2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Jordan McCann Sr Skyridge HS 10.  6.02 19-09.00 nwi    
      5.67
18-07.25
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  6.01
19-08.50
nwi
                       
2.    Jarod Berg Sr Skyridge HS 11.  5.96 19-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.96
19-06.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
3.    Braxton Moser Jr Box Elder HS 12.  5.90 19-04.25 nwi    
      5.90
19-04.25
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  5.26
17-03.00
nwi
                       
4.    Tavin Dougher Sr Bountiful HS 13.  5.83 19-01.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.79
19-00.00
nwi
  5.83
19-01.50
nwi
                       
5.    Ethan Anderton Sr Woods Cross HS 14.  5.76 18-10.75 nwi    
      5.71
18-08.75
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.76
18-10.75
nwi
                       
6.    Mitchell Nielson Jr Skyridge HS 15.  5.72 18-09.25 nwi    
      5.61
18-04.75
nwi
  5.72
18-09.25
nwi
  5.61
18-04.75
nwi
                       
7.    Drew Hysong Jr Brighton HS 16.  5.62 18-05.25 nwi    
      5.62
18-05.25
nwi
  5.16
16-11.25
nwi
  5.18
17-00.00
nwi
                       
8.    Garrett Buchanan Sr Bountiful HS 17.  5.31 17-05.00 nwi    
      4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.31
17-05.00
nwi
                       
9.    Joe Dumsa Sr Jordan HS 18.  5.25 17-02.75 nwi    
      5.25
17-02.75
nwi
  4.95
16-03.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
DNS    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jaeger Bostwick Jr Brighton HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS 1.  7.00 22-11.50 +0.0 10  
      7.00
22-11.50
+0.0
  6.82
22-04.50
+0.0
  6.80
22-03.75
+0.3
  6.78
22-03.00
+0.0
  6.83
22-05.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
           
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS 2.  6.98 22-10.75 +0.0 8  
      6.46
21-02.25
+0.0
  6.62
21-08.75
+0.0
  6.51
21-04.25
+0.7
  6.70
21-11.75
+0.1
  6.98
22-10.75
+0.0
  6.75
22-01.75
+0.0
           
3.    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS 3.  6.95 22-09.50 +1.1 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.99
19-07.75
+0.0
  6.95
22-09.50
+1.1
  6.66
21-10.25
+0.7
  6.77
22-02.50
+0.0
  6.58
21-07.00
+0.3
           
4.    Colby Samuels Sr Skyridge HS 4.  6.53 21-05.00 +0.0 5  
      5.88
19-03.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.51
21-04.25
+0.0
  6.52
21-04.75
+1.0
  6.53
21-05.00
+0.0
  6.45
21-02.00
+0.0
           
5.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS 5.  6.51 21-04.25 +0.0 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.51
21-04.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.45
21-02.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
6.    Joey Brand Sr Corner Canyon HS 6.  6.44 21-01.50 +0.5 3  
      6.37
20-10.75
+0.0
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.0
  6.15
20-02.25
+0.0
  6.44
21-01.50
+0.5
  6.21
20-04.50
+0.0
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.2
           
7.    William Denison Sr Skyridge HS 7.  6.41 21-00.25 +0.3 2  
      6.22
20-05.00
+0.0
  6.39
20-11.50
+0.0
  6.33
20-09.25
+0.0
  6.41
21-00.25
+0.3
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.0
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.5
           
8.    Hyrum Parry Sr Box Elder HS 8.  6.29 20-07.75 +0.0 1  
      5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
           
9.    John Abercrombie Sr West HS 9.  6.28 20-07.25 +1.5    
      5.86
19-02.75
+0.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
  6.28
20-07.25
+1.5
                       
DQ    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS DQ  DQ DQ +0.0    
      5.98
19-07.50
+0.5
  6.36
20-10.50
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.9
  5.89
19-04.00
+0.0
  6.32
20-08.75
+0.3
           
Electronics Use
DNS    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Joshua Hartvigsen Jr East HS F2 -1.  7.00  22-11.50 +0.0 10  
      7.00
22-11.50
+0.0
  6.82
22-04.50
+0.0
  6.80
22-03.75
+0.3
  6.78
22-03.00
+0.0
  6.83
22-05.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
           
2.    William Prettyman Jr East HS F2 -2.  6.98  22-10.75 +0.0 8  
      6.46
21-02.25
+0.0
  6.62
21-08.75
+0.0
  6.51
21-04.25
+0.7
  6.70
21-11.75
+0.1
  6.98
22-10.75
+0.0
  6.75
22-01.75
+0.0
           
3.    Kayden Hossfeld Sr Olympus HS F2 -3.  6.95  22-09.50 +1.1 6  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.99
19-07.75
+0.0
  6.95
22-09.50
+1.1
  6.66
21-10.25
+0.7
  6.77
22-02.50
+0.0
  6.58
21-07.00
+0.3
           
