2018 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
March 31, 2018 |
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aidan Troutner | Sr | Timpview HS | 1. | 4:11.09 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Hartshorn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 2. | 4:21.71 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Anderson | Sr | Westlake HS | 3. | 4:21.98 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stetson Moss | So | Bonneville High School | 4. | 4:23.83 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Brems | Jr | American Fork HS | 5. | 4:24.03 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ammon Brock | Sr | Timpview HS | 6. | 4:25.19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Grundvig | Jr | American Fork HS | 7. | 4:27.99 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Brockbank | So | Skyridge HS | 8. | 4:28.29 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Clinger | Jr | American Fork HS | 10. | 4:29.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | David Medina | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 11. | 4:30.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield HS | 12. | 4:30.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dallin Bartholomew | Sr | Skyridge HS | 13. | 4:31.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem HS | 19. | 4:34.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nick Norman | Sr | Stansbury HS | 34. | 4:42.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Ericksen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 9. | 4:29.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Norton | Sr | Timpview HS | 14. | 4:32.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drake DeHaan | Jr | West Jordan HS | 15. | 4:33.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eric Christen | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 16. | 4:33.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zac Hastings | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 17. | 4:33.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Calvin Boyce | Jr | Timpview HS | 18. | 4:33.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Louis Failoni | Sr | Kemmerer | 20. | 4:34.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Talon Rodriguez | Sr | Riverton HS | 21. | 4:36.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View High School | 22. | 4:36.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joey Nokes | Jr | Riverton HS | 23. | 4:37.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chandler Morgan | Jr | Riverton HS | 24. | 4:37.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ty Davis | Jr | Riverton HS | 25. | 4:37.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jordan Cheney | Sr | Manti HS | 26. | 4:38.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | James Harris | Jr | Skyridge HS | 28. | 4:39.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hyrum Teasdale | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 31. | 4:40.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | 33. | 4:41.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jorge Vasquez | So | Bonneville HS | 27. | 4:38.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan HS | 29. | 4:39.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Rogers | So | Riverton HS | 30. | 4:40.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Woodrum | Jr | Westlake HS | 32. | 4:41.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Thomas Phillips | So | Skyridge HS | 35. | 4:43.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Baird | Jr | American Fork HS | 36. | 4:43.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Creed Robertson | So | Provo High School | 37. | 4:44.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jonathan Hansen | Sr | Weber High School | 40. | 4:46.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ayden Womack | Jr | Bonneville HS | 41. | 4:47.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caleb Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | 43. | 4:48.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Robert OHara | Sr | Riverton HS | 44. | 4:48.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matt Masias | So | Westlake HS | 49. | 4:51.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sean Rausch | Sr | Riverton HS | 54. | 4:52.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Andrew Crowther | Jr | Skyridge HS | 56. | 4:53.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Campbell | Jr | Shelley HS | 57. | 4:53.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem HS | 59. | 4:54.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ben Coleman | Sr | Riverton HS | 69. | 4:55.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Phillip Jiminez | So | Ogden HS | 70. | 4:55.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem HS | 71. | 4:56.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Spencer Anderson | So | Ogden HS | 83. | 4:59.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Creed Thompson | Fr | Skyridge HS | 45. | 4:48.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jedidiah Megargel | Fr | Westlake HS | 46. | 4:49.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield HS | 47. | 4:50.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Dillion | Jr | Skyridge HS | 48. | 4:50.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Moffat | Fr | Westlake HS | 50. | 4:51.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brayden Johnson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 51. | 4:51.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matthew Case | Jr | Westlake HS | 55. | 4:53.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brigham Murdoch | Jr | Shelley HS | 60. | 4:54.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keagan Andersen | Jr | Shelley HS | 63. | 4:54.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 65. | 4:54.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View High School | 66. | 4:54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Spencer Simko | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 75. | 4:57.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem HS | 76. | 4:57.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan HS | 77. | 4:57.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | 78. | 4:58.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jayson Caudell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 86. | 5:00.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 91. | 5:02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bradin Rohde | So | Skyridge HS | 92. | 5:03.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard High School | 93. | 5:04.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Frew | So | Shelley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luke Mitchell | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 38. | 4:44.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Travis Harmon | So | Mountain View HS | 39. | 4:45.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Cannegeiter | Jr | Provo High School | 42. | 4:47.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Derek Brock | Fr | Skyridge HS | 52. | 4:51.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Woolsey | So | Richfield HS | 53. | 4:51.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Maxfield | So | West Jordan HS | 58. | 4:53.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alec Keith | Jr | Provo High School | 61. | 4:54.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Davy Powell | Jr | Uintah HS | 62. | 4:54.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Arda Calistark | So | Timpview HS | 64. | 4:54.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nicolas Jones | So | Westlake HS | 68. | 4:55.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | John Hunter | Fr | Provo High School | 74. | 4:56.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Spencer Page | Fr | Provo High School | 79. | 4:58.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Peter Evans | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | 81. | 4:58.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jackson Avery | Sr | Morgan HS | 82. | 4:58.