Provo vs CC
Provo High School
Provo, UT
March 29, 2017

Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School 17.04 10  
2.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School 17.83 8  
3.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School 19.21 6  
4.    Sarah Staker So Corner Canyon High School 19.85 5  
5.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School 21.05 4  
6.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School 21.52 3  
7.    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School 23.45 2  
8.    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School 24.17 1  
DNS    Olivia Engh Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Page Otteson Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon High School 17.07 10  
2.    Michael Ballard Jr Corner Canyon High School 18.17 8  
3.    Ben Hawkins Jr Corner Canyon High School 18.72 6  
4.    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon High School 19.53 5  
5.    Zackary Werts Fr Corner Canyon High School 20.92 4  
6.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School 22.01 3  
7.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School 22.18 2  
8.    Nicholas Werts Sr Corner Canyon High School 23.89 1  


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Illene Winward So Provo High School 13.63 10  
2.    Brielle Anderson Fr Provo High School 14.00 8  
3.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School 14.06 6  
4.    Brittany Eatough Sr Provo High School 14.11 5  
5.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School 14.14 4  
6.    McKay Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School 14.28 3  
7.    Emily Johnson So Provo High School 14.29 2  
8.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School 14.55 1  
9.    Katelyn Lassiter So Corner Canyon High School 14.66    
10.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School 14.77    
11.    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School 14.81    
12.    Talia Larsen Fr Corner Canyon High School 14.88    
13.    Juliana Rodich Fr Corner Canyon High School 14.90    
14.    McKenna Griffin Fr Provo High School 14.97    
15.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School 15.02    
16.    Addison Bethards Fr Corner Canyon High School 15.25    
17.    Lauryn Cox Jr Corner Canyon High School 15.41    
18.    Ellee Lott Fr Provo High School 16.11    
19.    Cecilia Burridge Fr Corner Canyon High School 16.12    
20.    Ashley Macfarlane Fr Provo High School 16.21    
21.    Isabela Cerrato Fr Provo High School 16.22    
22.    Brynn Thayer So Corner Canyon High School 16.38    
23.    Ameera Al-Maksosi Fr Corner Canyon High School 16.63    
24.    Madison Macfarlane Jr Provo High School 16.89    
DNS    Summer Johnson Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Abigail Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Cole Barkey Sr Corner Canyon High School 11.82 10  
2.    Russell Torgersen Jr Provo High School 12.00 8  
3.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School 12.08 6  
4.    Taylor Heiner Fr Provo High School 12.20 5  
5.    Kasey Hong Fr Corner Canyon High School 12.23 4  
6.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School 12.28 3  
7.    Spencer Seamans Sr Corner Canyon High School 12.39 2  
8.    Jesse Olsen So Provo High School 12.63 1  
9.    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School 12.67    
10.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School 12.67    
11.    Colton Lawson Jr Corner Canyon High School 12.71    
12.    Elijah Brown Fr Provo High School 12.83    
13.    Nathan Parry So Provo High School 12.85    
14.    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School 12.85    
15.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School 12.88    
16.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School 12.88    
17.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School 12.96    
18.    Isaac Johnson Sr Corner Canyon High School 13.00    
19.    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School 13.13    
20.    Jordan Leung So Corner Canyon High School 13.15    
21.    Quinn Andra Fr Corner Canyon High School 13.25    
22.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School 13.43    
23.    Dillon Ormond Jr Corner Canyon High School 13.45    
24.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School 13.45    
25.    Calder Horsley Fr Corner Canyon High School 13.68    
26.    Dawson Newell Fr Corner Canyon High School 13.95    
27.    Kaden Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon High School 14.32    
28.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School 14.50    
29.    Daylen Jackson So Corner Canyon High School 14.93    
30.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School 15.42    
31.    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School 15.86    
32.    Thomas Hansen So Corner Canyon High School 16.39    
DNS    Ben Bodine Jr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Andrew Mcdonald So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Cade Knaphus Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Dallen Maier So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    David Knowlton Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Brandon Holt Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Hoola Arakaki Jr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Caleb Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Jakob Johnston Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Alec Keith So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Dylan Simons Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Tyson White So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Zachary OConnell Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Josh Preece Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Ben Hawkins Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Alex Neibaur So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Girl's 1600 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School 5:34.15 10  
2.    Kali Richardson Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:01.40 8  
3.    Emma Heiden Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:16.22 6  
4.    Sophie Chernosky So Corner Canyon High School 6:18.62 5  
5.    Madison Densley Sr Corner Canyon High School 6:21.17 4  
6.    Savannah Hansen Sr Corner Canyon High School 6:27.48 3  
7.    Bryn Jorgensen Jr Corner Canyon High School 6:37.88 2  
8.    Sarah Kelley Sr Corner Canyon High School 6:39.00 1  
9.    Rivers Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School 7:01.63    
10.    Corinne Jarvis Provo High School 7:05.75    
11.    Emelie Burgon Fr Corner Canyon High School 7:06.64    
12.    Sarah Sanvido Jr Corner Canyon High School 7:16.28    
DNS    Ellie England Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Cheyanne Maughan So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Isabella Shields So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Joann Linford So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Mikayla Kimball So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Stanley Robison Jr Provo High School 4:53.59 10  
2.    Luke Hayes So Corner Canyon High School 5:09.58 8  
3.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School 5:13.07 6  
4.    Niall Sherman Jr Corner Canyon High School 5:13.69 5  
5.    Alec Keith So Provo High School 5:15.97 4  
6.    Tyson White So Provo High School 5:34.35 3  
7.    Eric Jackson Sr Corner Canyon High School 5:35.16 2  
8.    Mark Boyle Fr Corner Canyon High School 5:36.41 1  
9.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School 5:46.85    
10.    Tyler Rhoads Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:04.89    
11.    Jacob Stott Fr Corner Canyon High School 6:05.27    
12.    Nate Kelley So Corner Canyon High School 6:10.98    
13.    Hollan Kuwahara Jr Corner Canyon High School 6:13.22    


