2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Hayden Meek Fr Rich HS 10.  2:14.15    
2.    Luke Reeder So Panguitch HS 11.  2:14.40    
3.    McCoy Fitzgerald Jr Tintic HS 12.  2:15.66    
4.    Ethan Clegg Sr Manila HS 14.  2:15.94    
5.    Skyler Lublin Sr Tabiona HS 15.  2:18.26    
6.    Dennis Cox So Telos 18.  2:28.43    
7.    Preston Fabrizio Jr Tabiona HS 19.  2:49.57    


Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Barlow Pace Sr Wayne HS 1.  2:05.69 10  
2.    Bryson Barnes So Milford HS 2.  2:05.78 8  
3.    Aiden Dorf So Telos 3.  2:06.45 6  
4.    Adam Bunker Jr Monticello HS 4.  2:08.30 5  
5.    Landen Hardy Fr Pinnacle HS 5.  2:08.65 4  
6.    Trevor Wolfley Sr Panguitch HS 6.  2:08.88 3  
7.    Daniel Gifford Sr Rich HS 7.  2:08.90 2  
8.    James Jeffs Jr Water Canyon HS 8.  2:10.91 1  
9.    Porter Schoppe Fr Panguitch HS 9.  2:13.18    
10.    Hagen Miller So Panguitch HS 13.  2:15.92    
11.    Treyson Roberts Fr Bryce Valley HS 16.  2:18.78    
12.    Deondre Benn So Whitehorse HS 17.  2:21.83    


Boy's 800 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Barlow Pace Sr Wayne HS S2 -1. 2:05.69 10  
2.    Bryson Barnes So Milford HS S2 -2. 2:05.78 8  
3.    Aiden Dorf So Telos S2 -3. 2:06.45 6  
4.    Adam Bunker Jr Monticello HS S2 -4. 2:08.30 5  
5.    Landen Hardy Fr Pinnacle HS S2 -5. 2:08.65 4  
6.    Trevor Wolfley Sr Panguitch HS S2 -6. 2:08.88 3  
7.    Daniel Gifford Sr Rich HS S2 -7. 2:08.90 2  
8.    James Jeffs Jr Water Canyon HS S2 -8. 2:10.91 1  
9.    Porter Schoppe Fr Panguitch HS S2 -9. 2:13.18    
10.    Hayden Meek Fr Rich HS S1 -1. 2:14.15    
11.    Luke Reeder So Panguitch HS S1 -2. 2:14.40    
12.    McCoy Fitzgerald Jr Tintic HS S1 -3. 2:15.66    
13.    Hagen Miller So Panguitch HS S2 -10. 2:15.92    
14.    Ethan Clegg Sr Manila HS S1 -4. 2:15.94    
15.    Skyler Lublin Sr Tabiona HS S1 -5. 2:18.26    
16.    Treyson Roberts Fr Bryce Valley HS S2 -11. 2:18.78    
17.    Deondre Benn So Whitehorse HS S2 -12. 2:21.83    
18.    Dennis Cox So Telos S1 -6. 2:28.43    
19.    Preston Fabrizio Jr Tabiona HS S1 -7. 2:49.57    


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 134     
2.  Monticello HS 117     
3.  Milford HS 111     
4.  Wayne HS 58     
5.  Rich HS 47     
6.  Valley HS 35     
6.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Tintic HS 29     
9.  Tabiona HS 17     
10.  Telos 14     
11.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Piute HS 6     
13.  Pinnacle HS 4     
14.  Monument Valley HS 2     
14.  Manila HS 2     
14.  Mount Vernon Academy 2