2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Brynnli Nelson Jr Wayne HS 9.  9.33 30-07.25    
      8.47
27-09.50
  9.15
30-00.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  8.79
28-10.00
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.05
29-08.25
           
2.    Tanya Duran Jr Wendover HS 10.  8.89 29-02.00    
      8.88
29-01.50
  8.67
28-05.25
  8.89
29-02.00
                       
3.    Ayline Vega Jr Milford HS 12.  8.62 28-03.25    
      8.59
28-02.25
  8.36
27-05.25
  8.62
28-03.25
                       
4.    Jaycee Cornia Fr Rich HS 13.  8.37 27-05.50    
      8.34
27-04.25
  8.15
26-08.75
  8.37
27-05.50
                       
5.    Ervianne Cly Jr Monument Valley HS 14.  8.28 27-02.00    
      8.05
26-05.00
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.24
27-00.50
                       
6.    Shally Allred Sr Tabiona HS 15.  8.21 26-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.82
25-07.75
  8.21
26-11.25
                       
7.    Anna Wilde Jr Piute HS 16.  8.03 26-04.25    
      8.03
26-04.25
  7.99
26-02.50
  7.82
25-07.75
                       
8.    Sage Robinson Fr Escalante HS 17.  7.99 26-02.50    
      7.99
26-02.50
  7.70
25-03.25
  6.98
22-10.75
                       
9.    Paiton Lazenby Fr Tabiona HS 18.  7.56 24-09.75    
      7.56
24-09.75
  6.95
22-09.50
  7.07
23-02.25
                       


Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Madysen Griffiths Fr Milford HS 1.  10.26 33-08.00 10  
      9.40
30-10.00
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.26
33-08.00
  9.64
31-07.50
           
2.    Breanna Bitsinnie Sr Navajo Mountain HS 2.  10.15 33-03.50 8  
      9.97
32-08.50
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.36
30-08.50
  9.75
31-11.75
  10.02
32-10.50
           
3.    Bobbie Griffin Sr Escalante HS 3.  10.03 32-11.00 6  
      10.02
32-10.50
  9.86
32-04.25
  9.91
32-06.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.74
31-11.50
  10.03
32-11.00
           
4.    Kambree Fullmer So Panguitch HS 4.  9.83 32-03.00 5  
      9.39
30-09.75
  9.48
31-01.25
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.07
29-09.00
  9.82
32-02.50
  9.83
32-03.00
           
5.    Kimzi Sawyer Jr Manila HS 5.  9.58 31-05.25 4  
      8.48
27-09.75
  9.07
29-09.00
  9.47
31-00.75
  8.90
29-02.50
  8.74
28-08.00
  9.58
31-05.25
           
6.    Emri Roberts Jr Piute HS 6.  9.43 30-11.25 3  
      9.43
30-11.25
  9.30
30-06.25
  9.14
29-11.75
  9.06
29-08.75
  8.78
28-09.75
  8.99
29-06.00
           
7.    Aspen Stewart Jr Tabiona HS 7.  9.42 30-10.75 2  
      9.42
30-10.75
  9.28
30-05.25
  8.97
29-05.25
  8.73
28-07.75
  9.38
30-09.25
  8.96
29-04.75
           
8.    Adriana Delgadillo Jr Wendover HS 8.  9.37 30-09.00 1  
      8.87
29-01.25
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.25
30-04.25
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.19
30-01.75
  8.88
29-01.50
           
9.    Hannah Leiataua Sr Monticello HS 11.  8.67 28-05.25    
      8.67
28-05.25
  8.52
27-11.50
  8.41
27-07.00
                       


Girl's Shot Put 1A Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Madysen Griffiths Fr Milford HS F2 -1.  10.26  33-08.00 10  
      9.40
30-10.00
  9.24
30-03.75
  9.50
31-02.00
  9.91
32-06.25
  10.26
33-08.00
  9.64
31-07.50
           
2.    Breanna Bitsinnie Sr Navajo Mountain HS F2 -2.  10.15  33-03.50 8  
      9.97
32-08.50
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.98
32-09.00
  9.36
30-08.50
  9.75
31-11.75
  10.02
32-10.50
           
