2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Aaron Smith Sr Rich HS 8.  11.39 37-04.50 1  
      10.64
34-11.00
  11.28
37-00.00
  10.83
35-06.50
  11.05
36-03.00
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.13
36-06.25
           
2.    Porter Weston Sr Rich HS 9.  11.27 36-11.75    
      10.65
34-11.25
  10.84
35-06.75
  10.97
36-00.00
  10.64
34-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.27
36-11.75
           
3.    Kyle Heaton So Panguitch HS 10.  10.63 34-10.50    
      10.63
34-10.50
  10.17
33-04.50
  9.88
32-05.00
                       
4.    Gage Riley Jr Tabiona HS 11.  10.54 34-07.00    
      10.07
33-00.50
  10.20
33-05.50
  10.54
34-07.00
                       
5.    Riley Certonio So Panguitch HS 13.  10.20 33-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.20
33-05.50
  9.36
30-08.50
                       
6.    Vincent Pierce Jr Milford HS 14.  10.07 33-00.50    
      9.98
32-09.00
  9.50
31-02.00
  10.07
33-00.50
                       
7.    Logan Chee Jr Whitehorse HS 15.  10.06 33-00.00    
      10.06
33-00.00
  9.99
32-09.25
  10.00
32-09.75
                       
8.    Lorenzo Piep Jr Tabiona HS 16.  6.89 22-07.25    
      6.89
22-07.25
  6.54
21-05.50
  6.74
22-01.25
                       
9.    Jaycee Olsen So Manila HS 17.  5.46 17-11.00    
      5.46
17-11.00
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.09
16-08.50
                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Trae Williamson Sr Milford HS 1.  14.68 48-02.00 10  
      14.41
47-03.25
  14.42
47-03.75
  14.68
48-02.00
  14.33
47-00.25
  14.49
47-06.50
  13.84
45-05.00
           
2.    Jace Eyre Sr Panguitch HS 2.  13.06 42-10.25 8  
      13.06
42-10.25
  12.57
41-03.00
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.83
42-01.00
  12.64
41-05.75
  12.47
40-11.00
           
3.    Bryson Marshall Sr Panguitch HS 3.  12.73 41-09.25 6  
      12.22
40-01.00
  12.30
40-04.25
  12.06
39-06.75
  11.75
38-06.50
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.52
41-01.00
           
4.    Riley Pearson So Piute HS 4.  12.58 41-03.25 5  
      11.69
38-04.25
  11.54
37-10.25
  11.30
37-01.00
  11.37
37-03.75
  11.05
36-03.00
  12.58
41-03.25
           
5.    Jacob Whitney Jr Tintic HS 5.  11.70 38-04.75 4  
      11.38
37-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.70
38-04.75
  11.56
37-11.00
  11.43
37-06.00
           
6.    Gage Wilcox Jr Monticello HS 6.  11.67 38-03.50 3  
      10.66
34-11.75
  10.84
35-06.75
  10.39
34-01.00
  10.84
35-06.75
  11.67
38-03.50
  11.31
37-01.25
           
7.    Kaleo Atene Jr Monument Valley HS 7.  11.47 37-07.50 2  
      10.86
35-07.50
  10.80
35-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.16
36-07.25
  11.47
37-07.50
  11.15
36-07.00
           
8.    Tenzing Nelson Jr Telos 12.  10.51 34-05.75    
      10.14
33-03.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  10.51
34-05.75
                       
DNS    Daniel Alaya So Wayne HS DNS  DNS DNS    
                                       


Boy's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Trae Williamson Sr Milford HS F2 -1.  14.68  48-02.00 10  
      14.41
47-03.25
  14.42
47-03.75
  14.68
48-02.00
  14.33
47-00.25
  14.49
47-06.50
  13.84
45-05.00
           
