2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Sophia Overfelt Sr Judge Memorial CHS 4.  4.91 16-01.25 nwi 5  
      4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  4.91
16-01.25
nwi
  4.53
14-10.25
nwi
  4.37
14-04.00
nwi
           
2.    Danielle Hunsaker Jr Grantsville HS 6.  4.88 16-00.25 nwi 3  
      4.02
13-02.25
nwi
  4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
  4.37
14-04.00
nwi
  4.56
14-11.50
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
           
3.    Makenna Blanc Fr Carbon HS 10.  4.68 15-04.25 nwi    
      4.44
14-06.75
nwi
  4.62
15-02.00
nwi
  4.68
15-04.25
nwi
                       
4.    Kaylie Jenson Sr South Sevier HS 11.  4.68 15-04.25 nwi    
      4.68
15-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
                       
5.    Brenley Tait Sr Richfield HS 15.  4.45 14-07.25 nwi    
      4.26
13-11.75
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
  4.41
14-05.50
nwi
                       
6.    Rhiannon West Jr Juab HS 16.  4.45 14-07.25 nwi    
      4.40
14-05.25
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
                       
7.    Brynn Christensen Fr Richfield HS 17.  4.40 14-05.25 nwi    
      4.28
14-00.50
nwi
  4.40
14-05.25
nwi
  4.31
14-01.75
nwi
                       
8.    Baylee Loertscher Sr Morgan HS 18.  4.33 14-02.50 nwi    
      4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
                       
9.    Megan Swasey Jr Carbon HS 19.  4.33 14-02.50 nwi    
      4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.10
13-05.50
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
                       
DNS    Shannon Baker Sr Carbon HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Logan Duran Sr Morgan HS 1.  5.28 17-03.75 nwi 10  
      5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.94
16-02.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.28
17-03.75
nwi
           
2.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS 2.  5.05 16-06.75 nwi 8  
      4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  5.05
16-06.75
nwi
           
3.    Ashlee Nielson Jr Delta HS 3.  5.01 16-05.25 nwi 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.01
16-05.25
nwi
  4.98
16-04.00
nwi
  4.91
16-01.25
nwi
  4.68
15-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
4.    Ashlee Edwards So Grantsville HS 5.  4.90 16-01.00 nwi 4  
      4.90
16-01.00
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  4.29
14-01.00
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
5.    Emilia Anderson Jr Juab HS 7.  4.88 16-00.25 nwi 2  
      4.59
15-00.75
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  4.70
15-05.00
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
           
6.    Willow Kay So Juab HS 8.  4.80 15-09.00 nwi 1  
      4.38
14-04.50
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
           
7.    Jessa Holyoak Jr Carbon HS 9.  4.80 15-09.00 nwi    
      4.58
15-00.25
nwi
  4.70
15-05.00
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
  4.74
15-06.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.43
14-06.50
nwi
           
8.    Kaya Heideman So Judge Memorial CHS 12.  4.63 15-02.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.72
12-02.50
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
                       
9.    Melissa Crane Fr Richfield HS 13.  4.54 14-10.75 nwi    
      4.33
14-02.50
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
  4.48
14-08.50
nwi
                       
10.    Lyndee Miller Jr Union HS 14.  4.50 14-09.25 nwi    
      4.35
14-03.25
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
                       


Girl's Long Jump 3A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Logan Duran Sr Morgan HS F2 -1.  5.28  17-03.75 nwi 10  
      5.09
16-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.94
16-02.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.18
17-00.00
nwi
  5.28
17-03.75
nwi
           
2.    Ronnie Walker So Juab HS F2 -2.  5.05  16-06.75 nwi 8  
      4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  5.05
16-06.75
nwi
           
