2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Long Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Cole Marshall Sr Beaver HS  6.34  20-09.50 nwi 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.34
20-09.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.14
20-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
2.    Gabe Schoenman Jr Layton Christian Acad.  6.19  20-03.75 nwi 8  
      5.86
19-02.75
nwi
  5.64
18-06.00
nwi
  5.90
19-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.13
20-01.25
nwi
  6.19
20-03.75
nwi
           
3.    Jarom Johnson Jr Kanab HS  6.02  19-09.00 nwi 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.80
19-00.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.83
19-01.50
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
           
4.    Hunter Higgs So North Sevier HS  6.01  19-08.50 nwi 5  
      5.81
19-00.75
nwi
  6.01
19-08.50
nwi
  5.58
18-03.75
nwi
  5.63
18-05.75
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
  6.00
19-08.25
nwi
           
5.    Malcolm Smauldon Jr Layton Christian Acad.  5.92  19-05.00 nwi 4  
      5.49
18-00.25
nwi
  3.76
12-04.00
nwi
  5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.17
16-11.50
nwi
  5.92
19-05.00
nwi
           
6.    Bryant Jimenez Fr Enterprise HS  5.87  19-03.00 nwi 3  
      5.87
19-03.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.62
18-05.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.50
18-00.50
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
nwi
           
7.    Cannon Richins So North Summit HS  5.86  19-02.75 nwi 2  
      5.29
17-04.25
nwi
  5.24
17-02.25
nwi
  5.59
18-04.00
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
nwi
  5.45
17-10.50
nwi
  5.10
16-08.75
nwi
           
8.    Sam Hatch Jr American Preparatory Acad  5.85  19-02.25 nwi 1  
      5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  5.58
18-03.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.49
18-00.25
nwi
  5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.78
18-11.50
nwi
           
9.    Sam Marshal So Millard HS  5.77  18-11.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
  5.72
18-09.25
nwi
  5.70
18-08.50
nwi
  5.50
18-00.50
nwi
           
10.    Kaleb Barney So Beaver HS  5.47  17-11.25 nwi    
      5.47
17-11.25
nwi
  5.41
17-09.00
nwi
  5.20
17-00.75
nwi
                       
11.    Kolby Olsen So Layton Christian Acad.  5.42  17-09.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.42
17-09.50
nwi
  5.34
17-06.25
nwi
                       
12.    Brandon Le Jr American Preparatory Acad  5.24  17-02.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.24
17-02.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
13.    Ben Sherman Sr Rockwell CHS  5.08  16-08.00 nwi    
      4.75
15-07.00
nwi
  5.08
16-08.00
nwi
  4.69
15-04.75
nwi
                       
14.    Tanner Hullinger Fr Draper APA HS  4.95  16-03.00 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.95
16-03.00
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1