2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's High Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Jay Gardner Sr Enterprise HS  1.95  6-05.00 10  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
xxo
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
   
2.    Sam Orton So Kanab HS  1.88  6-02.00 8  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
3.    Malcolm Smauldon Jr Layton Christian Acad.  1.88  6-02.00 6  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
4.    Hunter Higgs So North Sevier HS  1.88  6-02.00 5  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
           
5.    Gabe Schoenman Jr Layton Christian Acad.  1.83  6-00.00 4  
      1.67
5-06.00
p
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
               
6.    Garrett Francis So Gunnison Valley HS  1.78  5-10.00 2 .500
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
6.    Duncan Herbst Jr Millard HS  1.78  5-10.00 2 .500
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
8.    Kaden Gale So Parowan HS  1.78  5-10.00 1  
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                   
9.    Gavin Davis So Duchesne HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
o
  1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                       
10.    Chikote Buckway Sr North Summit HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           
11.    Cade Szymanski So Kanab HS  1.67  5-06.00    
      1.67
5-06.00
xxo
  1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                           


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1