2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Isabelle Hightower So North Sanpete HS 2.  26.27 q +0.4 q
2.    Kaya Heideman So Judge Memorial CHS 3.  26.63 q +0.4 q
3.    Jordyn Nielson Fr Delta HS 7.  26.84 q +0.4 q
4.    Shannon Baker Sr Carbon HS 8.  26.90 q +0.4 q
5.    Ivy Palmer So San Juan HS 10.  27.34 +0.4
6.    Kenadee Stout Sr Morgan HS 11.  27.36 +0.4
7.    Brynn Christensen Fr Richfield HS 13.  27.47 +0.4
8.    Kaylie Jenson Sr South Sevier HS 14.  27.51 +0.4


Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS 1.  26.17 q -1.6 q
2.    Dani Nielson Sr Delta HS 4.  26.73 q -1.6 q
3.    Passion Reitz So Richfield HS 5.  26.77 q -1.6 q
4.    Jenessa Jimoh Sr Judge Memorial CHS 6.  26.81 q -1.6 q
5.    Danielle Hunsaker Jr Grantsville HS 9.  27.15 q -1.6 q
6.    Brianna Davis-Mitchell Jr Richfield HS 12.  27.36 -1.6
7.    Annie Rowlan So Morgan HS 15.  27.59 -1.6


Girl's 200 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS H2 -1. 26.17 q -1.6 q
2.    Isabelle Hightower So North Sanpete HS H1 -1. 26.27 q +0.4 q
3.    Kaya Heideman So Judge Memorial CHS H1 -2. 26.63 q +0.4 q
4.    Dani Nielson Sr Delta HS H2 -2. 26.73 q -1.6 q
5.    Passion Reitz So Richfield HS H2 -3. 26.77 q -1.6 q
6.    Jenessa Jimoh Sr Judge Memorial CHS H2 -4. 26.81 q -1.6 q
7.    Jordyn Nielson Fr Delta HS H1 -3. 26.84 q +0.4 q
8.    Shannon Baker Sr Carbon HS H1 -4. 26.90 q +0.4 q
9.    Danielle Hunsaker Jr Grantsville HS H2 -5. 27.15 q -1.6 q
10.    Ivy Palmer So San Juan HS H1 -5. 27.34 +0.4
11.    Kenadee Stout Sr Morgan HS H1 -6. 27.36 +0.4
12.    Brianna Davis-Mitchell Jr Richfield HS H2 -6. 27.36 -1.6
13.    Brynn Christensen Fr Richfield HS H1 -7. 27.47 +0.4
14.    Kaylie Jenson Sr South Sevier HS H1 -8. 27.51 +0.4
15.    Annie Rowlan So Morgan HS H2 -7. 27.59 -1.6