provo High School 12.  12.83    
3.    Nathan Parry So Provo High School 13.  12.85    
4.    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School 14.  12.85    
5.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School 22.  13.43    
6.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School 28.  14.50    
DNS    Ben Bodine Jr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dallen Maier So Provo High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cole Barkey Sr Corner Canyon High School 1.  11.82 10  
2.    Russell Torgersen Jr Provo High School 2.  12.00 8  
3.    Taylor Heiner Fr Provo High School 4.  12.20 5  
4.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School 6.  12.28 3  
5.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School 10.  12.67    
DNS    David Knowlton Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Hoola Arakaki Jr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School 16.  12.88    
2.    Isaac Johnson Sr Corner Canyon High School 18.  13.00    
3.    Jordan Leung So Corner Canyon High School 20.  13.15    
4.    Quinn Andra Fr Corner Canyon High School 21.  13.25    
5.    Dillon Ormond Jr Corner Canyon High School 23.  13.45    
6.    Dawson Newell Fr Corner Canyon High School 26.  13.95    
7.    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School 31.  15.86    
8.    Thomas Hansen So Corner Canyon High School 32.  16.39    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Calder Horsley Fr Corner Canyon High School 25.  13.68    
2.    Kaden Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon High School 27.  14.32    
3.    Daylen Jackson So Corner Canyon High School 29.  14.93    
4.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School 30.  15.42    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Cole Barkey Sr Corner Canyon High School S5 -1. 11.82 10  
2.    Russell Torgersen Jr Provo High School S5 -2. 12.00 8  
3.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School S1 -1. 12.08 6  
4.    Taylor Heiner Fr Provo High School S5 -3. 12.20 5  
5.    Kasey Hong Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -1. 12.23 4  
6.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School S5 -4. 12.28 3  
7.    Spencer Seamans Sr Corner Canyon High School S1 -2. 12.39 2  
8.    Jesse Olsen So Provo High School S3 -1. 12.63 1  
9.    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School S4 -1. 12.67    
10.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School S5 -5. 12.67    
11.    Colton Lawson Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -2. 12.71    
12.    Elijah Brown Fr Provo High School S4 -2. 12.83    
13.    Nathan Parry So Provo High School S4 -3. 12.85    
14.    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School S4 -4. 12.85    
15.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -3. 12.88    
16.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School S6 -1. 12.88    
17.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School S3 -2. 12.96    
18.    Isaac Johnson Sr Corner Canyon High School S6 -2. 13.00    
19.    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School S3 -3. 13.13    
20.    Jordan Leung So Corner Canyon High School S6 -3. 13.15    
21.    Quinn Andra Fr Corner Canyon High School S6 -4. 13.25    
22.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School S4 -5. 13.43    
23.    Dillon Ormond Jr Corner Canyon High School S6 -5. 13.45    
24.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 13.45    
25.    Calder Horsley Fr Corner Canyon High School S7 -1. 13.68    
26.    Dawson Newell Fr Corner Canyon High School S6 -6. 13.95    
27.    Kaden Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon High School S7 -2. 14.32    
28.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School S4 -6. 14.50    
29.    Daylen Jackson So Corner Canyon High School S7 -3. 14.93    
30.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School S7 -4. 15.42    
31.    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School S6 -7. 15.86    
32.    Thomas Hansen So Corner Canyon High School S6 -8. 16.39    
DNS    Ben Bodine Jr Provo High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Andrew Mcdonald So Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Cade Knaphus Sr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dallen Maier So Provo High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    David Knowlton Jr Corner Canyon High School S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Brandon Holt Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Hoola Arakaki Jr Provo High School S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Caleb Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jakob Johnston Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School S5 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Alec Keith So Provo High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dylan Simons Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tyson White So Provo High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Zachary OConnell Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Josh Preece Jr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ben Hawkins Jr Corner Canyon High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Alex Neibaur So Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School 5:34.15 10  
2.    Kali Richardson Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:01.40 8  
3.    Emma Heiden Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:16.22 6  
4.    Sophie Chernosky So Corner Canyon High School 6:18.62 5  
5.    Madison Densley Sr Corner Canyon High School 6:21.17 4  
6.    Savannah Hansen Sr Corner Canyon High School 6:27.48 3  
7.    Bryn Jorgensen Jr Corner Canyon High School 6:37.88 2  
8.    Sarah Kelley Sr Corner Canyon High School 6:39.00 1  
9.    Rivers Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School 7:01.63    
10.    Corinne Jarvis Provo High School 7:05.75    
11.    Emelie Burgon Fr Corner Canyon High School 7:06.64    
12.    Sarah Sanvido Jr Corner Canyon High School 7:16.28    
DNS    Ellie England Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Cheyanne Maughan So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Isabella Shields So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Joann Linford So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Mikayla Kimball So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Stanley Robison Jr Provo High School 4:53.59 10  
2.    Luke Hayes So Corner Canyon High School 5:09.58 8  
3.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School 5:13.07 6  
4.    Niall Sherman Jr Corner Canyon High School 5:13.69 5  
5.    Alec Keith So Provo High School 5:15.97 4  
6.    Tyson White So Provo High School 5:34.35 3  
7.    Eric Jackson Sr Corner Canyon High School 5:35.16 2  
8.    Mark Boyle Fr Corner Canyon High School 5:36.41 1  
9.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School 5:46.85    
10.    Tyler Rhoads Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:04.89    
11.    Jacob Stott Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:05.27    
12.    Nate Kelley So Corner Canyon High School 6:10.98    
13.    Hollan Kuwahara Jr Corner Canyon High School 6:13.22    


