2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS 6.  2:19.03 3  
2.    AnnaBeth Templeman Fr Springville HS 9.  2:19.99    
3.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS 12.  2:20.66    
4.    Jane Fredrick So Olympus HS 14.  2:21.96    
5.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon HS 16.  2:22.17    
6.    Caroline Murri So Alta HS 17.  2:22.45    
7.    Laura Lundahl So Brighton HS 18.  2:24.31    
8.    Annie Glauser Sr Skyline HS 19.  2:25.34    
9.    Sadie Tayler Sr Timpview HS 20.  2:25.93    
10.    Callie Morgan So Roy HS 21.  2:27.78    
11.    Trisha Thompson Fr Bountiful HS 22.  2:27.79    
DNS    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS 1.  2:09.26 10  
2.    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS 2.  2:12.62 8  
3.    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS 3.  2:14.98 6  
4.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS 4.  2:15.86 5  
5.    Abby Rasmussen Jr Olympus HS 5.  2:17.43 4  
6.    Willow Collins Fr Corner Canyon HS 7.  2:19.60 2  
7.    Taylor Viertel Sr Timpanogos HS 8.  2:19.80 1  
8.    Emily Stowers Sr Skyridge HS 10.  2:20.13    
9.    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS 11.  2:20.18    
10.    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS 13.  2:20.70    
11.    Katie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS 15.  2:22.15    
DNS    Camille Winterton Sr Skyline HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Meghan Hunter Jr Provo HS S2 -1. 2:09.26 10  
2.    Carlee Hansen Fr Woods Cross HS S2 -2. 2:12.62 8  
3.    Madison Moffitt Sr Timpanogos HS S2 -3. 2:14.98 6  
4.    Heidi Sumsion Fr Springville HS S2 -4. 2:15.86 5  
5.    Abby Rasmussen Jr Olympus HS S2 -5. 2:17.43 4  
6.    Kiana Campbell Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -1. 2:19.03 3  
7.    Willow Collins Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -6. 2:19.60 2  
8.    Taylor Viertel Sr Timpanogos HS S2 -7. 2:19.80 1  
9.    AnnaBeth Templeman Fr Springville HS S1 -2. 2:19.99    
10.    Emily Stowers Sr Skyridge HS S2 -8. 2:20.13    
11.    Annicka Perry Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -9. 2:20.18    
12.    Kelcie Richmond Jr Maple Mountain HS S1 -3. 2:20.66    
13.    Laurie Murphy Jr Bountiful HS S2 -10. 2:20.70    
14.    Jane Fredrick So Olympus HS S1 -4. 2:21.96    
15.    Katie Duckworth Sr Olympus HS S2 -11. 2:22.15    
16.    Sara Diener Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -5. 2:22.17    
17.    Caroline Murri So Alta HS S1 -6. 2:22.45    
18.    Laura Lundahl So Brighton HS S1 -7. 2:24.31    
19.    Annie Glauser Sr Skyline HS S1 -8. 2:25.34    
20.    Sadie Tayler Sr Timpview HS S1 -9. 2:25.93    
21.    Callie Morgan So Roy HS S1 -10. 2:27.78    
22.    Trisha Thompson Fr Bountiful HS S1 -11. 2:27.79    
DNS    Camille Winterton Sr Skyline HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Tess McInelly Sr Maple Mountain HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ally Gomm Jr Provo HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Camille Wirthlin Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 66     
2.  Woods Cross HS 61     
3.  Box Elder HS 59     
4.  Provo HS 53     
5.  Maple Mountain HS 46 .5   
6.  Timpanogos HS 46     
7.  Timpview HS 44 .5   
8.  Highland HS 44     
9.  West HS 32     
10.  Olympus HS 29     
11.  Skyline HS 28     
11.  Skyridge HS 28     
13.  Springville HS 21     
14.  Jordan HS 18     
15.  Wasatch HS 15     
16.  Roy HS 14     
16.  Bountiful HS 14     
18.  Murray HS 4     
19.  Viewmont HS 1