2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Max Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 2.  22.95 q -1.2 q
2.    Bret Beebe Fr Milford HS 3.  23.66 q -1.2 q
3.    Dakota Young Jr Tabiona HS 10.  24.24 -1.2
4.    Michael Campbell Fr Piute HS 13.  24.83 -1.2
DNS    Gaige Hardy Jr Milford HS DNS  DNS -1.2
DNS    Wyatt VanOrden Jr Wayne HS DNS  DNS -1.2


Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Sr Bryce Valley HS 4.  23.81 q -2.0 q
2.    Kanyon Lamb Jr Panguitch HS 5.  23.82 q -2.0 q
3.    Tyler Draper Sr Monticello HS 7.  24.05 q -2.0 q
4.    Andy Weaver Sr Tabiona HS 11.  24.78 -2.0
5.    Jordan Lucio So Manila HS 14.  25.20 -2.0
6.    Tommy Krenzer So Tabiona HS 17.  26.81 -2.0
DNS    Colton Pomerinke Sr Milford HS DNS  DNS -2.0


Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cameron Franklin Jr Valley HS 1.  22.67 q +0.5 q
2.    Jake Hardy Sr Milford HS 6.  23.83 q +0.5 q
3.    Brayson Wilcox Sr Monticello HS 8.  24.08 q +0.5 q
4.    Russell Walker So Milford HS 9.  24.11 q +0.5 q
5.    Westen Sylvester So Piute HS 12.  24.79 +0.5
6.    Sergio Vasquez Fr Bryce Valley HS 15.  25.85 +0.5
7.    Myungbo Kim Jr Mount Vernon Academy 16.  25.86 +0.5


Boy's 200 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Cameron Franklin Jr Valley HS H3 -1. 22.67 q +0.5 q
2.    Max Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS H1 -1. 22.95 q -1.2 q
3.    Bret Beebe Fr Milford HS H1 -2. 23.66 q -1.2 q
4.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Sr Bryce Valley HS H2 -1. 23.81 q -2.0 q
5.    Kanyon Lamb Jr Panguitch HS H2 -2. 23.82 q -2.0 q
6.    Jake Hardy Sr Milford HS H3 -2. 23.83 q +0.5 q
7.    Tyler Draper Sr Monticello HS H2 -3. 24.05 q -2.0 q
8.    Brayson Wilcox Sr Monticello HS H3 -3. 24.08 q +0.5 q
9.    Russell Walker So Milford HS H3 -4. 24.11 q +0.5 q
10.    Dakota Young Jr Tabiona HS H1 -3. 24.24 -1.2
11.    Andy Weaver Sr Tabiona HS H2 -4. 24.78 -2.0
12.    Westen Sylvester So Piute HS H3 -5. 24.79 +0.5
13.    Michael Campbell Fr Piute HS H1 -4. 24.83 -1.2
14.    Jordan Lucio So Manila HS H2 -5. 25.20 -2.0
15.    Sergio Vasquez Fr Bryce Valley HS H3 -6. 25.85 +0.5
16.    Myungbo Kim Jr Mount Vernon Academy H3 -7. 25.86 +0.5
17.    Tommy Krenzer So Tabiona HS H2 -6. 26.81 -2.0
DNS    Gaige Hardy Jr Milford HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.2
DNS    Colton Pomerinke Sr Milford HS H2 -DNS DNS -2.0
DNS    Wyatt VanOrden Jr Wayne HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.2