2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Brayden Schultz Sr Grand County HS  1.95  6-05.00 10  
      1.73
5-08.00
p
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
       
2.    Jaymen Brough Jr Delta HS  1.88  6-02.00 8  
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
               
3.    Trey Brough So Delta HS  1.88  6-02.00 6  
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
               
4.    Jayden Dowd So Grand County HS  1.83  6-00.00 4 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
4.    Parley Kay Sr Juab HS  1.83  6-00.00 4 .500
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
6.    Britton Smith Fr Delta HS  1.83  6-00.00 3  
      1.73
5-08.00
xo
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                   
7.    Teddy Park Jr Grand County HS  1.78  5-10.00 2  
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
8.    Gabe Riser Sr Union HS  1.78  5-10.00 0 .333
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
8.    Mason Faimalo Jr Emery HS  1.78  5-10.00 0 .333
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
8.    Jeffrey Yadon Jr Grantsville HS  1.78  5-10.00 0 .333
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                       
11.    Jakob Lenthe Sr Morgan HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
11.    Jamal Mayoul Jr North Sanpete HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
11.    Wesley Jensen So South Summit HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
11.    Jarett Atwood So Carbon HS  1.73  5-08.00    
      1.73
5-08.00
o
  1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                           
NM    Jaxon Torgerson So San Juan HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               
NM    Kade Hill Jr Morgan HS  NM  NM    
      1.73
5-08.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Grand County HS 115 .5   
2.  Delta HS 87     
3.  Morgan HS 79     
4.  Richfield HS 55     
5.  Juab HS 47 .5   
6.  Manti HS 43     
7.  Grantsville HS 42 .333   
8.  Carbon HS 39     
9.  Emery HS 26 .333   
10.  Maeser Prep Acad 24     
11.  North Sanpete HS 20     
12.  Union HS 16 .333   
13.  South Summit HS 14     
14.  Judge Memorial CHS 8     
15.  San Juan HS 7