2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View HS | 3. | 15.41 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Devon Roberts | Jr | Bear River HS | 5. | 15.44 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Rogers | Fr | Tooele HS | 8. | 15.99 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad Steele | Sr | Stansbury HS | 9. | 16.01 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie HS | 18. | 16.48 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zachary Oliver | Sr | Ridgeline HS | 20. | 16.59 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar HS | 2. | 14.81 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 4. | 15.43 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane HS | 7. | 15.79 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View HS | 14. | 16.27 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Matt Correa | Sr | Orem HS | 15. | 16.34 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Bramson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 16.41 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sam Lawrence | Sr | Ogden HS | 19. | 16.55 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 1. | 14.43 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Medsker | Sr | Stansbury HS | 6. | 15.52 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Curtis Stastny | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 10. | 16.12 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Jeppesen | Jr | Bear River HS | 11. | 16.15 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tony Torres | Jr | Sky View HS | 12. | 16.22 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Wilford | Sr | Lehi HS | 13. | 16.25 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jakobi Butler | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 16. | 16.39 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -1. | 14.43 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Maurer | Sr | Cedar HS | H2 | -1. | 14.81 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braydon Cavalieri | Jr | Canyon View HS | H1 | -1. | 15.41 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tate Denos | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 15.43 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Devon Roberts | Jr | Bear River HS | H1 | -2. | 15.44 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Medsker | Sr | Stansbury HS | H3 | -2. | 15.52 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colby Hughes | Sr | Hurricane HS | H2 | -3. | 15.79 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Rogers | Fr | Tooele HS | H1 | -3. | 15.99 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brad Steele | Sr | Stansbury HS | H1 | -4. | 16.01 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Curtis Stastny | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -3. | 16.12 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wyatt Jeppesen | Jr | Bear River HS | H3 | -4. | 16.15 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tony Torres | Jr | Sky View HS | H3 | -5. | 16.22 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Justin Wilford | Sr | Lehi HS | H3 | -6. | 16.25 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jake McArthur | Sr | Pine View HS | H2 | -4. | 16.27 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matt Correa | Sr | Orem HS | H2 | -5. | 16.34 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jakobi Butler | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -7. | 16.39 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ethan Bramson | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H2 | -6. | 16.41 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Spencer Carlile | Fr | Dixie HS | H1 | -5. | 16.48 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sam Lawrence | Sr | Ogden HS | H2 | -7. | 16.55 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Zachary Oliver | Sr | Ridgeline HS | H1 | -6. | 16.59 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||