2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Braxten Petersen Sr Tintic HS 4.  5.95 19-06.25 nwi 5  
      5.13
16-10.00
nwi
  5.67
18-07.25
nwi
  5.64
18-06.00
nwi
  5.52
18-01.25
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.95
19-06.25
nwi
           
2.    Orlando Martinez Fr Mount Vernon Academy 7.  5.76 18-10.75 nwi 2  
      5.76
18-10.75
nwi
  5.45
17-10.50
nwi
  5.63
18-05.75
nwi
                       
3.    Weston Nebeker Jr Monticello HS 10.  5.47 17-11.25 nwi    
      5.15
16-10.75
nwi
  5.25
17-02.75
nwi
  5.47
17-11.25
nwi
                       
4.    Dakota Young Jr Tabiona HS 11.  5.45 17-10.50 nwi    
      5.37
17-07.50
nwi
  5.45
17-10.50
nwi
  5.26
17-03.00
nwi
                       
5.    Treyson Roberts Fr Bryce Valley HS 12.  5.42 17-09.50 nwi    
      5.42
17-09.50
nwi
  5.21
17-01.00
nwi
  5.42
17-09.50
nwi
                       
6.    James Jeffs Jr Water Canyon HS 13.  5.39 17-08.25 nwi    
      5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.39
17-08.25
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
                       
7.    McCoy Fitzgerald Jr Tintic HS 15.  5.09 16-08.50 nwi    
      5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.02
16-05.75
nwi
                       
8.    Dylan Underwood Jr Tintic HS 16.  4.92 16-01.75 nwi    
      4.92
16-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.85
15-11.00
nwi
                       
9.    Hayden Wright Sr Milford HS 17.  4.72 15-05.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kinnen Clark Sr Rich HS 1.  6.53 21-05.00 nwi 10  
      5.80
19-00.25
nwi
  6.38
20-11.25
nwi
  6.24
20-05.75
nwi
  6.20
20-04.00
nwi
  5.95
19-06.25
nwi
  6.53
21-05.00
nwi
           
2.    Wyatt VanOrden Jr Wayne HS 2.  6.41 21-00.25 nwi 8  
      6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
  6.01
19-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.41
21-00.25
nwi
           
3.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Sr Bryce Valley HS 3.  6.15 20-02.25 nwi 6  
      5.87
19-03.00
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  5.88
19-03.50
nwi
  5.93
19-05.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
4.    Andy Weaver Sr Tabiona HS 5.  5.91 19-04.75 nwi 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.91
19-04.75
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
5.    Jake Hardy Sr Milford HS 6.  5.85 19-02.25 nwi 3  
      5.36
17-07.00
nwi
  5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.55
18-02.50
nwi
  5.31
17-05.00
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  5.83
19-01.50
nwi
           
6.    Jordan Lucio So Manila HS 8.  5.75 18-10.50 nwi 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.50
18-00.50
nwi
  5.53
18-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
7.    Wesley Jensen So Piute HS 9.  5.60 18-04.50 nwi    
      5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  5.60
18-04.50
nwi
  5.39
17-08.25
nwi
  5.54
18-02.00
nwi
  5.37
17-07.50
nwi
           
8.    Bryant Pace Jr Wayne HS 14.  5.35 17-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
                       
FOUL    Remington Motte Sr Pinnacle HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
                       


Boy's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Kinnen Clark Sr Rich HS F2 -1.  6.53  21-05.00 nwi 10  
      5.80
19-00.25
nwi
  6.38
20-11.25
nwi
  6.24
20-05.75
nwi
  6.20
20-04.00
nwi
  5.95
19-06.25
nwi
  6.53
21-05.00
nwi
           
2.    Wyatt VanOrden Jr Wayne HS F2 -2.  6.41  21-00.25 nwi 8  
      6.12
20-01.00
nwi
  6.36
20-10.50
nwi
  6.09
19-11.75
nwi
  6.01
19-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.41
21-00.25
nwi
           
3.    Austyn Brinkerhoff Sr Bryce Valley HS F2 -3.  6.15  20-02.25 nwi 6  
      5.87
19-03.00
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  5.88
19-03.50
nwi
  5.93
19-05.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
4.    Braxten Petersen Sr Tintic HS F1 -1.  5.95  19-06.25 nwi 5  
      5.13
16-10.00
nwi
  5.67
18-07.25
nwi
  5.64
18-06.00
nwi
  5.52
18-01.25
nwi
  5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.95
19-06.25
nwi
           
5.    Andy Weaver Sr Tabiona HS F2 -4.  5.91  19-04.75 nwi 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.91
19-04.75
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
6.    Jake Hardy Sr Milford HS F2 -5.  5.85  19-02.25 nwi 3  
      5.36
17-07.00
nwi
  5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.55
18-02.50
nwi
  5.31
17-05.00
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  5.83
19-01.50
nwi
           
7.    Orlando Martinez Fr Mount Vernon Academy F1 -2.  5.76  18-10.75 nwi 2  
      5.76
18-10.75
nwi
  5.45
17-10.50
nwi
  5.63
18-05.75
nwi
                       
8.    Jordan Lucio So Manila HS F2 -6.  5.75  18-10.50 nwi 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.50
18-00.50
nwi
  5.53
18-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
9.    Wesley Jensen So Piute HS F2 -7.  5.60  18-04.50 nwi    
      5.34
17-06.25
nwi
  5.33
17-05.75
nwi
  5.60
18-04.50
nwi
  5.39
17-08.25
nwi
  5.54
18-02.00
nwi
  5.37
17-07.50
nwi
           
10.    Weston Nebeker Jr Monticello HS F1 -3.  5.47  17-11.25 nwi    
      5.15
16-10.75
nwi
  5.25
17-02.75
nwi
  5.47
17-11.25
nwi
                       
11.    Dakota Young Jr Tabiona HS F1 -4.  5.45  17-10.50 nwi    
      5.37
17-07.50
nwi
  5.45
17-10.50
nwi
  5.26
17-03.00
nwi
                       
12.    Treyson Roberts Fr Bryce Valley HS F1 -5.  5.42  17-09.50 nwi    
      5.42
17-09.50
nwi
  5.21
17-01.00
nwi
  5.42
17-09.50
nwi
                       
13.    James Jeffs Jr Water Canyon HS F1 -6.  5.39  17-08.25 nwi    
      5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.39
17-08.25
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
                       
14.    Bryant Pace Jr Wayne HS F2 -8.  5.35  17-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.35
17-06.75
nwi
                       
15.    McCoy Fitzgerald Jr Tintic HS F1 -7.  5.09  16-08.50 nwi    
      5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.02
16-05.75
nwi
                       
16.    Dylan Underwood Jr Tintic HS F1 -8.  4.92  16-01.75 nwi    
      4.92
16-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.85
15-11.00
nwi
                       
17.    Hayden Wright Sr Milford HS F1 -9.  4.72  15-05.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
                       
FOUL    Remington Motte Sr Pinnacle HS F2 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL    
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.2
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 134     
2.  Monticello HS 117     
3.  Milford HS 111     
4.  Wayne HS 58     
5.  Rich HS 47     
6.  Valley HS 35     
6.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Tintic HS 29     
9.  Tabiona HS 17     
10.  Telos 14     
11.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Piute HS 6     
13.  Pinnacle HS 4     
14.  Monument Valley HS 2     
14.  Manila HS 2     
14.  Mount Vernon Academy 2