2018 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 17, 2018 - May 19, 2018

Girl's Shot Put 2A Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Kenzie Mason Sr North Sevier HS  11.33  37-02.00 10  
      11.33
37-02.00
  11.04
36-02.75
  11.28
37-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.49
34-05.00
  10.59
34-09.00
           
2.    Virginia Tomon Jr Saint Joseph CHS  10.58  34-08.50 8  
      10.58
34-08.50
  10.53
34-06.50
  10.08
33-00.75
  10.15
33-03.50
  10.39
34-01.00
  10.26
33-08.00
           
3.    Nizhoni Buckway So North Summit HS  9.95  32-07.75 6  
      9.56
31-04.50
  9.36
30-08.50
  8.88
29-01.50
  9.48
31-01.25
  8.49
27-10.25
  9.95
32-07.75
           
4.    Brinley Mason So North Sevier HS  9.91  32-06.25 5  
      9.66
31-08.25
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.37
30-09.00
  9.31
30-06.50
  9.91
32-06.25
  9.66
31-08.25
           
5.    Brecklyn Murdock Jr North Summit HS  9.70  31-10.00 4  
      8.79
28-10.00
  8.71
28-07.00
  8.71
28-07.00
  9.08
29-09.50
  8.61
28-03.00
  9.70
31-10.00
           
6.    Mackenzie Nielsen Jr Duchesne HS  9.48  31-01.25 3  
      7.07
23-02.25
  8.55
28-00.50
  9.13
29-11.50
  8.51
27-11.00
  8.09
26-06.50
  9.48
31-01.25
           
7.    Haylie Hatch Fr Kanab HS  9.28  30-05.25 2  
      8.36
27-05.25
  8.96
29-04.75
  9.28
30-05.25
  8.58
28-01.75
  9.14
29-11.75
  9.03
29-07.50
           
8.    Alyssa Grant Jr Duchesne HS  9.09  29-09.75 1  
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.09
29-09.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  8.85
29-00.50
           
9.    Ayla Lunt Sr Millard HS  8.96  29-04.75    
      8.66
28-05.00
  8.87
29-01.25
  8.55
28-00.50
  8.83
28-11.75
  8.96
29-04.75
  8.60
28-02.50
           
10.    Alaina Barney Fr North Sevier HS  8.72  28-07.25    
      8.51
27-11.00
  8.72
28-07.25
  8.45
27-08.75
                       
11.    Adrianna Trevino Sr Rockwell CHS  6.41  21-00.25    
      6.41
21-00.25
  6.10
20-00.25
  6.33
20-09.25
                       
12.    Sage Matkin So Rowland Hall  5.90  19-04.25    
      5.52
18-01.25
  5.90
19-04.25
  5.57
18-03.25
                       
DNS    Alexandria Quarry So American Preparatory Acad  DNS  DNS    
                                       


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 144     
2.  North Sevier HS 81     
3.  Millard HS 65 .5   
4.  Enterprise HS 61     
5.  Beaver HS 48     
6.  Saint Joseph CHS 45     
7.  Rowland Hall 43 .5   
8.  Duchesne HS 33     
9.  Altamont HS 30     
10.  Kanab HS 24     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 18     
12.  Wasatch Academy 15     
13.  Parowan HS 11     
14.  Layton Christian Acad. 3     
15.  Rockwell CHS 1