Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
1. |
42.86 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Ayden Sluka |
|
2.
Travis Mohney |
|
3.
Hamaua Tuione |
|
4.
Stetson Thacker |
|
|
|
2. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
2. |
43.33 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Josh Wood |
|
2.
Trey Jackson |
|
3.
Porter Ellis |
|
4.
Dominic Bentil |
|
|
|
3. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
3. |
43.51 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Rockey |
|
2.
Remi Hill |
|
3.
Ben Daley |
|
4.
Kam Radebaugh |
|
|
|
4. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
4. |
44.15 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
5. |
44.20 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jeff Harris |
|
2.
Chase Roberts |
|
3.
Jaydon Ruchti |
|
4.
Derek Brailsford |
|
|
|
6. |
Canyon View High School
A
|
|
|
Canyon View High School |
7. |
44.97 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Justin Hillyard |
|
2.
Britt Dunnell |
|
3.
Jake Nelson |
|
4.
Nelson Douglas |
|
|
|
7. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
11. |
45.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Provo High School
A
|
|
|
Provo High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alexander Myles-Mills |
|
2.
Benjamin Myles-Mills |
|
3.
Julian Hsiang |
|
4.
Stephen Ormsby |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
8. |
45.27 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ethan Lott |
|
2.
William Ammons |
|
3.
Joseph Martin |
|
4.
Kai Rumsey |
|
|
|
2. |
Evanston HS
A
|
|
|
Evanston HS |
9. |
45.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Gabe Morris |
|
2.
Cris Periman |
|
3.
Kody Smith |
|
4.
Kerry Wheaton |
|
|
|
3. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
10. |
45.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
North Sanpete Boys
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete Boys |
14. |
46.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brage Anderson |
|
2.
Skyler Mortensen |
|
3.
Karson Parish |
|
4.
Parker Hightower |
|
|
|
DNS |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
David Carbine |
|
2.
Dylan Hayes |
|
3.
Jeronimo Ramos |
|
4.
Jaedyn Maldonado |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
6. |
44.23 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
2. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
12. |
45.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
13. |
46.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kian Reynolds |
|
2.
Isaiah Smith |
|
3.
Rylan Spencer |
|
4.
Nathan Swann |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
15. |
47.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Giles |
|
2.
Jakob Lenthe |
|
3.
Ethan Moore |
|
4.
Ethan Wheeler |
|
|
|
5. |
Bonneville HS
A
|
|
|
Bonneville HS |
16. |
47.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cole Demille |
|
2.
Jonathon Hemmers |
|
3.
Zack Davis |
|
4.
Tim Jarman |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 High School Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
42.86 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Ayden Sluka |
|
2.
Travis Mohney |
|
3.
Hamaua Tuione |
|
4.
Stetson Thacker |
|
|
|
2. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
43.33 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Josh Wood |
|
2.
Trey Jackson |
|
3.
Porter Ellis |
|
4.
Dominic Bentil |
|
|
|
3. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
43.51 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Rockey |
|
2.
Remi Hill |
|
3.
Ben Daley |
|
4.
Kam Radebaugh |
|
|
|
4. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
44.15 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
|
5. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
44.20 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jeff Harris |
|
2.
Chase Roberts |
|
3.
Jaydon Ruchti |
|
4.
Derek Brailsford |
|
|
|
6. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S3 |
-1. |
|
44.23 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
|
7. |
Canyon View High School
A
|
|
|
Canyon View High School |
S1 |
-6. |
|
44.97 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Justin Hillyard |
|
2.
Britt Dunnell |
|
3.
Jake Nelson |
|
4.
Nelson Douglas |
|
|
|
8. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
45.27 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ethan Lott |
|
2.
William Ammons |
|
3.
Joseph Martin |
|
4.
Kai Rumsey |
|
|
|
9. |
Evanston HS
A
|
|
|
Evanston HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
45.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Gabe Morris |
|
2.
Cris Periman |
|
3.
Kody Smith |
|
4.
Kerry Wheaton |
|
|
|
10. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
45.71 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
45.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
45.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
46.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kian Reynolds |
|
2.
Isaiah Smith |
|
3.
Rylan Spencer |
|
4.
Nathan Swann |
|
|
|
14. |
North Sanpete Boys
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete Boys |
S2 |
-4. |
|
46.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brage Anderson |
|
2.
Skyler Mortensen |
|
3.
Karson Parish |
|
4.
Parker Hightower |
|
|
|
15. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
47.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Porter Giles |
|
2.
Jakob Lenthe |
|
3.
Ethan Moore |
|
4.
Ethan Wheeler |
|
|
|
16. |
Bonneville HS
A
|
|
|
Bonneville HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
47.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cole Demille |
|
2.
Jonathon Hemmers |
|
3.
Zack Davis |
|
4.
Tim Jarman |
|
|
|
DNS |
Pleasant Grove HS
A
|
|
|
Pleasant Grove HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
David Carbine |
|
2.
Dylan Hayes |
|
3.
Jeronimo Ramos |
|
4.
Jaedyn Maldonado |
|
|
|
DNS |
Provo High School
A
|
|
|
Provo High School |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alexander Myles-Mills |
|
2.
Benjamin Myles-Mills |
|
3.
Julian Hsiang |
|
4.
Stephen Ormsby |
|
|
|