Girl's 4x100 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Provo High School A Provo High School 57.51 10  
2.    Provo High School B Provo High School 59.63 8  
3.    Provo High School C Provo High School 1:01.09 6  


Boy's 4x100 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Provo High School A Provo High School 48.51 10  
2.    Provo High School B Provo High School 51.18 8  
DNS    Corner Canyon High School A Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Provo High School C Provo High School DNS    


Girl's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Emma Heiden Fr Corner Canyon High School 1:07.47 10  
2.    Britney Bijou Sr Corner Canyon High School 1:49.54 8  


Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School 54.72 10  
2.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School 55.08 8  
3.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School 55.10 6  
4.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School 57.77 5  
5.    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School 57.86 4  
6.    Jaden Rivera Fr Corner Canyon High School 58.74 3  
7.    Dawson Newell Fr Corner Canyon High School 59.64 2  
8.    Thomas Farr So Corner Canyon High School 1:00.60 1  
9.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School 1:01.86    
10.    Bryson Bijou Fr Corner Canyon High School 1:07.77    
DNS    Alec Keith So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School DNS    


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Meghan Hunter So Provo High School 46.58 10  
2.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School 50.06 8  
3.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School 57.34 6  
4.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School 58.16 5  
5.    Ally Frey Fr Provo High School 1:02.11 4  
6.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School 1:06.81 3  
7.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School 1:09.01 2  
DNS    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Olivia Engh Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Sarah Staker So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Caden Alleman Fr Provo High School 45.70 10  
2.    Nathan Martin Fr Provo High School 47.81 8  
DNS    Adam Chandler Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Logan Orr Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Girl's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Makenzie Lawson Fr Corner Canyon High School 2:52.71 10  
DNS    Illene Winward So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Rivers Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Madison Malmgren Jr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Corinne Jarvis Provo High School DNS    


