2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    McKenna McCloy So Tooele HS 4.  25.73 q +0.0 q
2.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS 6.  25.93 q +0.0 q
3.    Rachel Fronk Sr Bear River HS 10.  26.21 +0.0
4.    Makenzie Lorimer So Bear River HS 11.  26.22 +0.0
5.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View HS 13.  26.56 +0.0
6.    Cacia Rasmussen Sr Orem HS 15.  26.70 +0.0
DNS    Shannon Jensen Sr Logan HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS 2.  25.54 q +0.0 q
2.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS 3.  25.72 q +0.0 q
3.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS 8.  26.11 q +0.0 q
4.    Emma Reeves So Orem HS 14.  26.59 +0.0
5.    Megan Riley Jr Orem HS 17.  26.94 +0.0
6.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS 18.  26.97 +0.0
DNS    Kaitlyn Esquivel So Park City HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jasie York Jr Cedar HS 1.  25.51 q +0.1 q
2.    Sami Oblad Sr Stansbury HS 5.  25.90 q +0.1 q
3.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 7.  25.99 q +0.1 q
4.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS 9.  26.12 q +0.1 q
5.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar HS 12.  26.46 +0.1
6.    Grace Dalton So Park City HS 16.  26.76 +0.1
DNS    Maddie Orges Fr Juan Diego CHS DNS  DNS +0.1


Girl's 200 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jasie York Jr Cedar HS H3 -1. 25.51 q +0.1 q
2.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS H2 -1. 25.54 q +0.0 q
3.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS H2 -2. 25.72 q +0.0 q
4.    McKenna McCloy So Tooele HS H1 -1. 25.73 q +0.0 q
5.    Sami Oblad Sr Stansbury HS H3 -2. 25.90 q +0.1 q
6.    Kennedy Peck Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 25.93 q +0.0 q
7.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS H3 -3. 25.99 q +0.1 q
8.    Rachel Myers Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -3. 26.11 q +0.0 q
9.    Maddie Pruden Jr Salem Hills HS H3 -4. 26.12 q +0.1 q
10.    Rachel Fronk Sr Bear River HS H1 -3. 26.21 +0.0
11.    Makenzie Lorimer So Bear River HS H1 -4. 26.22 +0.0
12.    Rachael Hunt Sr Cedar HS H3 -5. 26.46 +0.1
13.    Larissa Dabb Jr Canyon View HS H1 -5. 26.56 +0.0
14.    Emma Reeves So Orem HS H2 -4. 26.59 +0.0
15.    Cacia Rasmussen Sr Orem HS H1 -6. 26.70 +0.0
16.    Grace Dalton So Park City HS H3 -6. 26.76 +0.1
17.    Megan Riley Jr Orem HS H2 -5. 26.94 +0.0
18.    Olivia Smith So Ridgeline HS H2 -6. 26.97 +0.0
DNS    Shannon Jensen Sr Logan HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Kaitlyn Esquivel So Park City HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Maddie Orges Fr Juan Diego CHS H3 -DNS DNS +0.1