2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS 6.  15.47 q -1.1 q
2.    Lawrence Lokonobei Jr Cottonwood HS 8.  15.67 q -1.1 q
3.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  15.81 -1.1
4.    Mitch Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 13.  16.25 -1.1
5.    Isaac Fillmore Jr Timpview HS 14.  16.37 -1.1
DNS    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS -1.1


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    MAXWELL SWAIN Sr Viewmont HS 3.  15.13 q -0.8 q
2.    Dillon Jensen Jr Timpview HS 5.  15.35 q -0.8 q
3.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS 9.  15.80 q -0.8 q
4.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  15.88 -0.8
5.    Troy Newton Sr Timpanogos HS 12.  15.95 -0.8
6.    Brock McDermott Jr Alta HS 15.  17.16 -0.8


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS 1.  14.96 q -0.2 q
2.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS 2.  15.05 q -0.2 q
3.    Etienne Newton Sr Bountiful HS 4.  15.28 q -0.2 q
4.    Xavier Hutton Sr Highland HS 7.  15.64 q -0.2 q
5.    Carson Hahn Sr Highland HS 16.  19.18 -0.2
DNS    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS DNS  DNS -0.2
DNS    Simon Wintch Sr Skyline HS DNS  DNS -0.2


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Bennet Hill Sr Wasatch HS H3 -1. 14.96 q -0.2 q
2.    Jace Jensen Jr Bountiful HS H3 -2. 15.05 q -0.2 q
3.    MAXWELL SWAIN Sr Viewmont HS H2 -1. 15.13 q -0.8 q
4.    Etienne Newton Sr Bountiful HS H3 -3. 15.28 q -0.2 q
5.    Dillon Jensen Jr Timpview HS H2 -2. 15.35 q -0.8 q
6.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS H1 -1. 15.47 q -1.1 q
7.    Xavier Hutton Sr Highland HS H3 -4. 15.64 q -0.2 q
8.    Lawrence Lokonobei Jr Cottonwood HS H1 -2. 15.67 q -1.1 q
9.    Darin Humble Sr Springville HS H2 -3. 15.80 q -0.8 q
10.    Zac Robison Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -3. 15.81 -1.1
11.    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 15.88 -0.8
12.    Troy Newton Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -5. 15.95 -0.8
13.    Mitch Miles Sr Timpanogos HS H1 -4. 16.25 -1.1
14.    Isaac Fillmore Jr Timpview HS H1 -5. 16.37 -1.1
15.    Brock McDermott Jr Alta HS H2 -6. 17.16 -0.8
16.    Carson Hahn Sr Highland HS H3 -5. 19.18 -0.2
DNS    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS    Simon Wintch Sr Skyline HS H3 -DNS DNS -0.2
DNS    Ethan Bramson Sr Woods Cross HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.1