Boy's 800 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Aaron Jackson Jr Corner Canyon High School 2:20.38 10  
2.    Cameron Richardson So Corner Canyon High School 2:23.83 8  


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Illene Winward So Provo High School 28.61 10  
2.    McKay Smith Jr Corner Canyon High School 29.98 8  
3.    Katelyn Lassiter So Corner Canyon High School 31.22 6  
4.    Talia Larsen Fr Corner Canyon High School 31.34 5  
5.    Addison Bethards Fr Corner Canyon High School 31.39 4  
6.    Lauryn Cox Jr Corner Canyon High School 31.95 3  
7.    Brittany Eatough Sr Provo High School 31.99 2  
8.    Emma Johnson So Provo High School 32.58 1  
9.    Cecilia Burridge Fr Corner Canyon High School 32.74    
10.    McKenna Griffin Fr Provo High School 32.92    
11.    Isabela Cerrato Fr Provo High School 34.86    
12.    Ellee Lott Fr Provo High School 35.01    
13.    Emma Heiden Fr Corner Canyon High School 35.38    
DNS    Brielle Anderson Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Summer Johnson Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Emily Johnson So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Emma White Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Ameera Al-Maksosi Fr Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind Score

1.    Stephen Ormsby Jr Provo High School 24.39 10  
2.    Kasey Hong Fr Corner Canyon High School 24.42 8  
3.    Cole Barkey Sr Corner Canyon High School 24.62 6  
4.    Taylor Heiner Fr Provo High School 25.44 5  
5.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School 25.65 4  
6.    Tanner Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon High School 25.80 3  
7.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School 26.49 2  
8.    Mikey Elmer Jr Provo High School 26.87 1  
9.    Calder Horsley Fr Corner Canyon High School 27.65    
10.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School 27.70    
11.    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School 27.78    
12.    Daylen Jackson So Corner Canyon High School 30.11    
13.    Kaden Westerlind Fr Corner Canyon High School 30.50    
14.    Alex Brunt So Corner Canyon High School 30.62    
15.    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School 32.15    
DNS    Nathan Parry So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    David Knowlton Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Dallen Maier So Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Brandon Holt Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Casey Bindrup So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Spencer Seamans Sr Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Cheyene Van Dinter Fr Corner Canyon High School 13:17.22 10  
2.    Megan Muir So Corner Canyon High School 13:22.23 8  
3.    Annika Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School 13:50.34 6  
4.    Rachel Ball Fr Corner Canyon High School 14:40.07 5  
5.    Abigail Bankhead So Corner Canyon High School 14:45.35 4  
6.    Cheyanne Maughan So Corner Canyon High School 14:59.39 3  
7.    Hattie Cavin Fr Corner Canyon High School 15:02.68 2  
8.    Carli Heslop Fr Corner Canyon High School 15:02.79 1  
DNS    Whitney Maxwell Jr Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Julia Tolk So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School 10:45.84 10  
2.    Alec Keith So Provo High School 10:56.61 8  
3.    Stanley Robison Jr Provo High School 11:00.09 6  
4.    Cade Mills Jr Corner Canyon High School 11:51.70 5  
5.    Luke Hayes So Corner Canyon High School 11:53.12 4  
6.    Quinn Larsen Jr Corner Canyon High School 12:02.46 3  
7.    James Glasscock Jr Corner Canyon High School 12:06.47 2  
8.    Arik Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School 12:42.14 1  
9.    Cooper Gardiner Fr Corner Canyon High School 12:42.88    
10.    Crew Jensen Fr Corner Canyon High School 12:58.20    
11.    Sam England So Corner Canyon High School 13:20.64    
12.    Spencer Van De Graaff So Corner Canyon High School 13:30.21    
13.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School 13:31.26    
DNS    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School DNS    
DNS    Yael Amaya So Corner Canyon High School DNS    
DNS    Cameron Richardson So Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Girl's 4x400 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

