2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Josh Jenkins Sr Stansbury HS 8.  6.30 20-08.00 nwi 1  
      6.04
19-09.75
nwi
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  6.01
19-08.50
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  6.30
20-08.00
nwi
           
2.    Cooper Legas Jr Orem HS 9.  6.28 20-07.25 nwi    
      5.72
18-09.25
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  5.98
19-07.50
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  6.28
20-07.25
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
           
3.    Jason Gibson Sr Ben Lomond HS 11.  5.97 19-07.00 nwi    
      5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.48
17-11.75
nwi
  5.97
19-07.00
nwi
                       
4.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View HS 12.  5.96 19-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.58
18-03.75
nwi
  5.96
19-06.75
nwi
                       
5.    Bo Stearns So Logan HS 13.  5.91 19-04.75 nwi    
      5.59
18-04.00
nwi
  5.91
19-04.75
nwi
  5.52
18-01.25
nwi
                       
6.    Sam Lawrence Sr Ogden HS 14.  5.87 19-03.00 nwi    
      5.57
18-03.25
nwi
  5.61
18-04.75
nwi
  5.87
19-03.00
nwi
                       
7.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View HS 16.  5.85 19-02.25 nwi    
      5.78
18-11.50
nwi
  5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
                       
8.    Jace Dart Jr Mountain Crest HS 19.  5.80 19-00.25 nwi    
      5.80
19-00.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.76
18-10.75
nwi
                       
9.    Matthew Christensen Fr Bear River HS 20.  5.77 18-11.25 nwi    
      5.32
17-05.50
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  5.16
16-11.25
nwi
                       
10.    Rylan Spencer So Uintah HS 21.  5.71 18-08.75 nwi    
      5.37
17-07.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.71
18-08.75
nwi
                       
11.    Tyler Moore Sr Hurricane HS 22.  5.68 18-07.50 nwi    
      5.68
18-07.50
nwi
  5.57
18-03.25
nwi
  5.44
17-10.25
nwi
                       
12.    Jonah Lowry Jr Ogden HS 24.  5.61 18-04.75 nwi    
      5.61
18-04.75
nwi
  5.48
17-11.75
nwi
  5.26
17-03.00
nwi
                       
13.    Jon Hansen Jr Sky View HS 26.  5.44 17-10.25 nwi    
      5.44
17-10.25
nwi
  5.43
17-09.75
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
                       


Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Caleb Christensen Jr Sky View HS 1.  6.71 22-00.25 nwi 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.42
21-00.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.71
22-00.25
nwi
           
2.    Puka Nacua Jr Orem HS 2.  6.65 21-09.75 nwi 8  
      6.65
21-09.75
nwi
  6.53
21-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.52
21-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
           
3.    Kyle Henderson Sr Uintah HS 3.  6.57 21-06.75 nwi 6  
      6.32
20-08.75
nwi
  4.67
15-03.75
nwi
  6.34
20-09.50
nwi
  6.57
21-06.75
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
4.    Dallas Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS 4.  6.47 21-02.75 nwi 5  
      6.21
20-04.50
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.47
21-02.75
nwi
  6.21
20-04.50
nwi
  6.29
20-07.75
nwi
           
5.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie HS 5.  6.46 21-02.25 nwi 4  
      6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  6.26
20-06.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.19
20-03.75
nwi
  6.46
21-02.25
nwi
           
6.    Gideon Argyle Jr Payson HS 6.  6.43 21-01.25 nwi 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.43
21-01.25
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
7.    Payton Pace Sr Uintah HS 7.  6.33 20-09.25 nwi 2  
      6.33
20-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.08
19-11.25
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  6.23
20-05.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
8.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills HS 10.  6.06 19-10.50 nwi    
      5.78
18-11.50
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
                       
9.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View HS 15.  5.86 19-02.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
10.    Ethan Sailors Fr Dixie HS 17.  5.82 19-01.25 nwi    
      5.46
17-11.00
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
  5.11
16-09.25
nwi
                       
11.    Porter Sessions Sr Sky View HS 18.  5.81 19-00.75 nwi    
      5.81
19-00.75
nwi
  5.46
17-11.00
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
                       
12.    Hunter Harris Sr Orem HS 23.  5.66 18-06.75 nwi    
      5.59
18-04.00
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.54
18-02.00
nwi
                       
13.    Ian Dunford So Lehi HS 25.  5.56 18-03.00 nwi    
      5.56
18-03.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       


Boy's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Caleb Christensen Jr Sky View HS F2 -1.  6.71  22-00.25 nwi 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.42
21-00.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.71
22-00.25
nwi
           
2.    Puka Nacua Jr Orem HS F2 -2.  6.65  21-09.75 nwi 8  
      6.65
21-09.75
nwi
  6.53
21-05.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.52
21-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.15
20-02.25
nwi
           
3.    Kyle Henderson Sr Uintah HS F2 -3.  6.57  21-06.75 nwi 6  
      6.32
20-08.75
nwi
  4.67
15-03.75
nwi
  6.34
20-09.50
nwi
  6.57
21-06.75
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
4.    Dallas Eyere Jr Spanish Fork HS F2 -4.  6.47  21-02.75 nwi 5  
      6.21
20-04.50
nwi
  6.35
20-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.47
21-02.75
nwi
  6.21
20-04.50
nwi
  6.29
20-07.75
nwi
           
