2018 UVU High School Invitational |
Hal Wing Track and Field |
Orem, UT |
March 31, 2018 |
Boy's 3200 meter High School Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jackson Pratt | Sr | Bearlake | 9:39.90 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Oblad | So | Stansbury HS | 10:00.09 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Ashtawy | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 10:01.30 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drake DeHaan | Jr | West Jordan HS | 10:04.26 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jorge Vasquez | So | Bonneville HS | 10:06.44 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Spencer | Jr | Orem HS | 10:15.22 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeff Armstrong | So | Timpview HS | 10:18.07 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keagan Andersen | Jr | Shelley HS | 10:19.69 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Justin Canals | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 10:22.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Travis Harmon | So | Mountain View HS | 10:28.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joseph Gonzalez | Sr | Bonneville HS | 10:28.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cooper Boulton | So | Timpview HS | 10:28.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Issac Willis | Jr | Timpview HS | 10:29.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Davy Powell | Jr | Uintah HS | 10:31.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ethan Davis | Jr | Timpview HS | 10:33.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Justin Herzog | Jr | American Fork HS | 10:33.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alec Keith | Jr | Provo High School | 10:36.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Williams | So | Bonneville HS | 10:39.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | John Hunter | Fr | Provo High School | 10:40.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Samuel Fish | Jr | Canyon View High School | 10:45.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Josh Campbell | Jr | Shelley HS | 10:46.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ethan Crandell | Sr | Orem HS | 10:47.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ethan Maxfield | So | West Jordan HS | 10:50.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sam Sanft | Jr | Timpview HS | 10:51.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Nick Woolsey | So | Richfield HS | 10:51.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kedric Palmer | Sr | Uintah HS | 11:06.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brecken Wiltbank | Sr | Lehi HS | 11:12.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Connor Morgan | Jr | Orem HS | 11:13.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Luke Howell | So | Lehi HS | 11:52.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wesley Thacker | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Stetson Moss | So | Bonneville High School | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Frew | So | Shelley HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Skyridge HS | 65 | .5 | |||
2. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53 | .0 | |||
3. | Lone Peak HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | Orem HS | 48 | .0 | |||
5. | Riverton HS | 44 | .0 | |||
6. | American Fork HS | 39 | .5 | |||
7. | West Jordan HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Mountain View HS | 29 | .0 | |||
9. | Timpview HS | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Morgan HS | 24 | .0 | |||
11. | Westlake HS | 22 | .5 | |||
12. | Star Valley HS-WY | 22 | .0 | |||
13. | Beaver HS | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Canyon View High School | 15 | .0 | |||
15. | Pleasant Grove HS | 14 | .0 | |||
15. | Stansbury HS | 14 | .0 | |||
17. | Uintah HS | 13 | .5 | |||
18. | Timpanogos HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Union HS | 12 | .0 | |||
20. | Evanston HS | 11 | .0 | |||
20. | Shelley HS | 11 | .0 | |||
22. | Payson HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Cheyenne South High Boys | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Bearlake | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Lehi HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Bonneville HS | 10 | .0 | |||
27. | Altamont HS | 8 | .0 | |||
27. | Richfield HS | 8 | .0 | |||
29. | Lyman High School | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | Millard High School | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | North Sanpete Boys | 7 | .0 | |||
32. | Manti HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Lander Valley High School | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Cokeville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
35. | Bingham HS | 5 | .0 | |||
35. | Bonneville High School | 5 | .0 | |||
37. | Green River HS WY | 3 | .0 | |||
37. | Spanish Fork HS | 3 | .0 |