Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
1. |
3:33.99 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Derek Brailsford |
|
2.
Chase Roberts |
|
3.
Jaydon Ruchti |
|
4.
Dalton Brems |
|
|
|
2. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
2. |
3:41.10 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
4. |
3:48.77 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Elijah Whisman |
|
2.
Shawn Wood |
|
3.
Josh Ericksen |
|
4.
Justin Hartshorn |
|
|
|
4. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
6. |
3:52.86 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Gage DeHaan |
|
2.
Hamaua Tuione |
|
3.
Jackson Maxfield |
|
4.
Isaac Garrard |
|
|
|
5. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
8. |
4:05.42 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Jacob Yada |
|
2.
David Moctezuma |
|
| |
4.
Spencer Birchum |
|
|
|
6. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
9. |
4:09.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Gross |
|
2.
Mason Ozuna |
|
3.
Travis Harmon |
|
4.
Jason Stoddard |
|
|
|
DNS |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Harris |
|
2.
Ben Daley |
|
3.
Matt Correa |
|
4.
Jared Suruky |
|
|
|
DNS |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Henderson |
|
2.
Isaiah Smith |
|
3.
Kyler Lawson |
|
4.
Talon Mortenson |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
3. |
3:48.07 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Cooper Parry |
|
2.
Jaden Sterner |
|
3.
Jordan Cheney |
|
4.
Riley Searle |
|
|
|
2. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
5. |
3:52.75 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Blain Ballard |
|
2.
Brandon Diaz |
|
3.
Austin Young |
|
4.
Andrew Moody |
|
|
|
3. |
North Sanpete Boys
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete Boys |
7. |
3:55.56 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Parker Hightower |
|
2.
Jamal Mayoul |
|
3.
Karson Parish |
|
4.
Orange Peel |
|
|
|
4. |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
10. |
4:28.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Bryan Espinoza |
|
2.
Aaron Doty |
|
3.
Chase Tingen |
|
4.
Miles Graymountain |
|
|
|
DNS |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaxson Southard |
|
2.
Peyton Dieters |
|
3.
Jared Terrell |
|
4.
Jordan Rowe |
|
|
|
DNS |
Tabiona HS
A
|
|
|
Tabiona HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Andy Weaver |
|
2.
Tommy Krenzer |
|
3.
Dawson Allred |
|
4.
Skyler Lublin |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 High School Timed Finals |
|
1. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:33.99 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Derek Brailsford |
|
2.
Chase Roberts |
|
3.
Jaydon Ruchti |
|
4.
Dalton Brems |
|
|
|
2. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:41.10 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
|
3. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:48.07 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Cooper Parry |
|
2.
Jaden Sterner |
|
3.
Jordan Cheney |
|
4.
Riley Searle |
|
|
|
4. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:48.77 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Elijah Whisman |
|
2.
Shawn Wood |
|
3.
Josh Ericksen |
|
4.
Justin Hartshorn |
|
|
|
5. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:52.75 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Blain Ballard |
|
2.
Brandon Diaz |
|
3.
Austin Young |
|
4.
Andrew Moody |
|
|
|
6. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:52.86 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Gage DeHaan |
|
2.
Hamaua Tuione |
|
3.
Jackson Maxfield |
|
4.
Isaac Garrard |
|
|
|
7. |
North Sanpete Boys
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete Boys |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:55.56 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Parker Hightower |
|
2.
Jamal Mayoul |
|
3.
Karson Parish |
|
4.
Orange Peel |
|
|
|
8. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
4:05.42 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Jacob Yada |
|
2.
David Moctezuma |
|
| |
4.
Spencer Birchum |
|
|
|
9. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
4:09.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Gross |
|
2.
Mason Ozuna |
|
3.
Travis Harmon |
|
4.
Jason Stoddard |
|
|
|
10. |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
4:28.89 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Bryan Espinoza |
|
2.
Aaron Doty |
|
3.
Chase Tingen |
|
4.
Miles Graymountain |
|
|
|
DNS |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Harris |
|
2.
Ben Daley |
|
3.
Matt Correa |
|
4.
Jared Suruky |
|
|
|
DNS |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kyle Henderson |
|
2.
Isaiah Smith |
|
3.
Kyler Lawson |
|
4.
Talon Mortenson |
|
|
|
DNS |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jaxson Southard |
|
2.
Peyton Dieters |
|
3.
Jared Terrell |
|
4.
Jordan Rowe |
|
|
|
DNS |
Tabiona HS
A
|
|
|
Tabiona HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Andy Weaver |
|
2.
Tommy Krenzer |
|
3.
Dawson Allred |
|
4.
Skyler Lublin |
|
|
|