2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Brooklyn Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS 2.  4.81 15-09.25 nwi 8  
      4.62
15-02.00
nwi
  4.48
14-08.50
nwi
  4.81
15-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.62
15-02.00
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
           
2.    Jordyn Kennedy Jr Piute HS 7.  4.44 14-06.75 nwi 2  
      4.25
13-11.25
nwi
  4.02
13-02.25
nwi
  4.20
13-09.25
nwi
  4.23
13-10.50
nwi
  4.21
13-09.75
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
           
3.    Lilly Steed Jr Escalante HS 12.  4.09 13-05.00 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
4.    Morgan Smith Sr West Desert HS 14.  4.05 13-03.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.96
13-00.00
nwi
  4.05
13-03.50
nwi
                       
5.    Chanel Richardson Sr Pinnacle HS 15.  4.04 13-03.00 nwi    
      3.76
12-04.00
nwi
  3.95
12-11.50
nwi
  4.04
13-03.00
nwi
                       
6.    RaeLiegh Miller So Pinnacle HS 16.  4.04 13-03.00 nwi    
      3.70
12-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.04
13-03.00
nwi
                       
7.    Kaeley Taylor Sr Pinnacle HS 17.  3.91 12-10.00 nwi    
      3.89
12-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.91
12-10.00
nwi
                       
8.    Taylor Mckinnon Jr Rich HS 18.  3.85 12-07.50 nwi    
      3.85
12-07.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.62
11-10.50
nwi
                       
9.    Kendall Stapel So Rich HS 19.  3.84 12-07.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.84
12-07.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
DNS    Brielle Motte Jr Pinnacle HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Taylor Alger So Milford HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Jennasea Allred Jr Tabiona HS 1.  4.84 15-10.50 nwi 10  
      4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  4.55
14-11.25
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  4.84
15-10.50
nwi
  4.68
15-04.25
nwi
  4.83
15-10.25
nwi
           
2.    Vanessa Delgado Jr Piute HS 3.  4.75 15-07.00 nwi 6  
      4.37
14-04.00
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.43
14-06.50
nwi
  4.75
15-07.00
nwi
           
3.    Kasidie Thomas Jr Tabiona HS 4.  4.74 15-06.50 nwi 5  
      4.74
15-06.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
4.    Morgan Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS 5.  4.59 15-00.75 nwi 4  
      4.59
15-00.75
nwi
  4.31
14-01.75
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  4.59
15-00.75
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
  4.27
14-00.00
nwi
           
5.    Brynnli Nelson Jr Wayne HS 6.  4.50 14-09.25 nwi 3  
      4.04
13-03.00
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.02
13-02.25
nwi
  3.88
12-08.75
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
           
6.    Hannah Williams Fr Wayne HS 8.  4.30 14-01.25 nwi 1  
      4.30
14-01.25
nwi
  4.03
13-02.75
nwi
  4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.28
14-00.50
nwi
  4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.29
14-01.00
nwi
           
7.    Naomi Mantz So Monticello HS 9.  4.30 14-01.25 nwi    
      4.30
14-01.25
nwi
  4.10
13-05.50
nwi
  4.07
13-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.66
12-00.00
nwi
  4.02
13-02.25
nwi
           
8.    Savannah Petersen Jr Tintic HS 10.  4.24 13-11.00 nwi    
      4.24
13-11.00
nwi
  4.24
13-11.00
nwi
  4.17
13-08.25
nwi
                       
9.    Mataya Barney So Panguitch HS 11.  4.20 13-09.25 nwi    
      4.06
13-03.75
nwi
  4.20
13-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
10.    Sharica Lefler Jr Tabiona HS 13.  4.06 13-03.75 nwi    
      4.06
13-03.75
nwi
  3.28
10-09.25
nwi
  3.64
11-11.25
nwi
                       
11.    Shelbie Musselman So Monticello HS 20.  3.83 12-06.75 nwi    
      3.61
11-10.25
nwi
  3.60
11-09.75
nwi
  3.83
12-06.75
nwi
                       


Girl's Long Jump 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Jennasea Allred Jr Tabiona HS F2 -1.  4.84  15-10.50 nwi 10  
      4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  4.55
14-11.25
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  4.84
15-10.50
nwi
  4.68
15-04.25
nwi
  4.83
15-10.25
nwi
           
2.    Brooklyn Syrett Fr Bryce Valley HS F1 -1.  4.81  15-09.25 nwi 8  
      4.62
15-02.00
nwi
  4.48
14-08.50
nwi
  4.81
15-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.62
15-02.00
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
           
