2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Boy's 800 meter 3A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hayden Harward | So | Richfield HS | 1:57.13 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Riley Searle | Sr | Manti HS | 1:57.83 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Whitworth | So | Grantsville HS | 1:58.53 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Bowles | So | Morgan HS | 1:59.37 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Evan Allred | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 2:00.27 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Monsen | Sr | Richfield HS | 2:00.27 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ty Funk | Sr | Emery HS | 2:01.27 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dax Brough | Sr | Delta HS | 2:02.91 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaylen Reary | Sr | Union HS | 2:04.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Galati | So | South Summit HS | 2:04.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chaz Roberts | Sr | Richfield HS | 2:04.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jordan Cheney | Sr | Manti HS | 2:04.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Conner Matthews | Sr | Morgan HS | 2:05.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | John McLaws | Fr | Delta HS | 2:09.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Lewis | Sr | Grand County HS | 2:09.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Grand County HS | 115 | .5 | |||
2. | Delta HS | 87 | .0 | |||
3. | Morgan HS | 79 | .0 | |||
4. | Richfield HS | 55 | .0 | |||
5. | Juab HS | 47 | .5 | |||
6. | Manti HS | 43 | .0 | |||
7. | Grantsville HS | 42 | .333 | |||
8. | Carbon HS | 39 | .0 | |||
9. | Emery HS | 26 | .333 | |||
10. | Maeser Prep Acad | 24 | .0 | |||
11. | North Sanpete HS | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Union HS | 16 | .333 | |||
13. | South Summit HS | 14 | .0 | |||
14. | Judge Memorial CHS | 8 | .0 | |||
15. | San Juan HS | 7 | .0 |