2.    Jace Eyre Sr Panguitch HS F2 -2.  13.06  42-10.25 8  
      13.06
42-10.25
  12.57
41-03.00
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.83
42-01.00
  12.64
41-05.75
  12.47
40-11.00
           
3.    Bryson Marshall Sr Panguitch HS F2 -3.  12.73  41-09.25 6  
      12.22
40-01.00
  12.30
40-04.25
  12.06
39-06.75
  11.75
38-06.50
  12.73
41-09.25
  12.52
41-01.00
           
4.    Riley Pearson So Piute HS F2 -4.  12.58  41-03.25 5  
      11.69
38-04.25
  11.54
37-10.25
  11.30
37-01.00
  11.37
37-03.75
  11.05
36-03.00
  12.58
41-03.25
           
5.    Jacob Whitney Jr Tintic HS F2 -5.  11.70  38-04.75 4  
      11.38
37-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.52
37-09.50
  11.70
38-04.75
  11.56
37-11.00
  11.43
37-06.00
           
6.    Gage Wilcox Jr Monticello HS F2 -6.  11.67  38-03.50 3  
      10.66
34-11.75
  10.84
35-06.75
  10.39
34-01.00
  10.84
35-06.75
  11.67
38-03.50
  11.31
37-01.25
           
7.    Kaleo Atene Jr Monument Valley HS F2 -7.  11.47  37-07.50 2  
      10.86
35-07.50
  10.80
35-05.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.16
36-07.25
  11.47
37-07.50
  11.15
36-07.00
           
8.    Aaron Smith Sr Rich HS F1 -1.  11.39  37-04.50 1  
      10.64
34-11.00
  11.28
37-00.00
  10.83
35-06.50
  11.05
36-03.00
  11.39
37-04.50
  11.13
36-06.25
           
9.    Porter Weston Sr Rich HS F1 -2.  11.27  36-11.75    
      10.65
34-11.25
  10.84
35-06.75
  10.97
36-00.00
  10.64
34-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.27
36-11.75
           
10.    Kyle Heaton So Panguitch HS F1 -3.  10.63  34-10.50    
      10.63
34-10.50
  10.17
33-04.50
  9.88
32-05.00
                       
11.    Gage Riley Jr Tabiona HS F1 -4.  10.54  34-07.00    
      10.07
33-00.50
  10.20
33-05.50
  10.54
34-07.00
                       
12.    Tenzing Nelson Jr Telos F2 -8.  10.51  34-05.75    
      10.14
33-03.25
  10.13
33-02.75
  10.51
34-05.75
                       
13.    Riley Certonio So Panguitch HS F1 -5.  10.20  33-05.50    
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.20
33-05.50
  9.36
30-08.50
                       
14.    Vincent Pierce Jr Milford HS F1 -6.  10.07  33-00.50    
      9.98
32-09.00
  9.50
31-02.00
  10.07
33-00.50
                       
15.    Logan Chee Jr Whitehorse HS F1 -7.  10.06  33-00.00    
      10.06
33-00.00
  9.99
32-09.25
  10.00
32-09.75
                       
16.    Lorenzo Piep Jr Tabiona HS F1 -8.  6.89  22-07.25    
      6.89
22-07.25
  6.54
21-05.50
  6.74
22-01.25
                       
17.    Jaycee Olsen So Manila HS F1 -9.  5.46  17-11.00    
      5.46
17-11.00
  5.40
17-08.50
  5.09
16-08.50
                       
DNS    Daniel Alaya So Wayne HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 134     
2.  Monticello HS 117     
3.  Milford HS 111     
4.  Wayne HS 58     
5.  Rich HS 47     
6.  Valley HS 35     
6.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Tintic HS 29     
9.  Tabiona HS 17     
10.  Telos 14     
11.  Water Canyon HS 8     
12.  Piute HS 6     
13.  Pinnacle HS 4     
14.  Monument Valley HS 2     
14.  Manila HS 2     
14.  Mount Vernon Academy 2