4.    Colby Samuels Sr Skyridge HS F2 -4.  6.53  21-05.00 +0.0 5  
      5.88
19-03.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.51
21-04.25
+0.0
  6.52
21-04.75
+1.0
  6.53
21-05.00
+0.0
  6.45
21-02.00
+0.0
           
5.    Zachary Davis Sr Wasatch HS F2 -5.  6.51  21-04.25 +0.0 4  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.51
21-04.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.45
21-02.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
           
6.    Joey Brand Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -6.  6.44  21-01.50 +0.5 3  
      6.37
20-10.75
+0.0
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.0
  6.15
20-02.25
+0.0
  6.44
21-01.50
+0.5
  6.21
20-04.50
+0.0
  6.22
20-05.00
+0.2
           
7.    William Denison Sr Skyridge HS F2 -7.  6.41  21-00.25 +0.3 2  
      6.22
20-05.00
+0.0
  6.39
20-11.50
+0.0
  6.33
20-09.25
+0.0
  6.41
21-00.25
+0.3
  6.20
20-04.00
+0.0
  6.26
20-06.50
+0.5
           
8.    Hyrum Parry Sr Box Elder HS F2 -8.  6.29  20-07.75 +0.0 1  
      5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  6.29
20-07.75
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.95
19-06.25
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
           
9.    John Abercrombie Sr West HS F2 -9.  6.28  20-07.25 +1.5    
      5.86
19-02.75
+0.0
  5.98
19-07.50
+0.0
  6.28
20-07.25
+1.5
                       
10.    Jordan McCann Sr Skyridge HS F1 -1.  6.02  19-09.00 nwi    
      5.67
18-07.25
nwi
  6.02
19-09.00
nwi
  6.01
19-08.50
nwi
                       
11.    Jarod Berg Sr Skyridge HS F1 -2.  5.96  19-06.75 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.96
19-06.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
12.    Braxton Moser Jr Box Elder HS F1 -3.  5.90  19-04.25 nwi    
      5.90
19-04.25
nwi
  5.75
18-10.50
nwi
  5.26
17-03.00
nwi
                       
13.    Tavin Dougher Sr Bountiful HS F1 -4.  5.83  19-01.50 nwi    
      FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.79
19-00.00
nwi
  5.83
19-01.50
nwi
                       
14.    Ethan Anderton Sr Woods Cross HS F1 -5.  5.76  18-10.75 nwi    
      5.71
18-08.75
nwi
  5.66
18-06.75
nwi
  5.76
18-10.75
nwi
                       
15.    Mitchell Nielson Jr Skyridge HS F1 -6.  5.72  18-09.25 nwi    
      5.61
18-04.75
nwi
  5.72
18-09.25
nwi
  5.61
18-04.75
nwi
                       
16.    Drew Hysong Jr Brighton HS F1 -7.  5.62  18-05.25 nwi    
      5.62
18-05.25
nwi
  5.16
16-11.25
nwi
  5.18
17-00.00
nwi
                       
17.    Garrett Buchanan Sr Bountiful HS F1 -8.  5.31  17-05.00 nwi    
      4.82
15-09.75
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
  5.31
17-05.00
nwi
                       
18.    Joe Dumsa Sr Jordan HS F1 -9.  5.25  17-02.75 nwi    
      5.25
17-02.75
nwi
  4.95
16-03.00
nwi
  FOUL
FOUL
nwi
                       
DQ    Wyatt Curnow So Viewmont HS F2 -DQ  DQ  DQ +0.0    
      5.98
19-07.50
+0.5
  6.36
20-10.50
+0.0
  5.97
19-07.00
+0.0
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.9
  5.89
19-04.00
+0.0
  6.32
20-08.75
+0.3
           
Electronics Use
DNS    Clayton Schmidt Sr Skyridge HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Jaeger Bostwick Jr Brighton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       
DNS    Parker Farnworth Jr Maple Mountain HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Springville HS 102     
2.  Skyridge HS 74     
3.  Wasatch HS 61     
4.  Bountiful HS 58     
5.  Timpanogos HS 54     
6.  Timpview HS 49     
7.  Viewmont HS 47     
8.  East HS 41     
9.  Olympus HS 32     
10.  Maple Mountain HS 29     
11.  Jordan HS 16     
12.  West HS 10     
12.  Corner Canyon HS 10     
14.  Alta HS 6     
14.  Cottonwood HS 6     
14.  Box Elder HS 6     
14.  Roy HS 6     
18.  Murray HS 5     
19.  Woods Cross HS 4     
19.  Highland HS 4     
21.  Brighton HS 3     
22.  Skyline HS 1