2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tiler Zwygart Sr Ridgeline HS 7.  1:57.85 2  
2.    Brandon Barclay Sr Bonneville HS 8.  1:58.70 1  
3.    Stockton Porter Sr Green Canyon HS 10.  1:59.14    
4.    Brandon Morgan Jr Salem Hills HS 11.  1:59.39    
5.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS 13.  1:59.97    
6.    Colby Hamson Sr Bear River HS 14.  2:00.19    
7.    Tim Amodt Jr Hurricane HS 17.  2:01.71    
8.    Tanner Olsen Jr Spanish Fork HS 18.  2:02.21    
9.    Ian Bressel So Logan HS 19.  2:04.00    


Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brandon Williams Sr Orem HS 1.  1:54.48 10  
2.    Josh Wintch Sr Stansbury HS 2.  1:54.94 8  
3.    Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS 3.  1:55.67 6  
4.    Alex Hill Sr Pine View HS 4.  1:56.20 5  
5.    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS 5.  1:56.52 4  
6.    Easton Brandt Jr Canyon View HS 6.  1:56.94 3  
7.    Spencer VanAusdal Sr Salem Hills HS 9.  1:59.07    
8.    Spencer Garate Sr Hurricane HS 12.  1:59.50    
9.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar HS 15.  2:00.33    
10.    Logan Hall Sr Pine View HS 16.  2:00.88    


Boy's 800 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Brandon Williams Sr Orem HS S2 -1. 1:54.48 10  
2.    Josh Wintch Sr Stansbury HS S2 -2. 1:54.94 8  
3.    Christian Warren Sr Ogden HS S2 -3. 1:55.67 6  
4.    Alex Hill Sr Pine View HS S2 -4. 1:56.20 5  
5.    Zarek Proffit So Snow Canyon HS S2 -5. 1:56.52 4  
6.    Easton Brandt Jr Canyon View HS S2 -6. 1:56.94 3  
7.    Tiler Zwygart Sr Ridgeline HS S1 -1. 1:57.85 2  
8.    Brandon Barclay Sr Bonneville HS S1 -2. 1:58.70 1  
9.    Spencer VanAusdal Sr Salem Hills HS S2 -7. 1:59.07    
10.    Stockton Porter Sr Green Canyon HS S1 -3. 1:59.14    
11.    Brandon Morgan Jr Salem Hills HS S1 -4. 1:59.39    
12.    Spencer Garate Sr Hurricane HS S2 -8. 1:59.50    
13.    Josh Oblad So Stansbury HS S1 -5. 1:59.97    
14.    Colby Hamson Sr Bear River HS S1 -6. 2:00.19    
15.    Jensen Lambert Sr Cedar HS S2 -9. 2:00.33    
16.    Logan Hall Sr Pine View HS S2 -10. 2:00.88    
17.    Tim Amodt Jr Hurricane HS S1 -7. 2:01.71    
18.    Tanner Olsen Jr Spanish Fork HS S1 -8. 2:02.21    
19.    Ian Bressel So Logan HS S1 -9. 2:04.00    


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 114     
2.  Orem HS 88     
3.  Stansbury HS 66     
4.  Lehi HS 36     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 35     
6.  Cedar HS 34     
7.  Canyon View HS 32     
8.  Uintah HS 29 .333   
9.  Sky View HS 24     
10.  Bear River HS 20     
11.  Snow Canyon HS 19     
12.  Pine View HS 18     
12.  Dixie HS 18     
14.  Ogden HS 16     
15.  Green Canyon HS 10     
15.  Ridgeline HS 10     
17.  Logan HS 9     
18.  Bonneville HS 8     
18.  Hurricane HS 8     
20.  Park City HS 6     
20.  Juan Diego CHS 6     
22.  Salem Hills HS 5 .666   
23.  Mountain View HS 5     
24.  Tooele HS 4     
25.  Payson HS 3