DNS    Corner Canyon High School A Corner Canyon High School DNS    


Boy's 4x400 Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Corner Canyon High School A Corner Canyon High School 4:29.58 10  
2.    Corner Canyon High School B Corner Canyon High School 4:52.49 8  


Boy's Long Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Landon Featherstone Sr Corner Canyon High School  5.76  18-11.00 10  
2.    Cody Sampson So Corner Canyon High School  5.51  18-01.00 8  
3.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School  5.47  17-11.50 6  
4.    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School  5.38  17-08.00 5  
5.    Daxton Jarman Sr Corner Canyon High School  5.36  17-07.00 4  
6.    Alex Neibaur So Corner Canyon High School  5.35  17-06.75 3  
7.    Gannon McGinn Sr Provo High School  5.28  17-04.00 2  
8.    Juan Ramos So Corner Canyon High School  5.23  17-02.00 1  
9.    Michael Jones Fr Corner Canyon High School  5.09  16-08.50    
10.    Dravon Russell Fr Corner Canyon High School  5.07  16-07.50    
11.    Julian Hsiang Jr Provo High School  4.65  15-03.00    
12.    Zachary OConnell Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.53  14-10.50    
13.    Zackary Werts Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.25  13-11.50    
14.    Arik Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.25  13-11.50    
DNS    Casey Bindrup So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Zachary Fleck Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    John Glavin Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tai Gonzalez Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Austin Hansen Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Michael Ballard Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Quinn Andra Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jordan Leung So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Skyler Lowther So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Landon King Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ammon Hill Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ryan Roberts Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Parker Labrum Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Teeghan Turner Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jacob Buchanan So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Donald Brand Jr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Long Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Emily Johnson So Provo High School  4.25  13-11.50 10  
2.    Mallory McCarter Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.14  13-07.00 8  
3.    Annika Manwaring Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.10  13-05.50 6  
4.    Olivia Humes Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.84  12-07.25 5  
5.    Aubrey Dupree Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.53  11-07.00 4  
6.    Emma Bagley Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.52  11-06.50 2 .500
6.    Emily Schofield So Provo High School  3.52  11-06.50 2 .500
8.    Ally Frey Fr Provo High School  3.50  11-06.00 1  
9.    Allison Miller Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.50  11-05.75    
10.    Brianna Nicholson Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.41  11-02.50    
11.    Kira Penrod Fr Corner Canyon High School  3.05  10-00.00    
FOUL    Rivers Johnson Fr Corner Canyon High School  FOUL  FOUL    
DNS    Emily Gardner Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Suzee Glasscock Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Avery Stevenson So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Gwen Broadhead Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's High Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Alex Neibaur So Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 9  
1.    Thomas Farr So Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 9  
3.    Jakob Johnston Jr Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 6  
4.    Raphael Erickson Fr Corner Canyon High School  1.67  5-06.00 5  
DNS    Casey Bindrup So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Landon King Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Dravon Russell Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
NM    Mason Robison Fr Provo High School  NM  NM    


Girl's High Jump Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Ashlyn Bird Jr Corner Canyon High School  1.42  4-08.00 10  
2.    Hannah Sanderson Jr Corner Canyon High School  1.37  4-06.00 8  
3.    Lindsey Call Sr Corner Canyon High School  1.37  4-06.00 6  
4.    Kate Hunter Sr Provo High School  1.32  4-04.00 5  
5.    Illene Winward So Provo High School  1.32  4-04.00 4  
6.    Gwen Broadhead Fr Corner Canyon High School  1.27  4-02.00 3  
7.    Allison Miller Fr Corner Canyon High School  1.27  4-02.00 2  
DNS    Kira Penrod Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Mallory McCarter Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Olivia Humes Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
NM    Kathryn Herrin Sr Provo High School  NM  NM    
NM    Avery Stevenson So Corner Canyon High School  NM  NM    


