Wasatch Front Last Chance Invitational |
Skyridge High School |
Lehi, UT |
May 6, 2017 |
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Msiska | So | Bingham HS | 7. | 29.86 | -3.2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittany Gorman | Fr | Skyridge High School | 20. | 31.19 | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Palmer | Fr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Murdoch | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tenzin Lhamo | Fr | East | DNS | DNS | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dessa Mulholland | Senior | Lehi High School | DNS | DNS | -3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Harley Hennessy | Fr | Granger HS | 19. | 31.10 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Hauck | Fr | Rowland Hall | 26. | 32.87 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Minoa Rodriguez | Sr | East | 33. | 34.20 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Macintyre | So | Rowland Hall | 35. | 34.61 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ria Agarwal | Fr | Rowland Hall | 36. | 35.01 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sydney Hicks | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 37. | 36.40 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Rodriguez Maldonado | Jr | East | DNS | DNS | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennifer Sanchez | So | Granger HS | DNS | DNS | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Curtis | Fr | Springville HS | 22. | 31.36 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiffany Weiss | So | Salem Hills HS | 24. | 32.04 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kalynn Livingston | Fr | Tintic High School | 25. | 32.36 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mae Ling Lewis | Fr | East | 28. | 33.33 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Afton Barlow | Fr | Orem HS | 29. | 33.47 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ruby Cortes | So | East | 32. | 34.00 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sasha Diamandis | Fr | Rowland Hall | 34. | 34.46 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Claudia Lopez | So | Granger HS | 38. | 36.56 | -7.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Masen Brandon | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 30.21 | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katie Britt | So | Springville HS | 11. | 30.23 | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karly Hartle | So | Bingham HS | 15. | 30.47 | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiina Aalto | Jr | American Fork HS | 18. | 30.98 | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Webb | Lehi High School | 31. | 33.73 | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | America Armenta | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucy Bradshaw | So | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josephine Magleby | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Watkins | So | Lone Peak HS | 6. | 29.77 | -5.3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alesha Turnbow | So | Salem Hills HS | 8. | 29.89 | -5.3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maddyson Gray | Sr | Skyridge High School | 13. | 30.33 | -5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chelise Tromble | So | Tintic High School | 16. | 30.72 | -5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alicia Mills | Lehi High School | 17. | 30.77 | -5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlin Brown | So | Cyprus High School | 30. | 33.64 | -5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amberly Phillips | Jr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | -5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedy Foster | Lehi High School | DNS | DNS | -5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isis Oro | Jr | Granger HS | 12. | 30.29 | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Becca Wright | Sr | American Fork HS | 14. | 30.43 | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiffany Nelson | So | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 31.22 | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeanetta Wami | Sr | Granger HS | 23. | 32.03 | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabi Stewart | Jr | Cyprus High School | 27. | 33.33 | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Seegmiller | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Applegate | Fr | Rowland Hall | DNS | DNS | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Symonds | Fr | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | -5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaicelyn Losee | So | Snow Canyon HS | 1. | 28.35 | -4.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 2. | 28.43 | -4.8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tylei Jensen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 3. | 28.92 | -4.8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savannah Martin | Jr | Cyprus High School | 4. | 29.10 | -4.8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marie Brown | Fr | Cyprus High School | 5. | 29.70 | -4.8 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madison Hansen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 29.97 | -4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Peterson | Fr | Skyridge High School | DNS | DNS | -4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Hanson | Fr | Skyridge High School | DNS | DNS | -4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaicelyn Losee | So | Snow Canyon HS | S7 | -1. | 28.35 | -4.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elise Riley | Sr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -2. | 28.43 | -4.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tylei Jensen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | S7 | -3. | 28.92 | -4.8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Savannah Martin | Jr | Cyprus High School | S7 | -4. | 29.10 | -4.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Marie Brown | Fr | Cyprus High School | S7 | -5. | 29.70 | -4.