2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Morgan Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS 3.  13.60 q -1.4 q
2.    Vanessa Delgado Jr Piute HS 7.  13.69 q -1.4 q
3.    Hope Keaton Jr West Ridge Academy 10.  13.87 -1.4
4.    Kierra Groll Sr Rich HS 11.  13.91 -1.4
5.    Brooklyn Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS 13.  14.04 -1.4
DNS    Chanel Richardson Sr Pinnacle HS DNS  DNS -1.4
DNS    Naomi Mantz So Monticello HS DNS  DNS -1.4


Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jennasea Allred Jr Tabiona HS 1.  13.32 q +1.1 q
2.    Marie Brown So Tintic HS 5.  13.65 q +1.1 q
3.    Sharica Lefler Jr Tabiona HS 8.  13.70 q +1.1 q
4.    Jaycee Rose So Milford HS 9.  13.72 q +1.1 q
5.    Jordyn Kennedy Jr Piute HS 14.  14.06 +1.1
6.    Annsheri Reay Jr Monticello HS 17.  14.69 +1.1
DNS    Haidee Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS DNS  DNS +1.1


Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mickell Morgan Sr Piute HS 2.  13.39 q +1.0 q
2.    Presley Lewis So Monticello HS 4.  13.60 q +1.0 q
3.    Madysen Griffiths Fr Milford HS 6.  13.67 q +1.0 q
4.    Lilly Steed Jr Escalante HS 12.  13.97 +1.0
5.    Verenice Garcia Fr Wendover HS 15.  14.34 +1.0
6.    Kysa Johnson Fr Rich HS 16.  14.53 +1.0
DNS    Abbey Blevins Jr Panguitch HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jennasea Allred Jr Tabiona HS H2 -1. 13.32 q +1.1 q
2.    Mickell Morgan Sr Piute HS H3 -1. 13.39 q +1.0 q
3.    Morgan Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS H1 -1. 13.60 q -1.4 q
4.    Presley Lewis So Monticello HS H3 -2. 13.60 q +1.0 q
5.    Marie Brown So Tintic HS H2 -2. 13.65 q +1.1 q
6.    Madysen Griffiths Fr Milford HS H3 -3. 13.67 q +1.0 q
7.    Vanessa Delgado Jr Piute HS H1 -2. 13.69 q -1.4 q
8.    Sharica Lefler Jr Tabiona HS H2 -3. 13.70 q +1.1 q
9.    Jaycee Rose So Milford HS H2 -4. 13.72 q +1.1 q
10.    Hope Keaton Jr West Ridge Academy H1 -3. 13.87 -1.4
11.    Kierra Groll Sr Rich HS H1 -4. 13.91 -1.4
12.    Lilly Steed Jr Escalante HS H3 -4. 13.97 +1.0
13.    Brooklyn Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS H1 -5. 14.04 -1.4
14.    Jordyn Kennedy Jr Piute HS H2 -5. 14.06 +1.1
15.    Verenice Garcia Fr Wendover HS H3 -5. 14.34 +1.0
16.    Kysa Johnson Fr Rich HS H3 -6. 14.53 +1.0
17.    Annsheri Reay Jr Monticello HS H2 -6. 14.69 +1.1
DNS    Chanel Richardson Sr Pinnacle HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.4
DNS    Abbey Blevins Jr Panguitch HS H3 -DNS DNS +1.0
DNS    Naomi Mantz So Monticello HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.4
DNS    Haidee Lazenby Sr Tabiona HS H2 -DNS DNS +1.1