Boy's Pole Vault Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score



Girl's Pole Vault Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score



Boy's Javelin Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Hoola Arakaki Jr Provo High School  40.79  133-10 10  
2.    Gannon McGinn Sr Provo High School  34.64  113-08 8  
3.    Russell Torgersen Jr Provo High School  33.02  108-04 6  
4.    Tyson White So Provo High School  31.80  104-04 5  
5.    Josh Cheney So Corner Canyon High School  31.39  103-00 4  
6.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School  29.72  97-06 3  
7.    Brock Heideman Jr Provo High School  29.70  97-05.50 2  
8.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School  27.57  90-05.50 1  
9.    Ammon Gleason So Corner Canyon High School  26.97  88-06    
10.    Tate Howell Jr Corner Canyon High School  25.80  84-08    
11.    Ben Bodine Jr Provo High School  24.94  81-10    
12.    Landon King Fr Provo High School  22.17  72-09    
13.    Stockton Kalm Fr Corner Canyon High School  17.70  58-01    
14.    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School  16.76  55-00    
DNS    Nathan Parry So Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Elliot Hewlett Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kennen Aiono So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Van Fillinger Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Javelin Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Sadie McGinn So Provo High School  20.90  68-07 10  
2.    Lily Browning Jr Corner Canyon High School  12.37  40-07.00 8  
3.    Sophia Dohring Fr Corner Canyon High School  9.12  29-11.00 6  
DNS    Karla Baez Sr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Hoola Arakaki Jr Provo High School  10.30  33-09.50 10  
2.    Brock Heideman Jr Provo High School  9.83  32-03.00 8  
3.    Russell Torgersen Jr Provo High School  9.73  31-11.00 6  
4.    Tate Howell Jr Corner Canyon High School  9.18  30-01.50 5  
5.    Josh Cheney So Corner Canyon High School  8.70  28-06.50 4  
6.    Ammon Gleason So Corner Canyon High School  7.44  24-05.00 3  
7.    Stockton Kalm Fr Corner Canyon High School  6.77  22-02.50 2  
DNS    Creed Robertson Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ruben Rose Fr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Tyson White So Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kennen Aiono So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Van Fillinger Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ben Bodine Jr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Elliot Hewlett Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Thomas Pickford Sr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kaedan Anderson Jr Provo High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cade Knaphus Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Shot Put Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Lily Browning Jr Corner Canyon High School  7.31  24-00.00 10  
2.    Karla Baez Sr Provo High School  6.89  22-07.50 8  
3.    Abby Moore Sr Provo High School  5.70  18-08.50 6  
4.    Aubrey Dupree Fr Corner Canyon High School  5.28  17-04.00 5  
5.    Sophia Dohring Fr Corner Canyon High School  4.52  14-10.00 4  


Boy's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Tate Howell Jr Corner Canyon High School  24.97  81-11 10  
2.    Brock Heideman Jr Provo High School  22.17  72-09 8  
3.    Ammon Gleason So Corner Canyon High School  21.55  70-08.50 6  
4.    Samuel Li Sr Provo High School  20.93  68-08 5  
5.    Thomas Geilman So Corner Canyon High School  20.90  68-07 4  
6.    Gannon McGinn Sr Provo High School  20.47  67-02 3  
7.    Josh Cheney So Corner Canyon High School  19.35  63-06 2  
8.    Stockton Kalm Fr Corner Canyon High School  18.90  62-00 1  
DNS    Elliot Hewlett Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Cade Knaphus Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brandon Ramirez Sr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Kennen Aiono So Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    
DNS    Van Fillinger Fr Corner Canyon High School  DNS  DNS    


Girl's Discus Jr. Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Karla Baez Sr Provo High School  28.87  94-08.50 10  
2.    Lily Browning Jr Corner Canyon High School  20.19  66-03 8  
3.    Ally Frey Fr Provo High School  10.92  35-10.00 6  
4.    Sophia Dohring Fr Corner Canyon High School  9.90  32-06.00 5  


Boy's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon High School 257     
2.  Provo High School 233     




Girl's Team Scores
After 14 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon High School 269 .5   
2.  Provo High School 178 .5   




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 29 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon High School 526 .5   
2.  Provo High School 411 .5