2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Guerrero | Jr | Grand County HS | 1. | 40.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaymen Brough | Jr | Delta HS | 3. | 41.74 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey Brough | So | Delta HS | 4. | 42.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Davis | Jr | South Summit HS | 7. | 42.30 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Payton Bird | Jr | Morgan HS | 10. | 43.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cale Allred | Jr | Emery HS | 11. | 43.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derek Hillam | Jr | Carbon HS | 2. | 41.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macray Stevens | Sr | Juab HS | 5. | 42.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Devries | Sr | Morgan HS | 6. | 42.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cooper Parry | Sr | Manti HS | 8. | 42.39 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dakota Johnson | Sr | Grand County HS | 9. | 42.42 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cameron Brooks | Jr | Morgan HS | 12. | 46.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Guerrero | Jr | Grand County HS | H1 | -1. | 40.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Hillam | Jr | Carbon HS | H2 | -1. | 41.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaymen Brough | Jr | Delta HS | H1 | -2. | 41.74 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trey Brough | So | Delta HS | H1 | -3. | 42.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Macray Stevens | Sr | Juab HS | H2 | -2. | 42.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Devries | Sr | Morgan HS | H2 | -3. | 42.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Davis | Jr | South Summit HS | H1 | -4. | 42.30 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cooper Parry | Sr | Manti HS | H2 | -4. | 42.39 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dakota Johnson | Sr | Grand County HS | H2 | -5. | 42.42 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Payton Bird | Jr | Morgan HS | H1 | -5. | 43.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cale Allred | Jr | Emery HS | H1 | -6. | 43.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cameron Brooks | Jr | Morgan HS | H2 | -6. | 46.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||