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Spencer Willis | So | Riverton HS | 87. | 5:01.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Wade Palmer | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 89. | 5:01.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Thomas Fuller | Jr | Skyridge HS | 90. | 5:01.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Cook | So | Skyridge HS | 97. | 5:12.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Hartshorn | So | Lone Peak HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Roach | So | West HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacob Atkinson | So | Hillcrest HS | 67. | 4:54.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Edison Carlisle | Sr | Shelley HS | 72. | 4:56.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Charles Broberg | Jr | Timpview HS | 73. | 4:56.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete Boys | 80. | 4:58.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabe SArgent | Fr | Morgan HS | 84. | 4:59.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Hamblin | Jr | Mountain View HS | 85. | 5:00.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Spencer Bennett | Fr | Payson HS | 88. | 5:01.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caylor Willis | So | Hillcrest HS | 94. | 5:10.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kolin McIrvin | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 95. | 5:10.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dominik McCall | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 96. | 5:11.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete Boys | 98. | 5:12.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Weston Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | 99. | 5:12.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Samuel Stearman | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 100. | 5:15.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Parker Hunt | Jr | Lehi HS | 101. | 5:17.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tre Baca | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Engar | So | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Krikov | So | West HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Wright | So | American Leadership Academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McCoy Stewart | Fr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Stewart | Fr | Union HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aidan Troutner | Sr | Timpview HS | S1 | -1. | 4:11.09 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Hartshorn | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S1 | -2. | 4:21.71 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Anderson | Sr | Westlake HS | S1 | -3. | 4:21.98 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stetson Moss | So | Bonneville High School | S1 | -4. | 4:23.83 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dalton Brems | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -5. | 4:24.03 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ammon Brock | Sr | Timpview HS | S1 | -6. | 4:25.19 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Grundvig | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -7. | 4:27.99 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Brockbank | So | Skyridge HS | S1 | -8. | 4:28.29 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Ericksen | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -1. | 4:29.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carson Clinger | Jr | American Fork HS | S1 | -9. | 4:29.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Medina | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S1 | -10. | 4:30.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield HS | S1 | -11. | 4:30.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallin Bartholomew | Sr | Skyridge HS | S1 | -12. | 4:31.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carter Norton | Sr | Timpview HS | S2 | -2. | 4:32.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Drake DeHaan | Jr | West Jordan HS | S2 | -3. | 4:33.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Eric Christen | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S2 | -4. | 4:33.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Zac Hastings | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 4:33.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Calvin Boyce | Jr | Timpview HS | S2 | -6. | 4:33.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jared Suruky | Sr | Orem HS | S1 | -13. | 4:34.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Louis Failoni | Sr | Kemmerer | S2 | -7. | 4:34.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Talon Rodriguez | Sr | Riverton HS | S2 | -8. | 4:36.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Easton Brandt | Jr | Canyon View High School | S2 | -9. | 4:36.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joey Nokes | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -10. | 4:37.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chandler Morgan | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -11. | 4:37.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ty Davis | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -12. | 4:37.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jordan Cheney | Sr | Manti HS | S2 | -13. | 4:38.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jorge Vasquez | So | Bonneville HS | S3 | -1. | 4:38.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | James Harris | Jr | Skyridge HS | S2 | -14. | 4:39.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan HS | S3 | -2. | 4:39.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tanner Rogers | So | Riverton HS | S3 | -3. | 4:40.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hyrum Teasdale | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S2 | -15. | 4:40.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | James Woodrum | Jr | Westlake HS | S3 | -4. | 4:41.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | S2 | -16. | 4:41.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nick Norman | Sr | Stansbury HS | S1 | -14. | 4:42.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Thomas Phillips | So | Skyridge HS | S3 | -5. | 4:43.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Andrew Baird | Jr | American Fork HS | S3 | -6. | 4:43.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Creed Robertson | So | Provo High School | S3 | -7. | 4:44.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Luke Mitchell | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -1. | 4:44.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Travis Harmon | So | Mountain View HS | S5 | -2. | 4:45.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jonathan Hansen | Sr | Weber High School | S3 | -8. | 4:46.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ayden Womack | Jr | Bonneville HS | S3 | -9. | 4:47.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jacob Cannegeiter | Jr | Provo High School | S5 | -3. | 4:47.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Caleb Nokes | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -10. | 4:48.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Robert OHara | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -11. | 4:48.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Creed Thompson | Fr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -1. | 4:48.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Jedidiah Megargel | Fr | Westlake HS | S4 | -2. | 4:49.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield HS | S4 | -3. | 4:50.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Parker Dillion | Jr | Skyridge HS | S4 | -4. | 4:50.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Matt Masias | So | Westlake HS | S3 | -12. | 4:51.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Michael Moffat | Fr | Westlake HS | S4 | -5. | 4:51.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brayden Johnson | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -6. | 4:51.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Derek Brock | Fr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -4. | 4:51.