2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 12.56 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 4. | 12.78 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trinity Hill | Sr | Roy HS | 8. | 12.93 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Annie Murdock | So | Highland HS | 9. | 12.94 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Milford | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 12.97 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Johnson | So | Box Elder HS | 14. | 13.15 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Howe | So | Woods Cross HS | 15. | 13.22 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Annie Taylor | Fr | Skyridge HS | 16. | 13.29 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Hunter | Jr | Provo HS | 1. | 12.08 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Calli Adamson | Jr | Skyridge HS | 2. | 12.51 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hallee Jones | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 5. | 12.85 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Meg Boren | Jr | Highland HS | 6. | 12.87 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Amy Frank | Jr | Highland HS | 7. | 12.90 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emily Johnson | Jr | Provo HS | 11. | 13.03 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keisha White | Jr | West HS | 12. | 13.06 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 13.13 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Koetitz | Sr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Meghan Hunter | Jr | Provo HS | H2 | -1. | 12.08 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Calli Adamson | Jr | Skyridge HS | H2 | -2. | 12.51 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Paje Rasmussen | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -1. | 12.56 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nicole Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 12.78 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hallee Jones | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -3. | 12.85 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meg Boren | Jr | Highland HS | H2 | -4. | 12.87 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Amy Frank | Jr | Highland HS | H2 | -5. | 12.90 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trinity Hill | Sr | Roy HS | H1 | -3. | 12.93 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Annie Murdock | So | Highland HS | H1 | -4. | 12.94 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kayla Milford | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -5. | 12.97 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Johnson | Jr | Provo HS | H2 | -6. | 13.03 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keisha White | Jr | West HS | H2 | -7. | 13.06 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Izzy Miranda | Fr | Timpanogos HS | H2 | -8. | 13.13 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kate Johnson | So | Box Elder HS | H1 | -6. | 13.15 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lauren Howe | So | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -7. | 13.22 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Annie Taylor | Fr | Skyridge HS | H1 | -8. | 13.29 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexis Koetitz | Sr | Box Elder HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||