2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch HS | 4. | 40.70 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Strong | Sr | Springville HS | 6. | 41.41 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Schaugaard | Jr | Jordan HS | 7. | 41.74 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Darin Humble | Sr | Springville HS | 8. | 41.87 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zac Robison | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 10. | 42.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Alvarez | Jr | Murray HS | 11. | 43.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | TANNER STEVENSON | Sr | Viewmont HS | 14. | 44.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 17. | 49.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xavier Hutton | Sr | Highland HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jensen | Jr | Bountiful HS | 1. | 39.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Etienne Newton | Sr | Bountiful HS | 2. | 39.74 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Farnworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 3. | 40.52 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Jr | Cottonwood HS | 5. | 40.93 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dillon Jensen | Jr | Timpview HS | 9. | 42.14 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ty Sorensen | Sr | Timpview HS | 12. | 43.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jorgen Hyllstead | Sr | Viewmont HS | 13. | 43.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carson Hahn | Sr | Highland HS | 15. | 44.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Simon Wintch | Sr | Skyline HS | 16. | 44.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jace Jensen | Jr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -1. | 39.10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Etienne Newton | Sr | Bountiful HS | H2 | -2. | 39.74 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Farnworth | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -3. | 40.52 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Hill | Sr | Wasatch HS | H1 | -1. | 40.70 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lawrence Lokonobei | Jr | Cottonwood HS | H2 | -4. | 40.93 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Strong | Sr | Springville HS | H1 | -2. | 41.41 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Schaugaard | Jr | Jordan HS | H1 | -3. | 41.74 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Darin Humble | Sr | Springville HS | H1 | -4. | 41.87 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dillon Jensen | Jr | Timpview HS | H2 | -5. | 42.14 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zac Robison | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -5. | 42.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Christian Alvarez | Jr | Murray HS | H1 | -6. | 43.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ty Sorensen | Sr | Timpview HS | H2 | -6. | 43.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jorgen Hyllstead | Sr | Viewmont HS | H2 | -7. | 43.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | TANNER STEVENSON | Sr | Viewmont HS | H1 | -7. | 44.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Carson Hahn | Sr | Highland HS | H2 | -8. | 44.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Simon Wintch | Sr | Skyline HS | H2 | -9. | 44.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Logan Orr | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -8. | 49.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Xavier Hutton | Sr | Highland HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||