Girl's 4x100 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Provo High School A Provo High School 57.51 10  
2.    Provo High School B Provo High School 59.63 8  
3.    Provo High School C Provo High School 1:01.09 6  


Boy's 4x100 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Provo High School A Provo High School 48.51 10  
2.    Provo High School B Provo High School 51.18 8  
DNS    Corner Canyon High School A Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Provo High School C Provo High School DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Emma Heiden Fr Corner Canyon High School 1:07.47 10  
2.    Britney Bijou Sr Corner Canyon High School 1:49.54 8  


Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School 2.  55.08 8  
2.    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School 5.  57.86 4  
3.    Jaden Rivera Fr Corner Canyon High School 6.  58.74 3  
DNS    Alec Keith So Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School 1.  54.72 10  
2.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School 3.  55.10 6  
3.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School 4.  57.77 5  
4.    Dawson Newell Fr Corner Canyon High School 7.  59.64 2  
5.    Thomas Farr So Corner Canyon High School 8.  1:00.60 1  
6.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School 9.  1:01.86    
7.    Bryson Bijou Fr Corner Canyon High School 10.  1:07.77    


Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School S2 -1. 54.72 10  
2.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School S1 -1. 55.08 8  
3.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -2. 55.10 6  
4.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School S2 -3. 57.77 5  
5.    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School S1 -2. 57.86 4  
6.    Jaden Rivera Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 58.74 3  
7.    Dawson Newell Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -4. 59.64 2  
8.    Thomas Farr So Corner Canyon High School S2 -5. 1:00.60 1  
9.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School S2 -6. 1:01.86    
10.    Bryson Bijou Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -7. 1:07.77    
DNS    Alec Keith So Provo High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

DNS    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Olivia Engh Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Sarah Staker So Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Meghan Hunter So Provo High School 1.  46.58 10  
2.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School 2.  50.06 8  
3.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School 3.  57.34 6  
4.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School 4.  58.16 5  
5.    Ally Frey Fr Provo High School 5.  1:02.11 4  
6.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School 6.  1:06.81 3  
7.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School 7.  1:09.01 2  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Meghan Hunter So Provo High School S2 -1. 46.58 10  
2.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -2. 50.06 8  
3.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School S2 -3. 57.34 6  
4.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School S2 -4. 58.16 5  
5.    Ally Frey Fr Provo High School S2 -5. 1:02.11 4  
6.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School S2 -6. 1:06.81 3  
7.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School S2 -7. 1:09.01 2  
DNS    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Olivia Engh Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Sarah Staker So Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Caden Alleman Fr Provo High School 45.70 10  
2.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School 47.81 8  
DNS    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Makenzie Lawson Fr Corner Canyon High School 2:52.71 10  
DNS    Illene Winward So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Rivers Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Madison Malmgren Jr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Corinne Jarvis Provo High School DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Aaron Jackson Jr Corner Canyon High School 2:20.38 10  
2.    Cameron Richardson So Corner Canyon High School 2:23.83 8  


