2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Boy's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Austin Carter Sr Beaver HS  19.51  64-00 10  
      18.66
61-02.75
  19.02
62-04.75
  19.51
64-00
  18.86
61-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  18.99
62-03.75
           
2.    Treyson Harris So Beaver HS  13.06  42-10.25 8  
      12.12
39-09.25
  12.96
42-06.25
  13.06
42-10.25
  12.28
40-03.50
  12.48
40-11.25
  12.39
40-07.75
           
3.    Porter Miller Sr Parowan HS  12.62  41-04.75 6  
      12.62
41-04.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.63
38-01.75
  12.05
39-06.50
           
4.    Shaw Coombs Sr Beaver HS  12.27  40-03.00 5  
      12.15
39-10.25
  11.79
38-08.25
  12.27
40-03.00
  11.58
38-00.00
  12.08
39-07.50
  11.26
36-11.25
           
5.    Braedon Montgomery So Altamont HS  12.23  40-01.50 4  
      11.82
38-09.25
  11.15
36-07.00
  10.98
36-00.25
  12.23
40-01.50
  11.68
38-03.75
  11.64
38-02.25
           
6.    Kayden Sorenson So Altamont HS  11.48  37-08.00 3  
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.19
36-08.50
  11.48
37-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.05
36-03.00
  11.40
37-04.75
           
7.    Chikote Buckway Sr North Summit HS  11.34  37-02.50 2  
      11.24
36-10.50
  11.34
37-02.50
  11.27
36-11.75
  11.01
36-01.50
  10.96
35-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Zachary Svedin Sr Rockwell CHS  11.04  36-02.75 1  
      10.07
33-00.50
  9.34
30-07.75
  9.14
29-11.75
  11.04
36-02.75
  10.85
35-07.25
  FOUL
FOUL
           
9.    Elijah Bailey Jr American Preparatory Acad  10.54  34-07.00    
      9.83
32-03.00
  10.41
34-01.75
  9.86
32-04.25
  9.19
30-01.75
  10.24
33-07.25
  10.54
34-07.00
           
10.    Dan Okelberry So American Preparatory Acad  8.90  29-02.50    
      8.90
29-02.50
  8.26
27-01.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Porter Thompson So Rockwell CHS  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 115 .5   
2.  Beaver HS 85     
3.  North Summit HS 81     
4.  Altamont HS 74     
5.  Kanab HS 68     
6.  Enterprise HS 42     
7.  Parowan HS 35     
8.  Layton Christian Acad. 32     
9.  North Sevier HS 26     
10.  Duchesne HS 20     
11.  Rockwell CHS 18     
12.  Rowland Hall 15     
13.  Gunnison Valley HS 4 .5   
14.  American Preparatory Acad 4     
15.  Wasatch Academy 2     
16.  Draper APA HS 1