2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marie Brown | So | Tintic HS | 1. | 28.07 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch HS | 2. | 28.09 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford HS | 5. | 28.44 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Presley Lewis | So | Monticello HS | 7. | 28.65 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooklyn Syrett | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | 11. | 28.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taylor Mckinnon | Jr | Rich HS | 14. | 29.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute HS | 3. | 28.30 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sharica Lefler | Jr | Tabiona HS | 8. | 28.66 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hope Keaton | Jr | West Ridge Academy | 12. | 28.77 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbey Blevins | Jr | Panguitch HS | 13. | 29.37 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Annsheri Reay | Jr | Monticello HS | 15. | 30.80 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aspen English | Jr | Monticello HS | 16. | 31.51 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Stock | Sr | Pinnacle HS | 19. | 31.63 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kierra Groll | Sr | Rich HS | 4. | 28.30 | q | -2.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alana Henderson | So | Wendover HS | 6. | 28.64 | q | -2.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madysen Griffiths | Fr | Milford HS | 9. | 28.70 | q | -2.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Myndi Morgan | So | Piute HS | 10. | 28.73 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kysa Johnson | Fr | Rich HS | 17. | 31.55 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Janessa Jenkins | Jr | Tabiona HS | 18. | 31.57 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch HS | DNS | DNS | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Marie Brown | So | Tintic HS | H1 | -1. | 28.07 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kapri Orton | Jr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -2. | 28.09 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute HS | H2 | -1. | 28.30 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kierra Groll | Sr | Rich HS | H3 | -1. | 28.30 | q | -2.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaycee Rose | So | Milford HS | H1 | -3. | 28.44 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alana Henderson | So | Wendover HS | H3 | -2. | 28.64 | q | -2.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Presley Lewis | So | Monticello HS | H1 | -4. | 28.65 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sharica Lefler | Jr | Tabiona HS | H2 | -2. | 28.66 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madysen Griffiths | Fr | Milford HS | H3 | -3. | 28.70 | q | -2.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Myndi Morgan | So | Piute HS | H3 | -4. | 28.73 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brooklyn Syrett | Fr | Bryce Valley HS | H1 | -5. | 28.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hope Keaton | Jr | West Ridge Academy | H2 | -3. | 28.77 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abbey Blevins | Jr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -4. | 29.37 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Taylor Mckinnon | Jr | Rich HS | H1 | -6. | 29.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Annsheri Reay | Jr | Monticello HS | H2 | -5. | 30.80 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Aspen English | Jr | Monticello HS | H2 | -6. | 31.51 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kysa Johnson | Fr | Rich HS | H3 | -5. | 31.55 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Janessa Jenkins | Jr | Tabiona HS | H3 | -6. | 31.57 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hannah Stock | Sr | Pinnacle HS | H2 | -7. | 31.63 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||