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    McKay Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School 2.  29.98 8  
2.    Talia Larsen Fr Corner Canyon High School 4.  31.34 5  
3.    Addison Bethards Fr Corner Canyon High School 5.  31.39 4  
4.    Lauryn Cox Jr Corner Canyon High School 6.  31.95 3  
5.    Cecilia Burridge Fr Corner Canyon High School 9.  32.74    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Illene Winward So Provo High School 1.  28.61 10  
2.    Katelyn Lassiter So Corner Canyon High School 3.  31.22 6  
3.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School 8.  32.58 1  
4.    Emma Heiden Fr Corner Canyon High School 13.  35.38    
DNS    Summer Johnson Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ameera Al-Maksosi Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brittany Eatough Sr Provo High School 7.  31.99 2  
2.    McKenna Griffin Fr Provo High School 10.  32.92    
3.    Isabela Cerrato Fr Provo High School 11.  34.86    
4.    Ellee Lott Fr Provo High School 12.  35.01    
DNS    Brielle Anderson Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Emily Johnson So Provo High School DNS  DNS    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Illene Winward So Provo High School S2 -1. 28.61 10  
2.    McKay Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School S1 -1. 29.98 8  
3.    Katelyn Lassiter So Corner Canyon High School S2 -2. 31.22 6  
4.    Talia Larsen Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -2. 31.34 5  
5.    Addison Bethards Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 31.39 4  
6.    Lauryn Cox Jr Corner Canyon High School S1 -4. 31.95 3  
7.    Brittany Eatough Sr Provo High School S3 -1. 31.99 2  
8.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School S2 -3. 32.58 1  
9.    Cecilia Burridge Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -5. 32.74    
10.    McKenna Griffin Fr Provo High School S3 -2. 32.92    
11.    Isabela Cerrato Fr Provo High School S3 -3. 34.86    
12.    Ellee Lott Fr Provo High School S3 -4. 35.01    
13.    Emma Heiden Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -4. 35.38    
DNS    Brielle Anderson Fr Provo High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Summer Johnson Fr Provo High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emily Johnson So Provo High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ameera Al-Maksosi Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School 5.  25.65 4  
2.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School 7.  26.49 2  
3.    Calder Horsley Fr Corner Canyon High School 9.  27.65    
4.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School 10.  27.70    
5.    Daylen Jackson So Corner Canyon High School 12.  30.11    
6.    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School 15.  32.15    
DNS    Spencer Seamans Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kasey Hong Fr Corner Canyon High School 2.  24.42 8  
2.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School 6.  25.80 3  
3.    Kaden Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon High School 13.  30.50    
4.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School 14.  30.62    
DNS    David Knowlton Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brandon Holt Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Cole Barkey Sr Corner Canyon High School 3.  24.62 6  
2.    Taylor Heiner Fr Provo High School 4.  25.44 5  
3.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School 8.  26.87 1  
4.    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School 11.  27.78    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School 1.  24.39 10  
DNS    Nathan Parry So Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dallen Maier So Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School DNS  DNS    
DNS    Casey Bindrup So Corner Canyon High School DNS  DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School S4 -1. 24.39 10  
2.    Kasey Hong Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -1. 24.42 8  
3.    Cole Barkey Sr Corner Canyon High School S3 -1. 24.62 6  
4.    Taylor Heiner Fr Provo High School S3 -2. 25.44 5  
5.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School S1 -1. 25.65 4  
6.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -2. 25.80 3  
7.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School S1 -2. 26.49 2  
8.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School S3 -3. 26.87 1  
9.    Calder Horsley Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -3. 27.65    
10.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School S1 -4. 27.70    
11.    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School S3 -4. 27.78    
12.    Daylen Jackson So Corner Canyon High School S1 -5. 30.11    
13.    Kaden Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon High School S2 -3. 30.50    
14.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School S2 -4. 30.62    
15.    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School S1 -6. 32.15    
DNS    Nathan Parry So Provo High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    David Knowlton Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Dallen Maier So Provo High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Brandon Holt Jr Corner Canyon High School S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Casey Bindrup So Corner Canyon High School S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Spencer Seamans Sr Corner Canyon High School S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Cheyene Van Dinter Fr Corner Canyon High School 13:17.22 10  
2.    Megan Muir So Corner Canyon High School 13:22.23 8  
3.    Annika Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School 13:50.34 6  
4.    Rachel Ball Fr Corner Canyon High School 14:40.07 5  
5.    Abigail Bankhead So Corner Canyon High School 14:45.35 4  
6.    Cheyanne Maughan So Corner Canyon High School 14:59.39 3  
7.    Hattie Cavin Fr Corner Canyon High School 15:02.68 2  
8.    Carli Heslop Fr Corner Canyon High School 15:02.79 1  
DNS    Whitney Maxwell Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Julia Tolk So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School 10:45.84 10  
2.    Alec Keith So Provo High School 10:56.61 8  
3.    Stanley Robison Jr Provo High School 11:00.09 6  
4.    Cade Mills Jr Corner Canyon High School 11:51.70 5  
5.    Luke Hayes So Corner Canyon High School 11:53.12 4  
6.    Quinn Larsen Jr Corner Canyon High School 12:02.46 3  
7.    James Glasscock Jr Corner Canyon High School 12:06.47 2  
8.    Arik Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School 12:42.14 1  
9.    Cooper Gardiner Fr Corner Canyon High School 12:42.88    
10.    Crew Jensen Fr Corner Canyon High School 12:58.20    
11.    Sam England So Corner Canyon High School 13:20.64    
12.    Spencer Van De Graaff So Corner Canyon High School 13:30.21    
13.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School 13:31.26    
DNS    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Yael Amaya So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Cameron Richardson So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Girl's 4x400 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

