2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Vanessa Delgado | Jr | Piute HS | 2. | 1:02.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alana Henderson | So | Wendover HS | 3. | 1:02.63 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch HS | 6. | 1:04.78 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maycee Brinkerhoff | So | Bryce Valley HS | 7. | 1:05.42 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Collett | Jr | Manila HS | 9. | 1:06.38 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Stock | Sr | Pinnacle HS | 13. | 1:10.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mikayla Chief | Sr | Navajo Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aliza Woolsey | So | Milford HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute HS | 1. | 1:01.94 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mickell Morgan | Sr | Piute HS | 4. | 1:02.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Alger | So | Milford HS | 5. | 1:03.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon HS | 8. | 1:05.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford HS | 10. | 1:07.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaeley Taylor | Sr | Pinnacle HS | 11. | 1:08.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kasidie Thomas | Jr | Tabiona HS | 12. | 1:09.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | RaeLiegh Miller | So | Pinnacle HS | 14. | 1:13.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Tingey | Fr | Rich HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Morgan | Sr | Piute HS | H2 | -1. | 1:01.94 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Vanessa Delgado | Jr | Piute HS | H1 | -1. | 1:02.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alana Henderson | So | Wendover HS | H1 | -2. | 1:02.63 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mickell Morgan | Sr | Piute HS | H2 | -2. | 1:02.83 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Taylor Alger | So | Milford HS | H2 | -3. | 1:03.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tana Frandsen | So | Panguitch HS | H1 | -3. | 1:04.78 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maycee Brinkerhoff | So | Bryce Valley HS | H1 | -4. | 1:05.42 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Krista Holm | Sr | Water Canyon HS | H2 | -4. | 1:05.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aspen Collett | Jr | Manila HS | H1 | -5. | 1:06.38 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Elena Yee | Sr | Milford HS | H2 | -5. | 1:07.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaeley Taylor | Sr | Pinnacle HS | H2 | -6. | 1:08.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kasidie Thomas | Jr | Tabiona HS | H2 | -7. | 1:09.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hannah Stock | Sr | Pinnacle HS | H1 | -6. | 1:10.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | RaeLiegh Miller | So | Pinnacle HS | H2 | -8. | 1:13.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mikayla Chief | Sr | Navajo Mountain HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aliza Woolsey | So | Milford HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sage Tingey | Fr | Rich HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||