2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS 9.  4.99 16-04.50 nwi    
      4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
2.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS 10.  4.75 15-07.00 nwi    
      4.56
14-11.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.75
15-07.00
nwi
                       
3.    Sophia Chandler So Snow Canyon HS 11.  4.72 15-05.75 nwi    
      4.67
15-03.75
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
                       
4.    Gracyn Mathews Sr Orem HS 12.  4.69 15-04.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
5.    Rachel Garner Sr Bonneville HS 14.  4.65 15-03.00 nwi    
      4.65
15-03.00
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
6.    Savannah Martin Sr Tooele HS 17.  4.55 14-11.25 nwi    
      4.55
14-11.25
nwi
  4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  4.26
13-11.75
nwi
                       
7.    Shaylee Avila So Uintah HS 18.  4.52 14-10.00 nwi    
      4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
8.    Elise Heddens So Park City HS 19.  4.49 14-08.75 nwi    
      4.47
14-08.00
nwi
  4.49
14-08.75
nwi
  4.39
14-04.75
nwi
                       
9.    Lacey Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS 20.  4.47 14-08.00 nwi    
      4.47
14-08.00
nwi
  4.37
14-04.00
nwi
  4.30
14-01.25
nwi
                       
10.    Tess Lawson So Ridgeline HS 21.  4.35 14-03.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.63
11-11.00
nwi
  4.35
14-03.25
nwi
                       
DNS    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS 1.  5.44 17-10.25 +1.5 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.7
  5.44
17-10.25
+1.5
  5.21
17-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.28
17-03.75
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
           
2.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS 2.  5.43 17-09.75 +0.0 8  
      5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.16
16-11.25
-1.7
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.0
  5.36
17-07.00
-0.1
  5.43
17-09.75
+0.0
  5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
           
3.    Paisley Ballard Jr Salem Hills HS 3.  5.26 17-03.00 +0.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  5.26
17-03.00
+0.0
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
  5.13
16-10.00
+1.4
  5.09
16-08.50
+0.0
           
4.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS 4.  5.22 17-01.50 +0.0 5  
      4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.63
15-02.25
-0.3
  4.99
16-04.50
-1.8
  5.22
17-01.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
-1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
5.    Amber Kartchner Fr Logan HS 5.  5.17 16-11.50 +0.0 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  5.16
16-11.25
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.25
-0.5
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.0
           
6.    Madison Clark Sr Desert Hills HS 6.  5.16 16-11.25 +1.7 3  
      4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.1
  4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.4
  5.16
16-11.25
+1.7
           
7.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS 7.  5.10 16-08.75 +0.0 2  
      5.01
16-05.25
-1.2
  5.10
16-08.75
+0.0
  4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
  3.60
11-09.75
+0.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+1.3
           
8.    Aleena Wilcox So Ridgeline HS 8.  5.06 16-07.25 +0.0 1  
      4.56
14-11.50
+0.0
  4.78
15-08.25
-1.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  5.06
16-07.25
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
-2.4
  4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
           
9.    Alisabeth Apedaile Fr Mountain Crest HS 13.  4.67 15-03.75 -0.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.67
15-03.75
-0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
10.    Charity Clark So Lehi HS 15.  4.65 15-03.00 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
                       
11.    Kyla Johnson Jr Uintah HS 16.  4.63 15-02.25 +0.0    
      4.63
15-02.25
+0.0
  4.37
14-04.00
+0.0
  4.27
14-00.00
-1.2
                       


Girl's Long Jump 4A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Taye Raymond So Orem HS F2 -1.  5.44  17-10.25 +1.5 10  
      FOUL
FOUL
-1.7
  5.44
17-10.25
+1.5
  5.21
17-01.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.28
17-03.75
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
           
2.    Taylor Abbott Sr Ben Lomond HS F2 -2.  5.43  17-09.75 +0.0 8  
      5.14
16-10.25
+0.0
  5.16
16-11.25
-1.7
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.0
  5.36
17-07.00
-0.1
  5.43
17-09.75
+0.0
  5.34
17-06.25
+0.0
           
3.    Paisley Ballard Jr Salem Hills HS F2 -3.  5.26  17-03.00 +0.0 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.88
16-00.25
+0.0
  5.26
17-03.00
+0.0
  4.78
15-08.25
+0.0
  5.13
16-10.00
+1.4
  5.09
16-08.50
+0.0
           