DNS    Corner Canyon High School A Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 4x400 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon High School A Corner Canyon High School 4:29.58 10  
2.    Corner Canyon High School B Corner Canyon High School 4:52.49 8  


Boy's Long Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Landon Featherstone Sr Corner Canyon High School  5.76  18-11.00 10  
2.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School  5.51  18-01.00 8  
3.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School  5.47  17-11.50 6  
4.    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School  5.38  17-08.00 5  
5.    Daxton Jarman Sr Corner Canyon High School  5.36  17-07.00 4  
6.    Alex Neibaur So Corner Canyon High School  5.35  17-06.75 3  
7.    Gannon McGinn Sr Provo High School  5.28  17-04.00 2  
8.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School  5.23  17-02.00 1  
9.    Michael Jones Fr Corner Canyon High School  5.09  16-08.50    
10.    Dravon Russell Fr Corner Canyon High School  5.07  16-07.50    
11.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School  4.65  15-03.00    
12.    Zachary OConnell Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.53  14-10.50    
13.    Zackary Werts Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.25  13-11.50    
14.    Arik Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.25  13-11.50    
DNS    Casey Bindrup So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Zachary Fleck Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    John Glavin Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tai Gonzalez Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Austin Hansen Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Michael Ballard Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Quinn Andra Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jordan Leung So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Skyler Lowther So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Landon King Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ryan Roberts Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jacob Buchanan So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Donald Brand Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Long Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Emily Johnson So Provo High School  4.25  13-11.50 10  
2.    Mallory McCarter Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.14  13-07.00 8  
3.    Annika Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.10  13-05.50 6  
4.    Olivia Humes Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.84  12-07.25 5  
5.    Aubrey Dupree Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.53  11-07.00 4  
6.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.52  11-06.50 2 .500
6.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School  3.52  11-06.50 2 .500
8.    Ally Frey Fr Provo High School  3.50  11-06.00 1  
9.    Allison Miller Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.50  11-05.75    
10.    Brianna Nicholson Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.41  11-02.50    
11.    Kira Penrod Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.05  10-00.00    
FOUL    Rivers Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Emily Gardner Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Suzee Glasscock Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Avery Stevenson So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Gwen Broadhead Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's High Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Alex Neibaur So Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 9  
1.    Thomas Farr So Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 9  
3.    Jakob Johnston Jr Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 6  
4.    Raphael Erickson Fr Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 5  
DNS    Casey Bindrup So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Landon King Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dravon Russell Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
NM    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School  NM  NM    