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Nick Woolsey | So | Richfield HS | S5 | -5. | 4:51.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Sean Rausch | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -13. | 4:52.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Matthew Case | Jr | Westlake HS | S4 | -7. | 4:53.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Andrew Crowther | Jr | Skyridge HS | S3 | -14. | 4:53.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Josh Campbell | Jr | Shelley HS | S3 | -15. | 4:53.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Ethan Maxfield | So | West Jordan HS | S5 | -6. | 4:53.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Taylor Knight | Fr | Orem HS | S3 | -16. | 4:54.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Brigham Murdoch | Jr | Shelley HS | S4 | -8. | 4:54.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Alec Keith | Jr | Provo High School | S5 | -7. | 4:54.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Davy Powell | Jr | Uintah HS | S5 | -8. | 4:54.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Keagan Andersen | Jr | Shelley HS | S4 | -9. | 4:54.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Arda Calistark | So | Timpview HS | S5 | -9. | 4:54.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Isaiah Nimmer | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -10. | 4:54.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View High School | S4 | -11. | 4:54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Jacob Atkinson | So | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -1. | 4:54.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Nicolas Jones | So | Westlake HS | S5 | -10. | 4:55.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Ben Coleman | Sr | Riverton HS | S3 | -17. | 4:55.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Phillip Jiminez | So | Ogden HS | S3 | -18. | 4:55.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Skyler Koster | So | Orem HS | S3 | -19. | 4:56.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Edison Carlisle | Sr | Shelley HS | S6 | -2. | 4:56.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Charles Broberg | Jr | Timpview HS | S6 | -3. | 4:56.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | John Hunter | Fr | Provo High School | S5 | -11. | 4:56.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Spencer Simko | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -12. | 4:57.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Devin Fish | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -13. | 4:57.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan HS | S4 | -14. | 4:57.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Garrett Johnson | Sr | Orem HS | S4 | -15. | 4:58.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Spencer Page | Fr | Provo High School | S5 | -12. | 4:58.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Orange Peel | So | North Sanpete Boys | S6 | -4. | 4:58.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Peter Evans | Fr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -13. | 4:58.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Jackson Avery | Sr | Morgan HS | S5 | -14. | 4:58.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Spencer Anderson | So | Ogden HS | S3 | -20. | 4:59.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Gabe SArgent | Fr | Morgan HS | S6 | -5. | 4:59.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Justin Hamblin | Jr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -6. | 5:00.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Jayson Caudell | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -16. | 5:00.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Spencer Willis | So | Riverton HS | S5 | -15. | 5:01.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Spencer Bennett | Fr | Payson HS | S6 | -7. | 5:01.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Wade Palmer | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -16. | 5:01.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Thomas Fuller | Jr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -17. | 5:01.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Michael Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S4 | -17. | 5:02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Bradin Rohde | So | Skyridge HS | S4 | -18. | 5:03.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Jaren Camp | Jr | Millard High School | S4 | -19. | 5:04.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Caylor Willis | So | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -8. | 5:10.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Kolin McIrvin | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -9. | 5:10.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Dominik McCall | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S6 | -10. | 5:11.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Nathan Cook | So | Skyridge HS | S5 | -18. | 5:12.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Matt Hindes | So | North Sanpete Boys | S6 | -11. | 5:12.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Weston Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | S6 | -12. | 5:12.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Samuel Stearman | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -13. | 5:15.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Parker Hunt | Jr | Lehi HS | S6 | -14. | 5:17.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tre Baca | So | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Engar | So | Hillcrest HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Hartshorn | So | Lone Peak HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Roach | So | West HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Krikov | So | West HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Wright | So | American Leadership Academy | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Frew | So | Shelley HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | McCoy Stewart | Fr | Uintah HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Stewart | Fr | Union HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Skyridge HS | 65 | .5 | |||
2. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53 | .0 | |||
3. | Lone Peak HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | Orem HS | 48 | .0 | |||
5. | Riverton HS | 44 | .0 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 39 | .5 | |||
7. | West Jordan HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Mountain View HS | 29 | .0 | |||
9. | Timpview HS | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Morgan HS | 24 | .0 | |||
11. | Westlake HS | 22 | .5 | |||
12. | Star Valley HS-WY | 22 | .0 | |||
13. | Beaver HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Canyon View High School | 15 | .0 | |||
15. | Pleasant Grove HS | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | Stansbury HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Uintah HS | 13 | .5 | |||
18. | Timpanogos HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Union HS | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Evanston HS | 11 | .0 | |||
20. | Shelley HS | 11 | .0 | |||
22. | Payson HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Cheyenne South High Boys | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Bearlake | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Lehi HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Bonneville HS | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Altamont HS | 8 | .0 | |||
27. | Richfield HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Lyman High School | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | Millard High School | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | North Sanpete Boys | 7 | .0 | |||
32. | Manti HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Lander Valley High School | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Cokeville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
35. | Bingham HS | 5 | .0 | |||
35. | Bonneville High School | 5 | .0 | |||
37. | Green River HS WY | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Spanish Fork HS | 3 | .0 |