2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford HS | 2. | 42.96 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gaige Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | 4. | 44.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jevin Savage | So | Panguitch HS | 6. | 45.56 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thomas Anderson | Sr | Monticello HS | 10. | 48.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Calvin Holm | Fr | Milford HS | 11. | 48.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Underwood | Jr | Tintic HS | 12. | 49.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Taylor | Fr | Rich HS | 14. | 55.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch HS | 1. | 41.51 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Stevens | Sr | Wayne HS | 3. | 44.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bosten Englestead | Sr | Panguitch HS | 5. | 45.07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Stran Beeler | So | Wayne HS | 7. | 45.93 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mitchell Wagner | Fr | Tabiona HS | 8. | 46.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kade Stewart | Fr | Tabiona HS | 9. | 47.93 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Miguel Jimenez | Fr | Milford HS | 13. | 52.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Jessen | Fr | Rich HS | 15. | 1:00.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Heaton | Sr | Valley HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kanyon Lamb | Jr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -1. | 41.51 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colton Pomerinke | Sr | Milford HS | H1 | -1. | 42.96 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Stevens | Sr | Wayne HS | H2 | -2. | 44.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gaige Hardy | Jr | Milford HS | H1 | -2. | 44.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bosten Englestead | Sr | Panguitch HS | H2 | -3. | 45.07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jevin Savage | So | Panguitch HS | H1 | -3. | 45.56 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Stran Beeler | So | Wayne HS | H2 | -4. | 45.93 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mitchell Wagner | Fr | Tabiona HS | H2 | -5. | 46.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kade Stewart | Fr | Tabiona HS | H2 | -6. | 47.93 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Thomas Anderson | Sr | Monticello HS | H1 | -4. | 48.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Calvin Holm | Fr | Milford HS | H1 | -5. | 48.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dylan Underwood | Jr | Tintic HS | H1 | -6. | 49.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Miguel Jimenez | Fr | Milford HS | H2 | -7. | 52.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Riley Taylor | Fr | Rich HS | H1 | -7. | 55.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matthew Jessen | Fr | Rich HS | H2 | -8. | 1:00.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Jake Hardy | Sr | Milford HS | H1 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Heaton | Sr | Valley HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||