Girl's High Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School  1.42  4-08.00 10  
2.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School  1.37  4-06.00 8  
3.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School  1.37  4-06.00 6  
4.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School  1.32  4-04.00 5  
5.    Illene Winward So Provo High School  1.32  4-04.00 4  
6.    Gwen Broadhead Fr Corner Canyon High School  1.27  4-02.00 3  
7.    Allison Miller Fr Corner Canyon High School  1.27  4-02.00 2  
DNS    Kira Penrod Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mallory McCarter Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Olivia Humes Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
NM    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School  NM  NM    
NM    Avery Stevenson So Corner Canyon High School  NM  NM    


Boy's Pole Vault Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score



Girl's Pole Vault Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score



Boy's Javelin Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Hoola Arakaki Jr Provo High School  40.79  133-10 10  
2.    Gannon McGinn Sr Provo High School  34.64  113-08 8  
3.    Russell Torgersen Jr Provo High School  33.02  108-04 6  
4.    Tyson White So Provo High School  31.80  104-04 5  
5.    Josh Cheney So Corner Canyon High School  31.39  103-00 4  
6.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School  29.72  97-06 3  
7.    Brock Heideman Jr Provo High School  29.70  97-05.50 2  
8.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School  27.57  90-05.50 1  
9.    Ammon Gleason So Corner Canyon High School  26.97  88-06    
10.    Tate Howell Jr Corner Canyon High School  25.80  84-08    
11.    Ben Bodine Jr Provo High School  24.94  81-10    
12.    Landon King Fr Provo High School  22.17  72-09    
13.    Stockton Kalm Fr Corner Canyon High School  17.70  58-01    
14.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School  16.76  55-00    
DNS    Nathan Parry So Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Elliot Hewlett Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kennen Aiono So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Van Fillinger Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Javelin Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School  20.90  68-07 10  
2.    Lily Browning Jr Corner Canyon High School  12.37  40-07.00 8  
3.    Sophia Dohring Fr Corner Canyon High School  9.12  29-11.00 6  
DNS    Karla Baez Sr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Hoola Arakaki Jr Provo High School  10.30  33-09.50 10  
2.    Brock Heideman Jr Provo High School  9.83  32-03.00 8  
3.    Russell Torgersen Jr Provo High School  9.73  31-11.00 6  
4.    Tate Howell Jr Corner Canyon High School  9.18  30-01.50 5  
5.    Josh Cheney So Corner Canyon High School  8.70  28-06.50 4  
6.    Ammon Gleason So Corner Canyon High School  7.44  24-05.00 3  
7.    Stockton Kalm Fr Corner Canyon High School  6.77  22-02.50 2  
DNS    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyson White So Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kennen Aiono So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Van Fillinger Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ben Bodine Jr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Elliot Hewlett Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cade Knaphus Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Lily Browning Jr Corner Canyon High School  7.31  24-00.00 10  
2.    Karla Baez Sr Provo High School  6.89  22-07.50 8  
3.    Abby Moore Sr Provo High School  5.70  18-08.50 6  
4.    Aubrey Dupree Fr Corner Canyon High School  5.28  17-04.00 5  
5.    Sophia Dohring Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.52  14-10.00 4  


Boy's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Tate Howell Jr Corner Canyon High School  24.97  81-11 10  
2.    Brock Heideman Jr Provo High School  22.17  72-09 8  
3.    Ammon Gleason So Corner Canyon High School  21.55  70-08.50 6  
4.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School  20.93  68-08 5  
5.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School  20.90  68-07 4  
6.    Gannon McGinn Sr Provo High School  20.47  67-02 3  
7.    Josh Cheney So Corner Canyon High School  19.35  63-06 2  
8.    Stockton Kalm Fr Corner Canyon High School  18.90  62-00 1  
DNS    Elliot Hewlett Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cade Knaphus Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kennen Aiono So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Van Fillinger Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Karla Baez Sr Provo High School  28.87  94-08.50 10  
2.    Lily Browning Jr Corner Canyon High School  20.19  66-03 8  
3.    Ally Frey Fr Provo High School  10.92  35-10.00 6  
4.    Sophia Dohring Fr Corner Canyon High School  9.90  32-06.00 5  


Boy's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon High School 257     
2.  Provo High School 233     




Girl's Team Scores
After 14 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon High School 269 .5   
2.  Provo High School 178 .5   




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 29 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon High School 526 .5   
2.  Provo High School 411 .5