2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018 |
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 9. | 1:57.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Orr | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | 10. | 1:57.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Paulsen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 13. | 1:58.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 14. | 1:59.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ammon Brock | Sr | Timpview HS | 15. | 2:00.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline HS | 16. | 2:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Calvin Boyce | Jr | Timpview HS | 17. | 2:03.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackson Dymond | So | Olympus HS | 18. | 2:03.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hector Cedillo | Jr | Olympus HS | 19. | 2:03.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Leatham | Sr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 1. | 1:53.11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grant Gardner | Jr | Springville HS | 2. | 1:54.13 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aidan Troutner | Sr | Timpview HS | 3. | 1:54.19 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jima Rout | Sr | Olympus HS | 4. | 1:54.85 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch HS | 5. | 1:56.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Harbertson | So | Corner Canyon HS | 6. | 1:56.65 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Pancake | Sr | Springville HS | 7. | 1:56.92 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Nielson | Sr | Bountiful HS | 8. | 1:56.96 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Garnica | Sr | Springville HS | 11. | 1:58.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dallin Mason | Sr | Bountiful HS | 12. | 1:58.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennan Benson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S2 | -1. | 1:53.11 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grant Gardner | Jr | Springville HS | S2 | -2. | 1:54.13 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aidan Troutner | Sr | Timpview HS | S2 | -3. | 1:54.19 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jima Rout | Sr | Olympus HS | S2 | -4. | 1:54.85 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kellin Olsen | Jr | Wasatch HS | S2 | -5. | 1:56.50 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Harbertson | So | Corner Canyon HS | S2 | -6. | 1:56.65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Devin Pancake | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -7. | 1:56.92 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Blake Nielson | Sr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -8. | 1:56.96 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jason Davis | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S1 | -1. | 1:57.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Orr | Fr | Corner Canyon HS | S1 | -2. | 1:57.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Garnica | Sr | Springville HS | S2 | -9. | 1:58.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dallin Mason | Sr | Bountiful HS | S2 | -10. | 1:58.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kaleb Paulsen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -3. | 1:58.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Spencer Robinson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S1 | -4. | 1:59.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ammon Brock | Sr | Timpview HS | S1 | -5. | 2:00.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jared Gonzalez | Sr | Skyline HS | S1 | -6. | 2:02.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Calvin Boyce | Jr | Timpview HS | S1 | -7. | 2:03.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jackson Dymond | So | Olympus HS | S1 | -8. | 2:03.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hector Cedillo | Jr | Olympus HS | S1 | -9. | 2:03.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Leatham | Sr | Viewmont HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Springville HS | 102 | .0 | |||
2. | Skyridge HS | 74 | .0 | |||
3. | Wasatch HS | 61 | .0 | |||
4. | Bountiful HS | 58 | .0 | |||
5. | Timpanogos HS | 54 | .0 | |||
6. | Timpview HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Viewmont HS | 47 | .0 | |||
8. | East HS | 41 | .0 | |||
9. | Olympus HS | 32 | .0 | |||
10. | Maple Mountain HS | 29 | .0 | |||
11. | Jordan HS | 16 | .0 | |||
12. | West HS | 10 | .0 | |||
12. | Corner Canyon HS | 10 | .0 | |||
14. | Alta HS | 6 | .0 | |||
14. | Box Elder HS | 6 | .0 | |||
14. | Roy HS | 6 | .0 | |||
14. | Cottonwood HS | 6 | .0 | |||
18. | Murray HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Woods Cross HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | Highland HS | 4 | .0 | |||
21. | Brighton HS | 3 | .0 | |||
22. | Skyline HS | 1 | .0 |