2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Adelai Moore So Murray HS 8.  4.83 15-10.25 +0.0 1  
      4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.50
-2.1
  4.66
15-03.50
-0.6
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
           
2.    Skyler Tillery So Timpview HS 9.  4.71 15-05.50 +0.8    
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.8
  4.64
15-02.75
-0.2
  4.46
14-07.50
+1.9
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
           
3.    Julia Dean Sr Maple Mountain HS 10.  4.65 15-03.00 +0.0    
      4.41
14-05.50
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
-0.3
                       
4.    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS 12.  4.58 15-00.25 +0.5    
      4.58
15-00.25
+0.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.41
14-05.50
+0.0
                       
5.    BriAnne Mortensen Sr Bountiful HS 13.  4.50 14-09.25 +1.1    
      4.50
14-09.25
+1.1
  4.40
14-05.25
+0.0
  3.89
12-09.25
-1.7
                       
6.    Lauren Howe So Woods Cross HS 14.  4.44 14-06.75 +1.1    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+1.1
  4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
                       
7.    Charity Brower Sr Murray HS 15.  4.24 13-11.00 +0.0    
      4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Whitney Smith Sr Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Brianna White Sr West HS 1.  5.43 17-09.75 +1.3 10  
      5.18
17-00.00
+1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.39
17-08.25
+2.3
  5.32
17-05.50
+0.0
  5.43
17-09.75
+1.3
           
2.    Kendra Middleton Sr Timpanogos HS 2.  5.20 17-00.75 +0.0 8  
      4.73
15-06.25
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
           
3.    Taygin DeHart Jr Olympus HS 3.  5.19 17-00.25 +0.0 6  
      4.93
16-02.00
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
  4.91
16-01.25
+1.1
  5.19
17-00.25
+0.0
           
4.    Lizzie Mitton Sr Timpview HS 4.  5.15 16-10.75 +1.1 5  
      5.09
16-08.50
+0.6
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.4
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.5
           
5.    Addy Larsen Sr Wasatch HS 5.  5.05 16-06.75 +1.0 4  
      5.01
16-05.25
+0.9
  4.86
15-11.25
+1.0
  4.95
16-03.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  5.05
16-06.75
+1.0
           
6.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS 6.  5.04 16-06.50 +1.6 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  4.98
16-04.00
+2.0
  5.04
16-06.50
+1.6
  4.95
16-03.00
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
           
7.    Julia Miller Sr Bountiful HS 7.  4.89 16-00.50 +0.0 2  
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.6
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.5
  4.72
15-05.75
+1.2
  4.86
15-11.25
+1.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+1.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
           
8.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS 11.  4.61 15-01.50 +0.0    
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.25
+1.3
                       


Girl's Long Jump 5A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Brianna White Sr West HS F2 -1.  5.43  17-09.75 +1.3 10  
      5.18
17-00.00
+1.8
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.39
17-08.25
+2.3
  5.32
17-05.50
+0.0
  5.43
17-09.75
+1.3
           
2.    Kendra Middleton Sr Timpanogos HS F2 -2.  5.20  17-00.75 +0.0 8  
      4.73
15-06.25
+0.0
  5.20
17-00.75
+0.0
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.4
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
           
3.    Taygin DeHart Jr Olympus HS F2 -3.  5.19  17-00.25 +0.0 6  
      4.93
16-02.00
+0.0
  4.75
15-07.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+2.2
  4.91
16-01.25
+1.1
  5.19
17-00.25
+0.0
           
4.    Lizzie Mitton Sr Timpview HS F2 -4.  5.15  16-10.75 +1.1 5  
      5.09
16-08.50
+0.6
  5.12
16-09.50
-0.4
  4.97
16-03.75
+0.0
  5.15
16-10.75
+1.1
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  5.00
16-04.75
+0.5
           
5.    Addy Larsen Sr Wasatch HS F2 -5.  5.05  16-06.75 +1.0 4  
      5.01
16-05.25
+0.9
  4.86
15-11.25
+1.0
  4.95
16-03.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.1
  5.05
16-06.75
+1.0
           
6.    Nicole Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -6.  5.04  16-06.50 +1.6 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.4
  4.16
13-07.75
+0.0
  4.98
16-04.00
+2.0
  5.04
16-06.50
+1.6
  4.95
16-03.00
+1.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.9
           
7.    Julia Miller Sr Bountiful HS F2 -7.  4.89  16-00.50 +0.0 2  
      4.60
15-01.00
+0.6
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.5
  4.72
15-05.75
+1.2
  4.86
15-11.25
+1.0
  4.82
15-09.75
+1.0
  4.89
16-00.50
+0.0
           
8.    Adelai Moore So Murray HS F1 -1.  4.83  15-10.25 +0.0 1  
      4.30
14-01.25
+0.0
  4.46
14-07.50
-2.1
  4.66
15-03.50
-0.6
  4.83
15-10.25
+0.0
  4.73
15-06.25
+1.7
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.4
           
9.    Skyler Tillery So Timpview HS F1 -2.  4.71  15-05.50 +0.8    
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.71
15-05.50
+0.8
  4.64
15-02.75
-0.2
  4.46
14-07.50
+1.9
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
           
10.    Julia Dean Sr Maple Mountain HS F1 -3.  4.65  15-03.00 +0.0    
      4.41
14-05.50
+0.0
  4.65
15-03.00
+0.0
  4.28
14-00.50
-0.3
                       
11.    Grace Wallace So Timpview HS F2 -8.  4.61  15-01.50 +0.0    
      4.61
15-01.50
+0.0
  4.48
14-08.50
+0.0
  4.58
15-00.25
+1.3
                       
12.    Jenna Mortensen So Box Elder HS F1 -4.  4.58  15-00.25 +0.5    
      4.58
15-00.25
+0.5
  4.57
15-00.00
+0.0
  4.41
14-05.50
+0.0
                       
13.    BriAnne Mortensen Sr Bountiful HS F1 -5.  4.50  14-09.25 +1.1    
      4.50
14-09.25
+1.1
  4.40
14-05.25
+0.0
  3.89
12-09.25
-1.7
                       
14.    Lauren Howe So Woods Cross HS F1 -6.  4.44  14-06.75 +1.1    
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  4.44
14-06.75
+1.1
  4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
                       
15.    Charity Brower Sr Murray HS F1 -7.  4.24  13-11.00 +0.0    
      4.24
13-11.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
-0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Whitney Smith Sr Timpanogos HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 66     
2.  Woods Cross HS 61     
3.  Box Elder HS 59     
4.  Provo HS 53     
5.  Maple Mountain HS 46 .5   
6.  Timpanogos HS 46     
7.  Timpview HS 44 .5   
8.  Highland HS 44     
9.  West HS 32     
10.  Olympus HS 29     
11.  Skyline HS 28     
11.  Skyridge HS 28     
13.  Springville HS 21     
14.  Jordan HS 18     
15.  Wasatch HS 15     
16.  Roy HS 14     
16.  Bountiful HS 14     
18.  Murray HS 4     
19.  Viewmont HS 1