2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's High Jump 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kinnen Clark Sr Rich HS  1.93  6-04.00 10  
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
       
2.    Adam Bunker Jr Monticello HS  1.88  6-02.00 8  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
3.    Braxten Petersen Sr Tintic HS  1.83  6-00.00 6  
      1.62
5-04.00
p
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
4.    Weston Nebeker Jr Monticello HS  1.83  6-00.00 5  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
5.    Benjamin Cooke Jr Water Canyon HS  1.78  5-10.00 4  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
6.    Colton Pomerinke Sr Milford HS  1.78  5-10.00 3  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
7.    James Jeffs Jr Water Canyon HS  1.73  5-08.00 2  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
8.    Paxton Henrie Jr Milford HS  1.67  5-06.00 1  
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
9.    Logan Chappell So Wayne HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
xxo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
10.    Quadyn Tebbs Fr Bryce Valley HS  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
10.    McCoy Fitzgerald Jr Tintic HS  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
o
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
12.    Hagen Miller So Panguitch HS  1.62  5-04.00    
      1.62
5-04.00
xxo
  1.67
5-06.00
xxx
                               
DNS    Nuley Cornia Fr Rich HS  DNS  DNS    
                                           
NM    Clark Cooke Fr Water Canyon HS  NM  NM    
      1.62
5-04.00
xxx
                                   
NM    Dawson Allred So Tabiona HS  NM  NM    
      1.62
5-04.00
xxx
                                   
NM    Remington Motte Sr Pinnacle HS  NM  NM    
      1.62
5-04.00
xxx
                                   


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 134     
2.  Monticello HS 117     
3.  Milford HS 111     
4.  Wayne HS 58     
5.  Rich HS 47     
6.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
6.  Valley HS 35     
8.  Tintic HS 29     
9.  Tabiona HS 17     
10.  Telos 14     
11.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Piute HS 6     
13.  Pinnacle HS 4     
14.  Monument Valley HS 2     
14.  Manila HS 2     
14.  Mount Vernon Academy 2