5.    Matt Kitchen Sr Dixie HS F2 -5.  6.46  21-02.25 nwi 4  
      6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  6.26
20-06.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.19
20-03.75
nwi
  6.46
21-02.25
nwi
           
6.    Gideon Argyle Jr Payson HS F2 -6.  6.43  21-01.25 nwi 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.43
21-01.25
nwi
  6.22
20-05.00
nwi
  6.16
20-02.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
7.    Payton Pace Sr Uintah HS F2 -7.  6.33  20-09.25 nwi 2  
      6.33
20-09.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  6.08
19-11.25
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  6.23
20-05.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
8.    Josh Jenkins Sr Stansbury HS F1 -1.  6.30  20-08.00 nwi 1  
      6.04
19-09.75
nwi
  6.10
20-00.25
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  6.01
19-08.50
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  6.30
20-08.00
nwi
           
9.    Cooper Legas Jr Orem HS F1 -2.  6.28  20-07.25 nwi    
      5.72
18-09.25
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  5.98
19-07.50
nwi
  6.07
19-11.00
nwi
  6.28
20-07.25
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
           
10.    Drew Larkin Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -8.  6.06  19-10.50 nwi    
      5.78
18-11.50
nwi
  6.06
19-10.50
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
                       
11.    Jason Gibson Sr Ben Lomond HS F1 -3.  5.97  19-07.00 nwi    
      5.69
18-08.00
nwi
  5.48
17-11.75
nwi
  5.97
19-07.00
nwi
                       
12.    Braydon Cavalieri Jr Canyon View HS F1 -4.  5.96  19-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.58
18-03.75
nwi
  5.96
19-06.75
nwi
                       
13.    Bo Stearns So Logan HS F1 -5.  5.91  19-04.75 nwi    
      5.59
18-04.00
nwi
  5.91
19-04.75
nwi
  5.52
18-01.25
nwi
                       
14.    Sam Lawrence Sr Ogden HS F1 -6.  5.87  19-03.00 nwi    
      5.57
18-03.25
nwi
  5.61
18-04.75
nwi
  5.87
19-03.00
nwi
                       
15.    Michael Moten Sr Pine View HS F2 -9.  5.86  19-02.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.86
19-02.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
16.    Colin Tudor Sr Pine View HS F1 -7.  5.85  19-02.25 nwi    
      5.78
18-11.50
nwi
  5.85
19-02.25
nwi
  5.73
18-09.50
nwi
                       
17.    Ethan Sailors Fr Dixie HS F2 -10.  5.82  19-01.25 nwi    
      5.46
17-11.00
nwi
  5.82
19-01.25
nwi
  5.11
16-09.25
nwi
                       
18.    Porter Sessions Sr Sky View HS F2 -11.  5.81  19-00.75 nwi    
      5.81
19-00.75
nwi
  5.46
17-11.00
nwi
  5.74
18-10.00
nwi
                       
19.    Jace Dart Jr Mountain Crest HS F1 -8.  5.80  19-00.25 nwi    
      5.80
19-00.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.76
18-10.75
nwi
                       
20.    Matthew Christensen Fr Bear River HS F1 -9.  5.77  18-11.25 nwi    
      5.32
17-05.50
nwi
  5.77
18-11.25
nwi
  5.16
16-11.25
nwi
                       
21.    Rylan Spencer So Uintah HS F1 -10.  5.71  18-08.75 nwi    
      5.37
17-07.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.71
18-08.75
nwi
                       
22.    Tyler Moore Sr Hurricane HS F1 -11.  5.68  18-07.50 nwi    
      5.68
18-07.50
nwi
  5.57
18-03.25
nwi
  5.44
17-10.25
nwi
                       
23.    Hunter Harris Sr Orem HS F2 -12.  5.66  18-06.75 nwi    
      5.59
18-04.00
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.54
18-02.00
nwi
                       
24.    Jonah Lowry Jr Ogden HS F1 -12.  5.61  18-04.75 nwi    
      5.61
18-04.75
nwi
  5.48
17-11.75
nwi
  5.26
17-03.00
nwi
                       
25.    Ian Dunford So Lehi HS F2 -13.  5.56  18-03.00 nwi    
      5.56
18-03.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
26.    Jon Hansen Jr Sky View HS F1 -13.  5.44  17-10.25 nwi    
      5.44
17-10.25
nwi
  5.43
17-09.75
nwi
  4.33
14-02.50
nwi
                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 114     
2.  Orem HS 88     
3.  Stansbury HS 66     
4.  Lehi HS 36     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 35     
6.  Cedar HS 34     
7.  Canyon View HS 32     
8.  Uintah HS 29 .333   
9.  Sky View HS 24     
10.  Bear River HS 20     
11.  Snow Canyon HS 19     
12.  Dixie HS 18     
12.  Pine View HS 18     
14.  Ogden HS 16     
15.  Green Canyon HS 10     
15.  Ridgeline HS 10     
17.  Logan HS 9     
18.  Bonneville HS 8     
18.  Hurricane HS 8     
20.  Juan Diego CHS 6     
20.  Park City HS 6     
22.  Salem Hills HS 5 .666   
23.  Mountain View HS 5     
24.  Tooele HS 4     
25.  Payson HS 3