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Watkins | So | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -1. | 29.77 | -5.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Msiska | So | Bingham HS | S1 | -1. | 29.86 | -3.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alesha Turnbow | So | Salem Hills HS | S5 | -2. | 29.89 | -5.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madison Hansen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -6. | 29.97 | -4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Masen Brandon | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -1. | 30.21 | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katie Britt | So | Springville HS | S4 | -2. | 30.23 | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Isis Oro | Jr | Granger HS | S6 | -1. | 30.29 | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maddyson Gray | Sr | Skyridge High School | S5 | -3. | 30.33 | -5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Becca Wright | Sr | American Fork HS | S6 | -2. | 30.43 | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Karly Hartle | So | Bingham HS | S4 | -3. | 30.47 | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chelise Tromble | So | Tintic High School | S5 | -4. | 30.72 | -5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alicia Mills | Lehi High School | S5 | -5. | 30.77 | -5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tiina Aalto | Jr | American Fork HS | S4 | -4. | 30.98 | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Harley Hennessy | Fr | Granger HS | S2 | -1. | 31.10 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brittany Gorman | Fr | Skyridge High School | S1 | -2. | 31.19 | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tiffany Nelson | So | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -3. | 31.22 | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sarah Curtis | Fr | Springville HS | S3 | -1. | 31.36 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jeanetta Wami | Sr | Granger HS | S6 | -4. | 32.03 | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tiffany Weiss | So | Salem Hills HS | S3 | -2. | 32.04 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kalynn Livingston | Fr | Tintic High School | S3 | -3. | 32.36 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hailey Hauck | Fr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -2. | 32.87 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Gabi Stewart | Jr | Cyprus High School | S6 | -5. | 33.33 | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mae Ling Lewis | Fr | East | S3 | -4. | 33.33 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Afton Barlow | Fr | Orem HS | S3 | -5. | 33.47 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kaitlin Brown | So | Cyprus High School | S5 | -6. | 33.64 | -5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Morgan Webb | Lehi High School | S4 | -5. | 33.73 | -4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ruby Cortes | So | East | S3 | -6. | 34.00 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Minoa Rodriguez | Sr | East | S2 | -3. | 34.20 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sasha Diamandis | Fr | Rowland Hall | S3 | -7. | 34.46 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Grace Macintyre | So | Rowland Hall | S2 | -4. | 34.61 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ria Agarwal | Fr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -5. | 35.01 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Sydney Hicks | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S2 | -6. | 36.40 | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Claudia Lopez | So | Granger HS | S3 | -8. | 36.56 | -7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Paige Seegmiller | So | Westlake HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Amberly Phillips | Jr | Westlake HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | America Armenta | So | Westlake HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aspen Peterson | Fr | Skyridge High School | S7 | -DNS | DNS | -4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Hanson | Fr | Skyridge High School | S7 | -DNS | DNS | -4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Applegate | Fr | Rowland Hall | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Abigail Palmer | Fr | Springville HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashley Murdoch | So | Springville HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Symonds | Fr | Lone Peak HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | -5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lucy Bradshaw | So | Springville HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicole Rodriguez Maldonado | Jr | East | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josephine Magleby | So | Lone Peak HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | -4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tenzin Lhamo | Fr | East | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kennedy Foster | Lehi High School | S5 | -DNS | DNS | -5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jennifer Sanchez | So | Granger HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | -3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dessa Mulholland | Senior | Lehi High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | -3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 14 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Lone Peak HS | 88 | .0 | |||
2. | Snow Canyon HS | 66 | .0 | |||
3. | Skyridge High School | 59 | .0 | |||
4. | Cyprus High School | 56 | .0 | |||
5. | Salem Hills HS | 50 | .0 | |||
6. | Desert Hills High School | 37 | .0 | |||
7. | Springville HS | 27 | .0 | |||
8. | American Fork HS | 26 | .0 | |||
9. | Granger HS | 22 | .0 | |||
10. | Bingham HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | East | 13 | .0 | |||
12. | Timpanogos HS | 11 | .0 | |||
13. | Westlake HS | 8 | .0 | |||
14. | American Fork HS | 6 | .0 | |||
14. | Park City High School | 6 | .0 | |||
16. | Corner Canyon High School | 4 | .0 | |||
16. | Rowland Hall | 4 | .0 | |||
18. | Alta HS | 3 | .0 | |||
18. | Tintic High School | 3 | .0 | |||
20. | Morgan | 1 | .0 |