2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Long Jump 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Jaslyn Gardner Sr Enterprise HS  5.85  19-02.25 nwi 10  
      5.04
16-06.50
nwi
  4.95
16-03.00
nwi
  5.17
16-11.50
nwi
  5.25
17-02.75
nwi
  5.49
18-00.25
nwi
  5.85
19-02.25
nwi
           
New State Record. Old Record: 18-4.5, 1991, Elaine Jones
2.    Mayci Torgerson So North Sevier HS  5.30  17-04.75 nwi 8  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
  5.19
17-00.25
nwi
  5.15
16-10.75
nwi
  5.30
17-04.75
nwi
           
3.    Kaitlyn Hemond Jr Beaver HS  4.68  15-04.25 nwi 6  
      3.90
12-09.50
nwi
  4.21
13-09.75
nwi
  4.68
15-04.25
nwi
  4.20
13-09.25
nwi
  4.30
14-01.25
nwi
  4.14
13-07.00
nwi
           
4.    Portia Lee Jr North Summit HS  4.67  15-03.75 nwi 5  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
  4.43
14-06.50
nwi
  4.66
15-03.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.67
15-03.75
nwi
           
5.    Linley White Sr Beaver HS  4.61  15-01.50 nwi 4  
      4.47
14-08.00
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
  4.30
14-01.25
nwi
  4.58
15-00.25
nwi
  4.61
15-01.50
nwi
           
6.    Grace Crystal Jr North Summit HS  4.56  14-11.50 nwi 3  
      4.56
14-11.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.51
14-09.50
nwi
  4.40
14-05.25
nwi
  4.38
14-04.50
nwi
  4.55
14-11.25
nwi
           
7.    Jessica Holt Sr Enterprise HS  4.51  14-09.50 nwi 2  
      3.95
12-11.50
nwi
  3.72
12-02.50
nwi
  4.51
14-09.50
nwi
  4.24
13-11.00
nwi
  4.21
13-09.75
nwi
  4.38
14-04.50
nwi
           
8.    Jayde Moon Jr Duchesne HS  4.44  14-06.75 nwi 1  
      4.42
14-06.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.44
14-06.75
nwi
           
9.    Sarah Volmer So North Summit HS  4.39  14-04.75 nwi    
      4.14
13-07.00
nwi
  3.96
13-00.00
nwi
  4.39
14-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.29
14-01.00
nwi
  4.11
13-05.75
nwi
           
10.    Grace Carlile So Draper APA HS  4.30  14-01.25 nwi    
      4.28
14-00.50
nwi
  4.23
13-10.50
nwi
  4.30
14-01.25
nwi
                       
11.    Rylee Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS  4.22  13-10.25 nwi    
      4.22
13-10.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
12.    Mia Vinding So Rowland Hall  4.01  13-01.75 nwi    
      4.01
13-01.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
13.    Caroline Applegate So Rowland Hall  3.72  12-02.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.70
12-01.75
nwi
  3.72
12-02.50
nwi
                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 144     
2.  North Sevier HS 81     
3.  Millard HS 65 .5   
4.  Enterprise HS 61     
5.  Beaver HS 48     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 45     
7.  Rowland Hall 43 .5   
8.  Duchesne HS 33     
9.  Altamont HS 30     
10.  Kanab HS 24     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 18     
12.  Wasatch Academy 15     
13.  Parowan HS 11     
14.  Layton Christian Acad. 3     
15.  Rockwell CHS 1