3.    Vanessa Delgado Jr Piute HS F2 -2.  4.75  15-07.00 nwi 6  
      4.37
14-04.00
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.43
14-06.50
nwi
  4.75
15-07.00
nwi
           
4.    Kasidie Thomas Jr Tabiona HS F2 -3.  4.74  15-06.50 nwi 5  
      4.74
15-06.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
5.    Morgan Platt Jr Bryce Valley HS F2 -4.  4.59  15-00.75 nwi 4  
      4.59
15-00.75
nwi
  4.31
14-01.75
nwi
  4.57
15-00.00
nwi
  4.59
15-00.75
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
  4.27
14-00.00
nwi
           
6.    Brynnli Nelson Jr Wayne HS F2 -5.  4.50  14-09.25 nwi 3  
      4.04
13-03.00
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.02
13-02.25
nwi
  3.88
12-08.75
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
           
7.    Jordyn Kennedy Jr Piute HS F1 -2.  4.44  14-06.75 nwi 2  
      4.25
13-11.25
nwi
  4.02
13-02.25
nwi
  4.20
13-09.25
nwi
  4.23
13-10.50
nwi
  4.21
13-09.75
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
           
8.    Hannah Williams Fr Wayne HS F2 -6.  4.30  14-01.25 nwi 1  
      4.30
14-01.25
nwi
  4.03
13-02.75
nwi
  4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.28
14-00.50
nwi
  4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.29
14-01.00
nwi
           
9.    Naomi Mantz So Monticello HS F2 -7.  4.30  14-01.25 nwi    
      4.30
14-01.25
nwi
  4.10
13-05.50
nwi
  4.07
13-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.66
12-00.00
nwi
  4.02
13-02.25
nwi
           
10.    Savannah Petersen Jr Tintic HS F2 -8.  4.24  13-11.00 nwi    
      4.24
13-11.00
nwi
  4.24
13-11.00
nwi
  4.17
13-08.25
nwi
                       
11.    Mataya Barney So Panguitch HS F2 -9.  4.20  13-09.25 nwi    
      4.06
13-03.75
nwi
  4.20
13-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
12.    Lilly Steed Jr Escalante HS F1 -3.  4.09  13-05.00 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
13.    Sharica Lefler Jr Tabiona HS F2 -10.  4.06  13-03.75 nwi    
      4.06
13-03.75
nwi
  3.28
10-09.25
nwi
  3.64
11-11.25
nwi
                       
14.    Morgan Smith Sr West Desert HS F1 -4.  4.05  13-03.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.96
13-00.00
nwi
  4.05
13-03.50
nwi
                       
15.    Chanel Richardson Sr Pinnacle HS F1 -5.  4.04  13-03.00 nwi    
      3.76
12-04.00
nwi
  3.95
12-11.50
nwi
  4.04
13-03.00
nwi
                       
16.    RaeLiegh Miller So Pinnacle HS F1 -6.  4.04  13-03.00 nwi    
      3.70
12-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.04
13-03.00
nwi
                       
17.    Kaeley Taylor Sr Pinnacle HS F1 -7.  3.91  12-10.00 nwi    
      3.89
12-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.91
12-10.00
nwi
                       
18.    Taylor Mckinnon Jr Rich HS F1 -8.  3.85  12-07.50 nwi    
      3.85
12-07.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.62
11-10.50
nwi
                       
19.    Kendall Stapel So Rich HS F1 -9.  3.84  12-07.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.84
12-07.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
20.    Shelbie Musselman So Monticello HS F2 -11.  3.83  12-06.75 nwi    
      3.61
11-10.25
nwi
  3.60
11-09.75
nwi
  3.83
12-06.75
nwi
                       
DNS    Brielle Motte Jr Pinnacle HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Taylor Alger So Milford HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 172     
2.  Milford HS 105     
3.  Piute HS 74     
4.  Tabiona HS 44     
5.  Wendover HS 38     
6.  Rich HS 37     
7.  Monticello HS 31 .5   
8.  Wayne HS 29     
9.  Bryce Valley HS 24     
10.  Manila HS 20 .5   
11.  Tintic HS 15 .5   
12.  Navajo Mountain HS 8     
12.  Water Canyon HS 8     
14.  Escalante HS 6     
15.  Valley HS 3 .5   
16.  Pinnacle HS 3     
17.  Whitehorse HS 2     
18.  Green River HS 1