4.    Amy Ballard Jr Lehi HS F2 -4.  5.22  17-01.50 +0.0 5  
      4.87
15-11.75
+0.0
  4.63
15-02.25
-0.3
  4.99
16-04.50
-1.8
  5.22
17-01.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
-1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
5.    Amber Kartchner Fr Logan HS F2 -5.  5.17  16-11.50 +0.0 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.50
14-09.25
+0.0
  5.16
16-11.25
+0.0
  5.01
16-05.25
-0.5
  5.17
16-11.50
+0.0
  4.85
15-11.00
+0.0
           
6.    Madison Clark Sr Desert Hills HS F2 -6.  5.16  16-11.25 +1.7 3  
      4.77
15-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.05
16-06.75
+0.1
  4.94
16-02.50
+0.0
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.4
  5.16
16-11.25
+1.7
           
7.    Julia Hunt Sr Cedar HS F2 -7.  5.10  16-08.75 +0.0 2  
      5.01
16-05.25
-1.2
  5.10
16-08.75
+0.0
  4.19
13-09.00
+0.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+0.0
  3.60
11-09.75
+0.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+1.3
           
8.    Aleena Wilcox So Ridgeline HS F2 -8.  5.06  16-07.25 +0.0 1  
      4.56
14-11.50
+0.0
  4.78
15-08.25
-1.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  5.06
16-07.25
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
-2.4
  4.98
16-04.00
+0.0
           
9.    Mckenna Johnson So Bonneville HS F1 -1.  4.99  16-04.50 nwi    
      4.79
15-08.50
nwi
  4.63
15-02.25
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  4.99
16-04.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
           
10.    Shea Davidson Jr Logan HS F1 -2.  4.75  15-07.00 nwi    
      4.56
14-11.50
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.75
15-07.00
nwi
                       
11.    Sophia Chandler So Snow Canyon HS F1 -3.  4.72  15-05.75 nwi    
      4.67
15-03.75
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
  4.72
15-05.75
nwi
                       
12.    Gracyn Mathews Sr Orem HS F1 -4.  4.69  15-04.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  4.69
15-04.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
13.    Alisabeth Apedaile Fr Mountain Crest HS F2 -9.  4.67  15-03.75 -0.2    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.67
15-03.75
-0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
14.    Rachel Garner Sr Bonneville HS F1 -5.  4.65  15-03.00 nwi    
      4.65
15-03.00
nwi
  4.45
14-07.25
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
15.    Charity Clark So Lehi HS F2 -10.  4.65  15-03.00 +0.0    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.3
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
                       
16.    Kyla Johnson Jr Uintah HS F2 -11.  4.63  15-02.25 +0.0    
      4.63
15-02.25
+0.0
  4.37
14-04.00
+0.0
  4.27
14-00.00
-1.2
                       
17.    Savannah Martin Sr Tooele HS F1 -6.  4.55  14-11.25 nwi    
      4.55
14-11.25
nwi
  4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  4.26
13-11.75
nwi
                       
18.    Shaylee Avila So Uintah HS F1 -7.  4.52  14-10.00 nwi    
      4.52
14-10.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
19.    Elise Heddens So Park City HS F1 -8.  4.49  14-08.75 nwi    
      4.47
14-08.00
nwi
  4.49
14-08.75
nwi
  4.39
14-04.75
nwi
                       
20.    Lacey Swaney Jr Desert Hills HS F1 -9.  4.47  14-08.00 nwi    
      4.47
14-08.00
nwi
  4.37
14-04.00
nwi
  4.30
14-01.25
nwi
                       
21.    Tess Lawson So Ridgeline HS F1 -10.  4.35  14-03.25 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  3.63
11-11.00
nwi
  4.35
14-03.25
nwi
                       
DNS    Lauren Merrill Jr Orem HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 118 .5   
2.  Desert Hills HS 58     
3.  Orem HS 53     
4.  Mountain View HS 45     
5.  Lehi HS 38     
6.  Salem Hills HS 37     
7.  Bear River HS 30     
8.  Tooele HS 27     
8.  Ridgeline HS 27     
10.  Pine View HS 26     
11.  Logan HS 19     
11.  Spanish Fork HS 19     
11.  Ben Lomond HS 19     
11.  Hurricane HS 19     
15.  Canyon View HS 16     
16.  Park City HS 12     
17.  Ogden HS 11     
17.  Stansbury HS 11     
19.  Bonneville HS 8 .5   
20.  Dixie HS 8     
21.  Payson HS 6     
22.  Sky View HS 5     
23.  Snow Canyon HS 4     
23.  Green Canyon HS 4     
25.  Juan Diego CHS 3