2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's High Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Mackenzie Jones So South Sevier HS  1.55  5-01.00 10  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
               
2.    Rhiannon West Jr Juab HS  1.55  5-01.00 7  
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
               
2.    Lillian Reese Sr Juab HS  1.55  5-01.00 7  
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xo
  1.55
5-01.00
o
  1.60
5-03.00
xxx
               
4.    Emma Christensen Fr Carbon HS  1.50  4-11.00 5  
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
o
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                   
5.    Kiysa Gorley Jr Delta HS  1.50  4-11.00 3 .500
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                   
5.    Annabelle Garrett Jr Grand County HS  1.50  4-11.00 3 .500
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxo
  1.55
5-01.00
xxx
                   
7.    McKayla Murchison Jr Judge Memorial CHS  1.45  4-09.00 0 .600
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
7.    Ellie Wilson So Grantsville HS  1.45  4-09.00 0 .600
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
7.    Morgan Lewis Fr Grand County HS  1.45  4-09.00 0 .600
      1.40
4-07.00
p
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
7.    Brooklynn Hunter Fr Juab HS  1.45  4-09.00 0 .600
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
7.    Tayden Nielson So Emery HS  1.45  4-09.00 0 .600
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
o
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
12.    Jordyn Nielson Fr Delta HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
13.    Erin Kobe Jr Morgan HS  1.45  4-09.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
xo
  1.45
4-09.00
xxo
  1.50
4-11.00
xxx
                       
14.    Hope Christensen Fr North Sanpete HS  1.40  4-07.00    
      1.40
4-07.00
o
  1.45
4-09.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Abbie Cox So Morgan HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Mikelle Monson Sr Carbon HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Juab HS 107 .6   
2.  Delta HS 89 .5   
3.  Grand County HS 52 .1   
4.  Morgan HS 52     
5.  Richfield HS 51     
6.  Judge Memorial CHS 50 .6   
7.  Union HS 48     
8.  Carbon HS 42     
9.  Grantsville HS 33 .6   
10.  San Juan HS 23     
11.  Manti HS 16     
12.  Maeser Prep Acad 14     
13.  North Sanpete HS 13     
13.  South Sevier HS 13     
15.  American Leadership Acad 10     
16.  Emery HS 8 .6