2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's High Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Austin Child Jr Skyridge HS  2.03  6-08.00 10  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xo
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
xxo
  2.08
6-10.00
xxx
       
2.    Joe Dumsa Sr Jordan HS  1.98  6-06.00 8  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xo
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
o
  2.03
6-08.00
xxx
           
3.    Chris Ohman Sr Springville HS  1.93  6-04.00 6  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
o
  1.98
6-06.00
xxx
               
4.    Jonathan Holman So Springville HS  1.88  6-02.00 5  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
o
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
5.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS  1.88  6-02.00 4  
      1.78
5-10.00
p
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxo
  1.93
6-04.00
xxx
                   
6.    Jacob Dowdell Sr Olympus HS  1.83  6-00.00 3  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
7.    Riley Pugsley Jr Box Elder HS  1.83  6-00.00 2  
      1.78
5-10.00
xo
  1.83
6-00.00
o
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
8.    Matthew Nugent Jr Maple Mountain HS  1.83  6-00.00 1  
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxo
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
9.    Hyrum Parry Sr Box Elder HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
9.    Jack Gruander Jr Timpview HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
9.    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
o
  1.83
6-00.00
p
  1.88
6-02.00
xxx
                       
12.    Nils Larson Sr Murray HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
12.    Rafael Erickson So Corner Canyon HS  1.78  5-10.00    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxo
  1.83
6-00.00
xxx
                           
DNS    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS  DNS  DNS    
          1.83
6-00.00
p
  1.88
6-02.00
p
                       
DNS    Ethan Lott Sr Timpview HS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
NM    Daniel Holverson So Roy HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    MAXWELL SWAIN Sr Viewmont HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Rex Graham Jr Highland HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               
NM    Ben Nielsen Jr Highland HS  NM  NM    
      1.78
5-10.00
xxx
                               


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
12.  West HS 10     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
19.  Highland HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1