2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 2.  25.72 q -0.3 q
2.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS 5.  25.99 q -0.3 q
3.    Trinity Hill Sr Roy HS 6.  26.24 q -0.3 q
4.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS 8.  26.74 q -0.3 q
5.    Amy Frank Jr Highland HS 10.  26.90 -0.3
DNS    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS -0.3
DNS    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS -0.3
DNS    Taygin DeHart Jr Olympus HS DNS  DNS -0.3


Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 1.  24.67 q -0.5 q
2.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS 3.  25.74 q -0.5 q
3.    Calli Adamson Jr Skyridge HS 4.  25.79 q -0.5 q
4.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS 7.  26.66 q -0.5 q
5.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS 9.  26.88 q -0.5 q
6.    Alyssa Milford Fr Corner Canyon HS 11.  26.93 -0.5
7.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS 12.  27.11 -0.5
DNS    Kate Johnson So Box Elder HS DNS  DNS -0.5
DNS    Courtney McCain Jr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS -0.5


Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS H2 -1. 24.67 q -0.5 q
2.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 25.72 q -0.3 q
3.    Annie Murdock So Highland HS H2 -2. 25.74 q -0.5 q
4.    Calli Adamson Jr Skyridge HS H2 -3. 25.79 q -0.5 q
5.    Paje Rasmussen Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 25.99 q -0.3 q
6.    Trinity Hill Sr Roy HS H1 -3. 26.24 q -0.3 q
7.    Meg Boren Jr Highland HS H2 -4. 26.66 q -0.5 q
8.    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS H1 -4. 26.74 q -0.3 q
9.    Hallee Jones Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 26.88 q -0.5 q
10.    Amy Frank Jr Highland HS H1 -5. 26.90 -0.3
11.    Alyssa Milford Fr Corner Canyon HS H2 -6. 26.93 -0.5
12.    Sydney Hales So Wasatch HS H2 -7. 27.11 -0.5
DNS    Alexis Koetitz Sr Box Elder HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Maddie Eaton Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Taygin DeHart Jr Olympus HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Kate Johnson So Box Elder HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.5
DNS    Courtney McCain Jr Woods Cross HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.5