3.    Ashlee Nielson Jr Delta HS F2 -3.  5.01  16-05.25 nwi 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.01
16-05.25
nwi
  4.98
16-04.00
nwi
  4.91
16-01.25
nwi
  4.68
15-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
4.    Sophia Overfelt Sr Judge Memorial CHS F1 -1.  4.91  16-01.25 nwi 5  
      4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  4.91
16-01.25
nwi
  4.53
14-10.25
nwi
  4.37
14-04.00
nwi
           
5.    Ashlee Edwards So Grantsville HS F2 -4.  4.90  16-01.00 nwi 4  
      4.90
16-01.00
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  4.29
14-01.00
nwi
  4.71
15-05.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
6.    Danielle Hunsaker Jr Grantsville HS F1 -2.  4.88  16-00.25 nwi 3  
      4.02
13-02.25
nwi
  4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
  4.37
14-04.00
nwi
  4.56
14-11.50
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
           
7.    Emilia Anderson Jr Juab HS F2 -5.  4.88  16-00.25 nwi 2  
      4.59
15-00.75
nwi
  4.64
15-02.75
nwi
  4.76
15-07.50
nwi
  4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  4.70
15-05.00
nwi
  4.88
16-00.25
nwi
           
8.    Willow Kay So Juab HS F2 -6.  4.80  15-09.00 nwi 1  
      4.38
14-04.50
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
           
9.    Jessa Holyoak Jr Carbon HS F2 -7.  4.80  15-09.00 nwi    
      4.58
15-00.25
nwi
  4.70
15-05.00
nwi
  4.80
15-09.00
nwi
  4.74
15-06.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.43
14-06.50
nwi
           
10.    Makenna Blanc Fr Carbon HS F1 -3.  4.68  15-04.25 nwi    
      4.44
14-06.75
nwi
  4.62
15-02.00
nwi
  4.68
15-04.25
nwi
                       
11.    Kaylie Jenson Sr South Sevier HS F1 -4.  4.68  15-04.25 nwi    
      4.68
15-04.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
                       
12.    Kaya Heideman So Judge Memorial CHS F2 -8.  4.63  15-02.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.72
12-02.50
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
                       
13.    Melissa Crane Fr Richfield HS F2 -9.  4.54  14-10.75 nwi    
      4.33
14-02.50
nwi
  4.54
14-10.75
nwi
  4.48
14-08.50
nwi
                       
14.    Lyndee Miller Jr Union HS F2 -10.  4.50  14-09.25 nwi    
      4.35
14-03.25
nwi
  4.50
14-09.25
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
                       
15.    Brenley Tait Sr Richfield HS F1 -5.  4.45  14-07.25 nwi    
      4.26
13-11.75
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
  4.41
14-05.50
nwi
                       
16.    Rhiannon West Jr Juab HS F1 -6.  4.45  14-07.25 nwi    
      4.40
14-05.25
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
  4.09
13-05.00
nwi
                       
17.    Brynn Christensen Fr Richfield HS F1 -7.  4.40  14-05.25 nwi    
      4.28
14-00.50
nwi
  4.40
14-05.25
nwi
  4.31
14-01.75
nwi
                       
18.    Baylee Loertscher Sr Morgan HS F1 -8.  4.33  14-02.50 nwi    
      4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
                       
19.    Megan Swasey Jr Carbon HS F1 -9.  4.33  14-02.50 nwi    
      4.19
13-09.00
nwi
  4.10
13-05.50
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
                       
DNS    Shannon Baker Sr Carbon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Juab HS 107 .6   
2.  Delta HS 89 .5   
3.  Grand County HS 52 .1   
4.  Morgan HS 52     
5.  Richfield HS 51     
6.  Judge Memorial CHS 50 .6   
7.  Union HS 48     
8.  Carbon HS 42     
9.  Grantsville HS 33 .6   
10.  San Juan HS 23     
11.  Manti HS 16     
12.  Maeser Prep Acad 14     
13.  South Sevier HS 13     
13.  North Sanpete HS 13     
15.  American Leadership Acad 10     
16.  Emery HS 8 .6