3.    Bobbie Griffin Sr Escalante HS F2 -3.  10.03  32-11.00 6  
      10.02
32-10.50
  9.86
32-04.25
  9.91
32-06.25
  9.54
31-03.50
  9.74
31-11.50
  10.03
32-11.00
           
4.    Kambree Fullmer So Panguitch HS F2 -4.  9.83  32-03.00 5  
      9.39
30-09.75
  9.48
31-01.25
  9.55
31-04.00
  9.07
29-09.00
  9.82
32-02.50
  9.83
32-03.00
           
5.    Kimzi Sawyer Jr Manila HS F2 -5.  9.58  31-05.25 4  
      8.48
27-09.75
  9.07
29-09.00
  9.47
31-00.75
  8.90
29-02.50
  8.74
28-08.00
  9.58
31-05.25
           
6.    Emri Roberts Jr Piute HS F2 -6.  9.43  30-11.25 3  
      9.43
30-11.25
  9.30
30-06.25
  9.14
29-11.75
  9.06
29-08.75
  8.78
28-09.75
  8.99
29-06.00
           
7.    Aspen Stewart Jr Tabiona HS F2 -7.  9.42  30-10.75 2  
      9.42
30-10.75
  9.28
30-05.25
  8.97
29-05.25
  8.73
28-07.75
  9.38
30-09.25
  8.96
29-04.75
           
8.    Adriana Delgadillo Jr Wendover HS F2 -8.  9.37  30-09.00 1  
      8.87
29-01.25
  9.16
30-00.75
  9.25
30-04.25
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.19
30-01.75
  8.88
29-01.50
           
9.    Brynnli Nelson Jr Wayne HS F1 -1.  9.33  30-07.25    
      8.47
27-09.50
  9.15
30-00.25
  9.33
30-07.25
  8.79
28-10.00
  9.06
29-08.75
  9.05
29-08.25
           
10.    Tanya Duran Jr Wendover HS F1 -2.  8.89  29-02.00    
      8.88
29-01.50
  8.67
28-05.25
  8.89
29-02.00
                       
11.    Hannah Leiataua Sr Monticello HS F2 -9.  8.67  28-05.25    
      8.67
28-05.25
  8.52
27-11.50
  8.41
27-07.00
                       
12.    Ayline Vega Jr Milford HS F1 -3.  8.62  28-03.25    
      8.59
28-02.25
  8.36
27-05.25
  8.62
28-03.25
                       
13.    Jaycee Cornia Fr Rich HS F1 -4.  8.37  27-05.50    
      8.34
27-04.25
  8.15
26-08.75
  8.37
27-05.50
                       
14.    Ervianne Cly Jr Monument Valley HS F1 -5.  8.28  27-02.00    
      8.05
26-05.00
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.24
27-00.50
                       
15.    Shally Allred Sr Tabiona HS F1 -6.  8.21  26-11.25    
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.82
25-07.75
  8.21
26-11.25
                       
16.    Anna Wilde Jr Piute HS F1 -7.  8.03  26-04.25    
      8.03
26-04.25
  7.99
26-02.50
  7.82
25-07.75
                       
17.    Sage Robinson Fr Escalante HS F1 -8.  7.99  26-02.50    
      7.99
26-02.50
  7.70
25-03.25
  6.98
22-10.75
                       
18.    Paiton Lazenby Fr Tabiona HS F1 -9.  7.56  24-09.75    
      7.56
24-09.75
  6.95
22-09.50
  7.07
23-02.25
                       


Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 172     
2.  Milford HS 105     
3.  Piute HS 74     
4.  Tabiona HS 44     
5.  Wendover HS 38     
6.  Rich HS 37     
7.  Monticello HS 31 .5   
8.  Wayne HS 29     
9.  Bryce Valley HS 24     
10.  Manila HS 20 .5   
11.  Tintic HS 15 .5   
12.  Navajo Mountain HS 8     
12.  Water Canyon HS 8     
14.  Escalante HS 6     
15.  Valley HS 3 .5   
16.  Pinnacle HS 3     
17.  Whitehorse HS 2     
18.  Green River HS 1